NIT Warangal Cut off 2018-19: All the candidates who have taken the JEE Main 2019 will be able to see the NIT Warangal cut off 2019 published on the official website of the institute. Candidates must know that the Cut off is the minimum qualifying marks that the student must obtain in order to sit for the seat allotment procedure. The NIT Warangal cut off 2019 will be released in the form of an opening and closing rank. Only those who obtain the published cutoff will be able to sit for the NIT Warangal admissions.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

The NIT Warangal Cut off 2018-19 has already been released and candidates can check the same to have an idea of how much the expected NIT Warangal cut off 2019 will be. The cut off is released for various branches of engineering for home state quota and state quota candidates.

Steps to Check the NIT Warangal cutoff 2019?

  • Visit the official website of NIT Warangal which is https://www.nitw.ac.in.
  • Click on the link for NIT Warangal cutoff 2019. 
  • The NIT Warangal Cutoff 2019 will be displayed in the PDF format.
  • Download the same.

About NIT Warangal

The NIT Warangal is one of the top engineering colleges located in Warangal, Telangana India. Admissions to NIT Warangal is done on the basis of the cut off released for JEE Main aspirants for engineering branches. The Regional Engineering College, Warangal was the first to be established (in 1959) among the chain of 15 Regional Engineering Colleges in the country. NIt Warangal has been ranked 25th by National Institute of Ranking Framework in 2018.

NIT Warangal Cut off 2018 for General Category

From Round 1 to 7 
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral1839325270
APBio Technology – Female Only1690625237
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1251216150
APChemical Engineering – Female Only1329818409
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1130914070
APCivil Engineering – Female Only1230614714
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral14351962
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only30403742
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral51686711
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only79998405
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral39394643
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only49515219
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral59587966
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only97429742
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1638123748
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1998623701
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1479828753
HSBio Technology – Female Only2154023563
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral990016363
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only1121118271
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral862813749
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only880715207
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral7352917
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only17422962
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral43617857
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only52237708
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral7875470
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only35155363
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral33239969
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only824311211
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1406724714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1508022586
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1273224447
OSBio Technology – Female Only699423083
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral923914242
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1204314095
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral663212575
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only745012387
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral6851745
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only7313551
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral32356038
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only58827450
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral17084299
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only36564951
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral28257416
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only84408819
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1396820296
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1471423261

NIT Warangal Cut off 2018 SC

From Round 1 to 7 
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral36484471
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral20853027
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral15741674
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral306353
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral11791179
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral636685
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral11071107
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral33574425
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral22073150
HSBio Technology – Female Only28522852
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral27183038
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only18792765
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral8931756
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only16131879
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral200522
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only7575
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral8361433
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only773973
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral522940
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only547721
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral5621613
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only15671567
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral30923937
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only30823082
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral21193648
OSBio Technology – Female Only27032703
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral10952085
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only17441744
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral7271574
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only15211521
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral135197
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only184184
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral590818
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only622622
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral241636
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only668943
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral123987
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only17351735
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral21923935
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only44304430

NIT Warangal Cut off 2018 ST

From Round 1 to 7 
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral12891289
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral172172
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral349349
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral430430
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral9551390
HSBio Technology – Female Only
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral668728
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only901901
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral126220
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only315315
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral131146
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only248248
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral139263
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only449449
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral117179
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only185185
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral238314
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only578578
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral13961396
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral7191828
OSBio Technology – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral481613
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only21502150
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral201400
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only514514
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral144168
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only156156
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral292337
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only384384
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral251284
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only296296
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral307369
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only626626
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral14041468
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only

NIT Warangal Cutoff 2018 OB (Non-creamy layer)

From Round 1 to 7 
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral62999411
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral45695428
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral33343987
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral705812
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only11201120
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral21062369
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only28693137
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral14481501
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only21542154
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral19502106
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only49925294
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral60536747
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral54578241
HSBio Technology – Female Only61937469
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral35155805
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only56685682
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral26344382
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only38813990
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral360804
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only6721028
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral14522185
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only21202671
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral9401452
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only14491638
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral17442868
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only37765190
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral51857264
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only62457446
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral44858545
OSBio Technology – Female Only604010447
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral34305070
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only40856864
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral23793792
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only36794270
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral329675
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only6621078
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral13271922
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only22872869
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral6421405
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only14541802
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral12722069
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only45904992
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral43386466
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only68649910
SHARE
Previous articleNIT Mizoram Cutoff 2018
Next articleWBJEE 2019 Application Form Correction Ending Today (25th Jan)
Jennefer Reggie is a young girl from New Delhi. She has done graduation in English Honours from DU. Her interests vary from watching stand-up comedy and trekking to sitting with a coffee while reading a book. She says she laughs like a seal but she's mostly a normal girl with a poker face most of the time. Jennefer is an enthusiastic writer and currently working as an executive content writer.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 COMMENTS