JEE Main NIT Jalandhar Cutoff 2021: Candidates who will clear the JEE Main exam and pass the cut-off released by JoSAA are eligible for admission to the NIT. The cut is the minimum mark that candidates need to acquire in order to get admission to NIT Jalandhar. Cut off is in terms of the opening and closing ranks as per the category, gender, and courses. Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar was established in the year 1987. The institute was first considered as Regional Engineering College. However, on 17th October 2002, the Institute was given the status of National Institute of Technology by the Government of India under the Ministry of Human Resource Development, New Delhi. The Insitute provides education to all the eligible candidates in the field of Engineering, Technology, and Sciences. There are near around 807 seats for different categories of candidates who wish to take admission in the institute.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Admission Open 2021
CUCET Admissions OpenApply Now!!
UPES Admissions OpenApply Now!!

Admission in Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar is offered on the basis of the following:

  • The candidate must have appeared in JEE Main examination and he/she must have secured a valid score to be eligible for admission.

                                                            OR

  • The candidate must have obtained 75% in Class 12th board examinations

                                                            OR

  • The candidate must be among top 20 percentiles in class 12th board examinations..

Previous Year’s Cutoff

The tables below indicate the NIT Jalandhar Cutoff for 4-year B.E/B.Tech course which will be category-wise All India Ranks. Candidates can refer to these Cutoffs in order to get an idea about the NIT Bhopal Cutoff for the year 2021. In the table, HS stands for Home State Quota and OS stands for Other State Quota.

NIT Jalandhar Cutoff 2020 (Round 1 To Round 6)

GeneralOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral4214581305
HSBio Technology – Female Only3463966839
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral2429362031
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only3343350882
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral2625455528
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only3558156702
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral618310635
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only1058915820
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1886131928
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2760634281
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1365920214
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only2195829045
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral3979478042
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only5259973305
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral978414717
HSInformation Technology – Female Only1503922548
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral2212947476
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only3000039767
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1936538914
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only3743457517
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral3290391009
HSTextile Technology – Female Only5036790479
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1573743084
OSBio Technology – Female Only3588249931
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1999634825
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only3032241918
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1882134831
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only3318647311
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral58308053
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only980014424
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1348619600
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2187528968
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral896813735
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1390421875
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral2780343297
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only3667450429
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral74859787
OSInformation Technology – Female Only1441216896
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1736534845
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only3534042191
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1722926438
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only3044542667
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral2962547390
OSTextile Technology – Female Only4168152112
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral35394127839
HSBio Technology – Female Only2321368024
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral2737568643
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only2924129409
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral2246549554
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only3458467114
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral274511292
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only639818488
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1475233159
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2636532145
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1118926314
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1848826365
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral45224159345
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only6093188389
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral1129216160
HSInformation Technology – Female Only1794025202
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral2711963470
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only2520252182
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1330142059
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2437064220
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral55953160871
HSTextile Technology – Female Only60341172249
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral999814504
OSBio Technology – Female Only1299013601
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral706812819
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1360117389
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral755910948
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only1390018773
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral15413014
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only47197840
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral43706107
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only1049413353
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral36854547
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only844810611
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral913014258
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only1592120383
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral27123825
OSInformation Technology – Female Only68839196
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral733110970
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1253419339
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral55887953
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1237817909
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral956315206
OSTextile Technology – Female Only1532720482
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral644513935
HSBio Technology – Female Only1217513043
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral633911861
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only865812175
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral38009160
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only98289828
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral10783621
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only31883600
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral53086485
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only614911083
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral29305451
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only67327070
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral759914247
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only1304316205
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral36215051
HSInformation Technology – Female Only42266149
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral659110416
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only713216023
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral52059085
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1108314503
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral908516543
HSTextile Technology – Female Only1176111761
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral44918781
OSBio Technology – Female Only53859235
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral31947164
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only76839345
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral32794762
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only66198775
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral9481767
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only19153232
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral31453914
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only55717178
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral24183029
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only41026217
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral58407603
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only776111143
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral17512325
OSInformation Technology – Female Only30234118
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral43356289
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only77169928
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral35645222
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only718610079
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral61578690
OSTextile Technology – Female Only813210356
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral
HSBio Technology – Female Only
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral11088
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral171727269
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only1677716777
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral14341434
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral76607660
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral12360
HSInformation Technology – Female Only27269
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral
HSTextile Technology – Female Only
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral24502870
OSBio Technology – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral14071884
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only29823063
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral877930
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only694694
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral406883
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only15791579
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral3821447
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral12761556
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only19721972
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral25973317
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only35335004
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral8831206
OSInformation Technology – Female Only16471647
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral21252640
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only33645472
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral14421899
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only28562856
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral28543407
OSTextile Technology – Female Only41654318

 

NIT Jalandhar Cutoff 2019 (Round 1 To Round 7)

GeneralOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral2360079784
HSBio Technology – Female Only4878093080
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral2752253704
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only4007355029
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral2741948106
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only2258955261
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral166510800
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only985114638
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1836827654
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2999934604
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1080018724
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only2153931645
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral3680983356
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only4902988172
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral1098113479
HSInformation Technology – Female Only1504322750
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral2217741988
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only2866841953
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1744135515
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only3046452330
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral3217691133
HSTextile Technology – Female Only4386480472
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1691440155
OSBio Technology – Female Only3296046468
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1653331792
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only2597139781
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1755728616
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only26804<41956
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral57879667
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only1026213987
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1259018057
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2148225828
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral938079785
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1648993081
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral2541153705
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only3070355030
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral763048107
OSInformation Technology – Female Only1298255262
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1567510801
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only2433214639
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1421527655
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2650534605
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral2444918725
OSTextile Technology – Female Only2970431646
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral46883109845
HSBio Technology – Female Only4331765507
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1041380428
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only3679859619
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1324666379
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only2549186769
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral28649385
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only956512682
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1074926722
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2404924430
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1201420933
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1273218521
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral48812341500
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only31960220876
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral779915161
HSInformation Technology – Female Only1412714127
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral2949381237
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only3032040715
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral907037443
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2672239499
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral58486275246
HSTextile Technology – Female Only59403211765
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral897112515
OSBio Technology – Female Only983216620
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral735010111
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1125014032
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral64358460
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only1275014239
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral14593176
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only44897160
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral43955668
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only943610799
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral30815083
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only74839531
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral874412661
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only1246916551
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral28104461
OSInformation Technology – Female Only73298141
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral560310306
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only997816156
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral50897220
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1147814528
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral935013724
OSTextile Technology – Female Only1085918327
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral641213696
HSBio Technology – Female Only54995499
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral684114222
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only1051511168
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral55209804
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only84279584
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral2712109
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only27976100
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral47787329
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only67536753
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral30645763
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only49174917
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral683718134
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only1005915191
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral23233017
HSInformation Technology – Female Only98099809
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral712812786
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1086711208
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral45038523
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only61006196
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral906818681
HSTextile Technology – Female Only1213614715
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1221.57144
OSBio Technology – Female Only43074307
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral25405307
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only50897829
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral27274448
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only43856169
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral9741828
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only25082508
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral27743273
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only44634463
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral23593310
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only42284228
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral40047352
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only76078728
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral17732524
OSInformation Technology – Female Only40364036
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral39696503
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only75548605
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral29614027
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only57896543
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral51947764
OSTextile Technology – Female Only69389477
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral
HSBio Technology – Female Only
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1013412576
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only41634163
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral11285039
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only15531553
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral19401940
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral14953
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only29934
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral92869286
HSInformation Technology – Female Only
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral315919163
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral
HSTextile Technology – Female Only
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral13113189
OSBio Technology – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral18352282
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only30613061
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral7921146
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only15212020
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral831993
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only15811581
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral12021348
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral10421789
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only21292129
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral23933405
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only42255274
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral12731303
OSInformation Technology – Female Only
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral24472780
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only40064229
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral10701456
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only20203291
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral28023644
OSTextile Technology – Female Only43235207

NIT Jalandhar Cutoff 2018 (Round 1 To Round 7)

GeneralOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral3133994302
HSBio-Technology – Female Only3132394204
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral2610766976
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only1857957659
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral2545250058
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only2515641891
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral618112335
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only1203815863
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral1706027504
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only2126825156
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1183921460
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1507324927
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral2389797486
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only4089096412
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral1226615145
HSInformation Technology – Female Only1586320446
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1788948399
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only2639534658
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1580429779
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only2327640864
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral39839110159
HSTextile Technology – Female Only3740498060
OSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral1267534413
OSBio-Technology – Female Only2870438142
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral560628972
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1531532377
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1089124910
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only2125532916
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral55499198
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only973212011
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral881517140
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only1558018687
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral939214149
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1201117989
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral2316533901
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only2649339838
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral810711148
OSInformation Technology – Female Only1017512419
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1876126095
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1943735889
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral1224918510
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1828431951
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral2278741654
OSTextile Technology – Female Only3042242655
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral30392164327
HSBio-Technology – Female Only39299   —
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1626854006
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only3261281121
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1634734640
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only39421154194
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral31889951
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only53215347
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral661321404
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only1636016360
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral763721152
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only1384418773
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral2353186791
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only54976    —
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral837415003
HSInformation Technology – Female Only937322790
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1670144733
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only2279036403
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral737523531
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only3639861361
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral35635   —
HSTextile Technology – Female Only4917749177
OSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral603510603
OSBio-Technology – Female Only1128718482
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral64708745
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1174515562
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral54057330
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only970313185
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral21423078
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only39383938
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral43935665
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only   —   —
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral31655068
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only520110785
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral745312324
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only1237617663
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral28464433
OSInformation Technology – Female Only   —   —
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral60788929
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only1271218334
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral38536149
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1083713384
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral756513719
OSTextile Technology – Female Only999217644
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral889310528
HSBio Technology – Female Only337612699
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral635510909
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only63056305
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral30339781
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only76877687
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral2422603
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only28832883
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral48205329
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only565811127
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral29214345
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only42524252
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral844710905
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only1112712532
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral25353376
HSInformation Technology – Female Only   —  —
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral613210454
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only71987198
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral39236498
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only941711175
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral971013399
HSTextile Technology – Female Only601012607
OSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral38394620
OSBio-Technology – Female Only27277674
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral18394973
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only46665550
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral12773380
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only43735074
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral9331890
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only17521752
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral21432918
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only   —   —
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral22883334
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only31503809
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral47717189
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only74428328
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral18652257
OSInformation Technology – Female Only18904061
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral29816610
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only68187823
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral24533402
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only49618302
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral34887191
OSTextile Technology – Female Only64049987
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
HSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral   —   —
HSBio-Technology – Female Only   —   —
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral   —   —
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only   —   —
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral   —   —
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only   —   —
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral169015399
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only32303   —
HSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral7470   —
HSElectrical Engineering – Female Only   —   —
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1105411054
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only   —   —
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral   —   —
HSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only   —   —
HSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral10896   —
HSInformation Technology – Female Only   —   —
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral1649716497
HSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only   —   —
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral7345   —
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only   —   —
HSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral   —   —
HSTextile Technology – Female Only   —   —
OSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral20263224
OSBio Technology – Female Only   —   —
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral16592387
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only   —   —
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral582754
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only   —   —
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral796831
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only9522849
OSElectrical Engineering – Gender Neutral754954
OSElectrical Engineering – Female Only  —   —
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral1001173
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only27823384
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Gender Neutral25074165
OSIndustrial and Production Engineering – Female Only   —   —
OSInformation Technology – Gender Neutral11571157
OSInformation Technology – Female Only   —   —
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Gender Neutral24774040
OSInstrumentation and Control Engineering – Female Only34844926
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral5751259
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only18614351
OSTextile Technology – Gender Neutral23953929
OSTextile Technology – Female Only38825376

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here