NIT Warangal Cut off 2019-20: All the candidates who have taken the JEE Main will be able to see the NIT Warangal cut off 2019 published on the official website of the institute. Candidates must know that the Cut off is the minimum qualifying marks that the student must obtain in order to sit for the seat allotment procedure. JEE Main NIT Warangal cut off will be released in the form of an opening and closing rank. Only those who obtain the published cutoff will be able to sit for the NIT Warangal admissions.

Admission Open 2020
Manipal University Admissions OpenApply Now!!
UPES University Admissions OpenApply Now!!

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

The NIT Warangal 2019 Cut off has already been released and candidates can check the same to have an idea of how much the expected NIT Warangal cut off will be. The cut off is released for various branches of engineering for home state quota and state quota candidates.

Steps to Check the NIT Warangal cutoff 2019-20

  • Visit the official website of NIT Warangal, which is www.nitw.ac.in.
  • Click on the link for NIT Warangal cutoff 2019. 
  • The NIT Warangal Cutoff 2019 will be displayed in the PDF format.
  • Download the same.

About NIT Warangal

The NIT Warangal is one of the top engineering colleges located in Warangal, Telangana India. Admissions to NIT Warangal is done on the basis of the cut off released for JEE Main aspirants for engineering branches. The Regional Engineering College, Warangal was the first to be established (in 1959) among the chain of 15 Regional Engineering Colleges in the country. NIt Warangal has been ranked 25th by National Institute of Ranking Framework in 2018.

NIT Warangal Cut Off 2019

GeneralEWSOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral2112829567
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1352317063
APChemical Engineering – Female Only1800421807
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1285217010
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral16742328
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral60897381
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only990610653
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral39165518
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only82248540
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral800610680
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only1478618004
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1821523071
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1268635625
HSBio Technology – Female Only2419127626
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral894520785
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only1761127770
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral440417503
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only1448217428
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral9782977
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only20914632
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral52708929
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only866711835
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral29195176
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only46328838
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral434011356
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only1235718474
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1525825745
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only2050823966
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1435229290
OSBio Technology – Female Only1839722421
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral574014401
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1065319542
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral137515698
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only1466121463
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral8261980
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only24283840
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral41157090
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only854310389
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral23494755
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only39798224
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral50139243
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only919117255
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1361422735
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only2012129612
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral
APBio Technology – Female Only39494737
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral
APCivil Engineering – Female Only28653751
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only450855
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral759979
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral489688
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral10751358
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral25553368
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral32745317
HSBio Technology – Female Only34694692
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral21312913
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only26114083
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral16522423
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only25612611
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral237400
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only765765
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral9061224
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only16821856
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral468856
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only11501150
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral11701506
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only24092409
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral25943714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only38194183
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral26794035
OSBio Technology – Female Only38213949
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral15052122
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only28042804
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral14642176
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only26682865
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral141272
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only416450
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral629952
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only14451515
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral420684
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only9411020
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral8611350
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only18122668
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral21763290
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only37964498
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral811710098
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral49165896
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral40545097
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral660741
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only18951895
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral22122848
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only45934593
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral15121852
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only33353335
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral27893262
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only70697069
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral65778212
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral620410718
HSBio Technology – Female Only1068612307
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral36036755
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only71168686
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral32875088
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only53945882
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral4661116
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only13852338
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral16622573
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only33724127
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral11061682
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only30153285
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral20823115
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only40287116
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral51388187
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1075710828
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral60189954
OSBio Technology – Female Only69829515
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral37705779
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only51038857
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral31504937
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only82988924
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral363660
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only8681112
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral15752480
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only41084509
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral7381815
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only26023175
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral18152964
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only49977006
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral50007755
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only793611219
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral43655371
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral29833930
APChemical Engineering – Female Only31773177
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral22502319
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral281316
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral13811457
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral8161029
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral13711393
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral43095716
HSBio Technology – Female Only48684868
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral25033641
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only33223852
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral20512308
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only23642798
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral112667
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only416681
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral10441428
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only6681806
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral2751018
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only13971711
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral9361921
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only25393435
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral36264996
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only43844384
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral13135178
OSBio Technology – Female Only37274365
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral19472572
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only19842989
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral14432188
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only29893093
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral164251
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only675865
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral9561380
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only25132750
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral300816
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only443443
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral8331109
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only28612937
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral21252995
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only45024502
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral13371446
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral632896
APCivil Engineering – Female Only11211121
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral297297
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral766910
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral689714
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only30503343
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral9171224
HSBio Technology – Female Only10141014
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral795874
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral106676
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral107217
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only345345
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral335445
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only753753
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral249425
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only353353
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral197821
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only691691
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral824824
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only21742174
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral18322086
OSBio Technology – Female Only29383530
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral6631412
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral385650
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral101129
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only206206
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral658766
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only637637
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral311474
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only517517
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral448689
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only13172944
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral12231893
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only27023050

NIT Warangal Cut off 2018 (Round 1- Round 7)

GeneralOBCSCST
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral1839325270
APBio Technology – Female Only1690625237
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral1251216150
APChemical Engineering – Female Only1329818409
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral1130914070
APCivil Engineering – Female Only1230614714
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral14351962
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only30403742
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral51686711
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only79998405
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral39394643
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only49515219
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral59587966
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only97429742
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1638123748
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1998623701
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1479828753
HSBio Technology – Female Only2154023563
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral990016363
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only1121118271
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral862813749
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only880715207
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral7352917
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only17422962
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral43617857
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only52237708
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral7875470
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only35155363
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral33239969
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only824311211
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1406724714
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1508022586
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral1273224447
OSBio Technology – Female Only699423083
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral923914242
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only1204314095
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral663212575
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only745012387
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral6851745
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only7313551
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral32356038
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only58827450
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral17084299
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only36564951
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral28257416
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only84408819
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral1396820296
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only1471423261
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio-Technology – Gender Neutral62999411
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral45695428
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral33343987
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral705812
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only11201120
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral21062369
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only28693137
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral14481501
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only21542154
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral19502106
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only49925294
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral60536747
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio-Technology – Gender Neutral54578241
HSBio-Technology – Female Only61937469
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral35155805
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only56685682
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral26344382
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only38813990
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral360804
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only6721028
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral14522185
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only21202671
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral9401452
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only14491638
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral17442868
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only37765190
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral51857264
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only62457446
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral44858545
OSBio Technology – Female Only604010447
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral34305070
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only40856864
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral23793792
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only36794270
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral329675
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only6621078
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral13271922
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only22872869
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral6421405
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only14541802
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral12722069
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only45904992
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral43386466
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only68649910
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral36484471
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral20853027
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral15741674
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral306353
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral11791179
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral636685
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral11071107
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral33574425
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral22073150
HSBio Technology – Female Only28522852
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral27183038
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only18792765
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral8931756
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only16131879
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral200522
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only7575
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral8361433
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only773973
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral522940
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only547721
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral5621613
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only15671567
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral30923937
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only30823082
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral21193648
OSBio Technology – Female Only27032703
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral10952085
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only17441744
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral7271574
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only15211521
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral135197
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only184184
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral590818
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only622622
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral241636
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only668943
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral123987
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only17351735
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral21923935
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only44304430
QuotaBranch nameOpenClose
4-Year B.E./B.Tech. Course
APBio Technology – Gender Neutral
APBio Technology – Female Only
APChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral12891289
APChemical Engineering – Female Only
APCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral
APCivil Engineering – Female Only
APComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral172172
APComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral
APElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral349349
APElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only
APMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral430430
APMechanical Engineering – Female Only
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral
APMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
HSBio Technology – Gender Neutral9551390
HSBio Technology – Female Only
HSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral668728
HSChemical Engineering – Female Only901901
HSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral126220
HSCivil Engineering – Female Only315315
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral131146
HSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only248248
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral139263
HSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only449449
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral117179
HSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only185185
HSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral238314
HSMechanical Engineering – Female Only578578
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral13961396
HSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only
OSBio Technology – Gender Neutral7191828
OSBio Technology – Female Only
OSChemical Engineering – Gender Neutral481613
OSChemical Engineering – Female Only21502150
OSCivil Engineering – Gender Neutral201400
OSCivil Engineering – Female Only514514
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Gender Neutral144168
OSComputer Science and Engineering – Female Only156156
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Gender Neutral292337
OSElectrical and Electronics Engineering – Female Only384384
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Gender Neutral251284
OSElectronics and Communication Engineering – Female Only296296
OSMechanical Engineering – Gender Neutral307369
OSMechanical Engineering – Female Only626626
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Gender Neutral14041468
OSMetallurgical and Materials Engineering – Female Only

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here