NIT Raipur Cutoff 2019: National Institute of Technology Raipur formerly known as College of Mining and Metallurgy was established in the year 1956. The institute celebrated its golden jubilee in the year 2005. Also, the Ministry of Humana Resource Development (MHRD) upgraded it to Government College of Engineering & Technology, Raipur. Then in the year 2005, the college was given the status of National Institute of Technology.

Admission Open 2020
Manipal University Admissions OpenApply Now!!
UPES University Admissions OpenApply Now!!

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

NIT Raipur offers 12 undergraduate programs with an intake of 955 and 10 Postgraduate with an intake of 255 per year. The institute is one of the biggest NIT in terms of yearly intake. The institute grants admission to applicants only if they satisfy the NIT Raipur Cutoff which is generally prescribed by the concerned authorities. The total strength of candidates is more than 3500 in the campus. National Institute of Technology Raipur has experienced faculty members and supporting staff. Near around 90% of aspirants are placed every year in reputed organizations through direct campus placements.

Mode of Admission

National Institute of Technology, Raipur admits candidates based on following modes

For admission in B.Tech course

  • The candidate must have appeared in JEE Main examination and scored a valid rank in the exam.

OR

  • Interested candidates must have obtained 75% in class 12th exams.

OR

  • The candidates must be among top 20 percentile holders in class 12th board exams.

For admission in M.Tech course

The institute offers admission in M.Tech program to candidates who have appeared in GATE.

NOTE – NIT Raipur also provides admission on the basis of a scheme of Direct Admission of Students Abroad (DASA).

NIT Raipur Cutoff

National Institute of Technology Raipur releases NIT Raipur Cutoff every year on the basis of which candidates are shortlisted for admission. The cutoff is the least marks that need to be scored by an individual for getting admission in the institute. The Cutoff of NIT Raipur consists of opening and closing ranks for admission. The institute publishes category-wise and branch-wise cutoff. There are a number of factors which are considered to prepare the NIT Raipur Cutoff. These factors include the following:

  • The total number of applying candidates
  • The total number of available seats
  • Previous year’s cutoff trends

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2019

GeneralEWSOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral57639100925
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only6009092038
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral6569291034
HSBio Technology – Female Only3681290398
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral4485761548
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only4295553624
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral2690055084
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only5256764052
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral411420432
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only1516125197
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral2348451362
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only4148753745
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1697346929
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only2536734148
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral1605233631
HSInformation Technology – Female Only2498133970
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1996452423
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2864164112
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral4882379615
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only6094484966
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral4941475804
HSMining Engineering – Female Only5937891259
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral3013645781
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only2947241386
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral2825242389
OSBio Technology – Female Only3244644889
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral2100032930
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only2759932446
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1965531500
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only2907240020
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral771411571
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only808414910
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1426222120
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2018523717
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1019916619
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1472719935
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral835113979
OSInformation Technology – Female Only1434718626
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1447124080
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2736034853
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral2622939603
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only3505547381
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral2221240458
OSMining Engineering – Female Only3411748816
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral28027772
HSArchitecture – Female Only17886195
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral17073886
OSArchitecture – Female Only21233475
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral1107015671
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only1177116575
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral992814083
HSBio Technology – Female Only
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral728611070
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral61879363
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral29433217
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral59477286
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral57146001
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only812614647
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral42255714
HSInformation Technology – Female Only68598126
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral54119644
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1095410954
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral897510965
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1114317276
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral936313132
HSMining Engineering – Female Only1170211771
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral45195973
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral41255564
OSBio Technology – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral30664186
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only45115392
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral30964062
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only43535257
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral11131328
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only15771929
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral20702847
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only33954156
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral16611988
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only24062602
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral13621704
OSInformation Technology – Female Only
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral22933110
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral39615154
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only50976086
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral40455161
OSMining Engineering – Female Only52906795
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral9021987
HSArchitecture – Female Only
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral351595
OSArchitecture – Female Only
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral2716433842
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only3483847565
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral2226532589
HSBio Technology – Female Only2793743436
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1607525529
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only2225225912
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1327322427
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only1838320724
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral448710075
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only64076579
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1122218118
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only1912921824
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral970018423
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1454719129
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral828214534
HSInformation Technology – Female Only1108414533
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1127621394
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2182438025
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1939028143
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only2218044475
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral1931226550
HSMining Engineering – Female Only2628541469
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral1015214240
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only1260318337
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral969313694
OSBio Technology – Female Only930615524
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral785810395
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1121914857
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral66488771
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only950512227
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral19713697
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only46945831
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral50486987
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only87469505
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral37335337
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only44938746
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral34364858
OSInformation Technology – Female Only63607786
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral40367332
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1046512791
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral899812275
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1393715227
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral765711969
OSMining Engineering – Female Only1447117879
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral287114806
HSArchitecture – Female Only19943271
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral7211680
OSArchitecture – Female Only6281631
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral1035316245
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only1335815648
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral466214469
HSBio Technology – Female Only1061513358
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral727711176
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only99129912
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral33519699
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only61636163
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral15574022
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only28744642
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral42198385
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only77457745
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral41996388
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only705010179
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral46426846
HSInformation Technology – Female Only42407050
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral34208400
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only80868086
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral815913140
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1017912821
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral787410353
HSMining Engineering – Female Only1254612546
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral17138195
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only69236923
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral20937502
OSBio Technology – Female Only53515351
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral43065562
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only59876164
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral33004639
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only51165132
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral10811997
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only29312931
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral31794034
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only49885627
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral27903709
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only44024988
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral17612850
OSInformation Technology – Female Only40024002
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral34724370
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only58145814
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral46437167
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only65938254
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral49205776
OSMining Engineering – Female Only66578378
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral4771753
HSArchitecture – Female Only368368
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral210681
OSArchitecture – Female Only
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral31784251
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral30003022
HSBio Technology – Female Only
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral25163693
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only31295409
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral23202488
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only16331633
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral12091629
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only14721472
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral12452279
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only43794379
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral22702787
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only30763076
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral18902029
HSInformation Technology – Female Only31003100
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral20932516
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only43214321
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral27874047
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only30513051
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral26472937
HSMining Engineering – Female Only54095658
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral30693428
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only30994644
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral23553400
OSBio Technology – Female Only29524401
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral19592374
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral9981468
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only20422782
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral724944
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only14961496
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral11451356
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only19582764
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral12901599
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only21952208
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral13031474
OSInformation Technology – Female Only21142114
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral12241665
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only25313099
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral20672835
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only32924339
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral17462562
OSMining Engineering – Female Only
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral229443
HSArchitecture – Female Only253439
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral181271
OSArchitecture – Female Only172356

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018

Applicants who wish to take admission in the Institute can take a glance over the NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018. This cutoff is made available on the official website of NIT Raipur. Through the last year cutoff candidates can estimate their chances of admission and also this cutoff provides an idea about the NIT Raipur Cutoff 2019.

The tables below contain the NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018 for different category of applicants. In the tables, HS stands for Home State Quota and OS stands for Other State Quota.

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018 for General Category

QuotaName of the BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral69369163829
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only7709199431
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral56078142858
HSBio Technology – Female Only42175116473
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral3897078321
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only2730574616
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral2386266680
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only3712166839
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral1155024284
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only1283925196
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1451739764
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2723349272
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral2307148063
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only2570145517
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral2270940998
HSInformation Technology – Female Only2519642019
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1935342735
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only4201993112
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral47316105363
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only51607105925
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral2993186504
HSMining Engineering – Female Only66839109763
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral2351543411
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only1718643788
OSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral597641167
OSBio-Technology – Female Only2341242683
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1969229483
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only2451133837
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1817127219
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only2471830165
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral482310702
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only929212909
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1348719770
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only1673724396
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral1068617235
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only1516617255
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral939514108
OSInformation Technology – Female Only1284816278
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1165920348
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1824732479
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral2284339313
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only2599240733
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral2131338846
OSMining Engineering – Female Only2842542458
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral14528689
HSArchitecture – Female Only9313147
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral2941977
OSArchitecture – Female Only11311918

NOTE – The opening and closing ranks of each branch differs according to the gender of an applicants. For example:

Under the Home State Quota

  • The opening rank and closing ranks of Metallurgical Engineering for Gender Neutral were 47316 and 105363 respectively.
  • The opening rank and closing ranks of Metallurgical Engineering for Females were 51607 and 105925 respectively.

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018 for OBC-NCL Category

QuotaName of the BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral2528654595
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only4251586473
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral2732349795
HSBio Technology – Female Only2924458068
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1929429296
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only2799030817
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1479923806
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only1982228863
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral561810096
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only784612740
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1042919827
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only1569919805
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral1446824926
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only1295118326
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral954218366
HSInformation Technology – Female Only2042524451
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral998618270
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2673526941
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral1956242817
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only3151338177
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral1956734666
HSMining Engineering – Female Only3001568956
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral911314234
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only841617628
OSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral876413091
OSBio-Technology – Female Only1064216487
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral67969047
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only964115552
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral53517656
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only808311949
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral26803545
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only48557620
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral49366371
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only695011273
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral33666049
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only493910535
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral37485125
OSInformation Technology – Female Only58939333
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral41866543
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only948113291
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral804812011
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only950718331
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral728910833
OSMining Engineering – Female Only1168016866
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral136413542
HSArchitecture – Female Only10959979
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral396883
OSArchitecture – Female Only526867

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018 for Scheduled Caste Category

QuotaName of the BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral1097416001
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only2171924707
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral685616786
HSBio Technology – Female Only1383913839
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral63519193
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only955716357
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral39617206
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only75947594
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral18064263
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only30223022
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral40105040
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only909913118
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral512512696
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only629412260
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral42058595
HSInformation Technology – Female Only370511913
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral19297390
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1156411564
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral791314045
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only1880218802
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral691011179
HSMining Engineering – Female Only1969619696
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral46859251
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral44576597
OSBio Technology – Female Only57276913
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral40995285
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only51136241
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral29144077
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only44384438
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral13151992
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only23522630
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral26823530
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only37933793
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral23753596
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only38274904
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral18932782
OSInformation Technology – Female Only24552455
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral28643698
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only46985519
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral37696443
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only53685863
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral35886411
OSMining Engineering – Female Only707210328
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral3611333
HSArchitecture – Female Only15211521
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral125281
OSArchitecture – Female Only164237

NIT Raipur Cutoff 2018 for Scheduled Tribe Category

QuotaName of the BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
4-Year B.E./ B.Tech. Course
HSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral29394934
HSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral27904440
HSBio Technology – Female Only19344837
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral20534263
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only38103810
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral5982053
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only12611261
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral6911257
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral8742103
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only24052405
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral13601704
HSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral13831765
HSInformation Technology – Female Only28592859
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral15571997
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral23254226
HSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only
HSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral19973007
HSMining Engineering – Female Only
OSBio Medical Engineering – Gender Neutral20604174
OSBio Medical Engineering – Female Only42895318
OSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral17433209
OSBio-Technology – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral15681568
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral9561175
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral717881
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only11761475
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral9781087
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only19722779
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Gender Neutral9452090
OSElectronics and Telecommunication Engineering – Female Only34324233
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral12451470
OSInformation Technology – Female Only24703432
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral11061453
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only21713484
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Gender Neutral17383083
OSMetallurgical Engineering – Female Only38784799
OSMining Engineering – Gender Neutral16072474
OSMining Engineering – Female Only
5-Year B.Arch. Course
HSArchitecture – Gender Neutral250478
HSArchitecture – Female Only107742
OSArchitecture – Gender Neutral111159
OSArchitecture – Female Only

NOTE – The opening and closing ranks varies according to each of the branch.

Under the Other State Quota

  • The opening and closing ranks of Civil Engineering for Gender Neutral were 1743 and 3209 respectively while for Females there were no such ranks.
  • And the opening and closing ranks of Bio Medical Engineering for Gender Neutral were 2060 and 4174 respectively whereas for Females these ranks were 4289 and 5318 respectively.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *