NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff 2021: The JEE Main aspirants who wish to take admission in National Institute of Technology Tiruchirapalli must necessarily meet the NIT Tiruchirappalli cutoff. JoSAA releases the cut-off of the NITs in the form of an opening and closing ranks. The admission to the NIT Tiruchirappalli is based on the JEE Main rank according to which the cut-off is prepared.  The NIT Tiruchirappalli cutoff is available for both home quota and state quota candidates. The cutoff is the minimum marks that students will be required to meet to take part in the admission procedure. JoSAA releases the cut-off as per the gender, courses, and category.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Admission Open 2021
CUCET Admissions OpenApply Now!!
UPES Admissions OpenApply Now!!

However, one must know that simply meeting the NIT Trichy cutoff does not guarantee admission to the institution. The admission to the NIT Tiruchirappalli is based on the JEE Main rank according to which candidates clear the cut-off.  The NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff will be available on the official website of NIT Trichy i.e. www.nitt.edu. NIT Tiruchirappalli cutoff will be released for various categories like General, SC, ST and OBC (NCL). To have an idea of what the cutoff will be this year, candidates must check previous years’ NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff.

About NIT Tiruchirappalli

National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli is also known as NIT Trichy. Founded in 1964, it is one of the oldest institutions of the National Institutes of Technology system. NIT Trichy has a comprehensive graduate program offering doctoral degrees in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics. Currently, the institute has 16 academic departments, four centres and one school. The QS World University Rankings ranked NIT Trichy 211 in Asia and 126 among BRICS nations in the 2019 ranking. NIT Trichy was ranked 11 among engineering institutes in India by the National Institutional Ranking Framework in 2018 and 31 overall. It was ranked 13 among engineering colleges in India in 2017 by The Week. Check JEE Main Cut off

How To Check The NIT Tiruchirappalli 2020 Cutoff

  • Visit the official website of NIT Tiruchirappalli: nitt.edu
  • Click on the  NIT Trichy cutoff 2020 provided on the homepage.
  • The NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff will be displayed on the screen in pdf form.
  • Download the same & check the NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff.

Quotas in NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff

National Institute of Technology, Trichy will have two types of seats where candidates will be allotted seats in the category they belong to. The quotas for seat distribution of NIT Trichy cutoff has been explained below:

NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff Home Quota: Candidates who have cleared class 12th in the state where NIT Tiruchirappalli is located will come under this category.

NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff State Quota: Candidates who have cleared class 12th in the other states or union territories will come under this category.

NIT Tiruchirappalli Cut Off 2020 (Round 1- Round 6)

GeneralSCSTOBC
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1318128925
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only1576735773
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1488338686
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only3403747261
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral10004728
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only427210332
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral749012916
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only1501626943
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral30438128
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1164616906
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1065022076
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only2458738174
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral725817694
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2714731522
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral2160042176
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only3014652941
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral1628537210
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only3152256636
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral322512056
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only947514961
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral554113159
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only1445820662
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral163781
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only4822757
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral9545381
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only57528568
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral8473022
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only30525072
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral618613902
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only918513316
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral24686591
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only667314268
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1276520809
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1807021354
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral1179022234
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only1463028420
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral282615
HSArchitecture – Female Only4998
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral130422
OSArchitecture – Female Only118332
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral15515142
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only43005006
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral15105447
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only32076249
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral1721520
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only7862298
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral14203332
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only9403356
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral7132499
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only13173940
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral24996360
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only30436176
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral15053209
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only32606248
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral44466730
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only42745540
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral35756120
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only53597400
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral12682351
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only28952895
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral5991679
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only14491910
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral33198
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only103335
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral128593
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only9301213
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral184486
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only813865
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral16773771
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only31534264
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1121068
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only6672471
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral17584144
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only16401640
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral32044934
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only41815798
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral49341
HSArchitecture – Female Only550550
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral87130
OSArchitecture – Female Only59167
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral66388730
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only69496949
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral15285096
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only36079169
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral4661750
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only790790
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral19733607
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only14353167
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral16222568
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only21482148
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral267313068
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1036814324
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral17507527
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only31675841
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral652811690
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1115411154
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral26558541
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only1059811959
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral566915
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral104389
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only589589
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral2251
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only3434
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral157402
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only212246
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral182239
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only194194
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral11471272
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only11131605
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral277512
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only459459
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral12341490
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral14851817
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only16052861
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral425641
HSArchitecture – Female Only
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral1165
OSArchitecture – Female Only2727
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral404404
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral552552
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral731731
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1262
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral907907
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral10601060
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only511511
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral214222
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral736
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only361361
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral7777
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral333500
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral116116
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only692
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral255744
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral
HSArchitecture – Female Only
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral12
OSArchitecture – Female Only

NIT Tiruchirappalli Cut Off 2019 (Round 1- Round 7)

GeneralEWSOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1234522519
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only1485826219
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral901731474
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only2249741069
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral20605325
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only5344075
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral570812188
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only1242616317
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral53259158
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only294211229
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1141821171
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1631728108
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral415414600
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1141425415
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1637835770
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only2541534113
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral1411833146
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only1950542637
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral233010643
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1109513292
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral634612485
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only1542417489
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral2801373
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only13822371
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral29295243
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only60318624
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral15883019
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only30803508
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral537913606
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only972816486
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral12875968
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only959112533
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral399616845
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1954226670
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral662519626
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only1374821596
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral7462468
HSArchitecture – Female Only6561094
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral1211075
OSArchitecture – Female Only305529
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral610112418
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1266020466
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only1209732599
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral9382058
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only19512489
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral733621443
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only1418014180
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral183813066
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only24896613
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1560919306
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1623316233
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral744923632
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only6264
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral11659
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral21595
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only2311027208
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral12701370
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only15951595
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral11761575
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only23443721
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral67165
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only305305
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral458663
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral256352
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only488488
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral12531854
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only19632321
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral545749
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only18491849
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral20143006
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only36033796
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral17592838
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only30193019
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral652798
HSArchitecture – Female Only
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral141158
OSArchitecture – Female Only102569
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral42457578
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only71089200
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral583010931
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only920012611
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral11842165
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only10084085
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral21654197
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only49596206
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral17533010
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only29015116
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral45177707
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only666410440
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral27114388
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only60497108
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral730611220
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1083413701
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral470411223
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only953614900
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral19804343
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only35305822
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral22943868
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only61367161
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral127357
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only9831060
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral9171518
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only33713921
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral457967
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only25682577
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral25555227
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only51206833
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral10802178
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only39214997
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral44096867
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only624111567
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral33217162
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only805411234
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral5131043
HSArchitecture – Female Only508858
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral338652
OSArchitecture – Female Only286471
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral21216102
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only54695469
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral25746564
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only58047577
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral2981300
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only14351435
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral25554417
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only27115091
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral13072939
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only8842711
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral29338651
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only58207275
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral13492933
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only55897459
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral46077949
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only50917840
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral28809596
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only75779469
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral7361795
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only23062687
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral9141455
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only18931893
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral36138
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only291420
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral174890
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only14741796
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral325450
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only11701423
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral13822410
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only36643664
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral322842
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only22802280
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral23933224
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only20012001
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral20284386
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only39353935
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral175271
HSArchitecture – Female Only235525
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral131163
OSArchitecture – Female Only214230
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral868110533
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only54665466
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral17609706
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only1029510295
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral22754708
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only7044295
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral54949015
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only44494449
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral11985494
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only27762776
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral973314835
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only754211378
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral17326978
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1250114960
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only75877587
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral970614979
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral570916
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral255447
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only563833
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral2553
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only5959
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral231322
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only603603
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral131230
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only321321
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral10391411
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only16011601
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral28373
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only11551155
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral9761418
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral10061602
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only22282665
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral241746
HSArchitecture – Female Only1888007
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral31103
OSArchitecture – Female Only

NIT Tiruchirappalli Cutoff 2018 (Round 1- Round 7)

GeneralOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./ B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral956917104
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only760715531
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral676026999
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only1553128966
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral9824041
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only17934566
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral309810303
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only918514137
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral24736667
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only46078531
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral876416461
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1449116437
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral105310268
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only605117026
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1364828687
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1870326003
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral1133520585
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only1771118438
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral597710589
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only906412124
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral237311253
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only532310638
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral2271140
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only8791755
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral7303474
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only25795776
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral10662461
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only15982727
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral399811857
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only61978825
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral8774508
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only48646221
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral615517635
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1111415281
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral678515188
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only1528119234

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./ B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral33735956
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only67507002
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral50758379
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only703710013
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral5381407
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only10872486
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral16093017
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only29834874
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral9802310
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only25212566
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral31825341
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only49908318
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral17803899
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only39575238
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral60108967
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only831810525
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral46698078
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only68986898
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral22934190
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only33355078
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral18503358
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only32224411
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral120370
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only439447
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral6121194
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only11083094
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral393764
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only6091108
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral24013843
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only529412066
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral6471390
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only30945766
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral52026250
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only74468261
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral42566201
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only74279568

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./ B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral28985327
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only47594867
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral24046860
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only21802789
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral6721624
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only12751275
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral2712339
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only21975338
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral15112147
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only10931093
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral29435292
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only48675456
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral5993508
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only36783678
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral47518397
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only37517106
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral43046635
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only54566980
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral9981637
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only19531953
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral8411318
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only665665
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral63188
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only218218
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral269531
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only10091009
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral313451
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral14572463
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only19254462
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral220481
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only11981198
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral14631947
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only32613658
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral26323238
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only35703570

QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./ B.Tech. Course
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral26715892
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only9588
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral256810602
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral1433283
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only24462446
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral62718367
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral36976271
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral528612887
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only85438543
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral10535203
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1189811898
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral746412305
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral828419091
HSProduction Engineering – Female Only12983
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral334715
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral148242
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only382382
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral4382
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral191219
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only488488
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral90147
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only460460
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral8701388
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral58134
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only734734
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral273933
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
OSProduction Engineering – Gender Neutral7551996
OSProduction Engineering – Female Only

2 COMMENTS

    • No, NIT Trichy does not provide dual degree courses. The NITs which provide dual degree are: NIT Hamirpur, NIT Rourkela but in special field not in all fields.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here