Kamala Nehru College Cut Off 2020: The Admission Council of Kamala Nehru College has released the Second Cut Off List for various courses on the official website of Delhi University. Therefore, the students who are pursuing any degree course from the college must fill the DU Application Form 2020. The applicants can access the KNC Cut Off 2020 from the official website of DU.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Kamla Nehru College is located at the August Kranti Marg, New Delhi (South Delhi campus). It was established in the year 1964 and is affiliated to University of Delhi. Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists for admission to various undergraduate courses. It offers admission to undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. The candidates who meet the Kamala Nehru College Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college. To know the KNC Cut Off 2020 for admission to this college for the academic year 2020-2021, read below.

Latest Updates

  • Kamala Nehru College 2nd Cut Off 2020-21 Declared Click Here
  • The University of Delhi has released its First Cut off on 10th October 2020. DU Schedule for UG (Entrance-based and Merit-based) and PG admissions for the Academic Session 2020-21 has been released. Admission against 1st Cut Off starts from 12th October 2020. Click Here for more latest updates on DU Admission 2020-21.

Dates for publication of Kamala Nehru College Cut Off 2020

The candidates who are planning on applying for the admission to Delhi University will have to keep themselves updated with the latest release of cut off schedule. The official dates will be available on the official website of the University. It will be important that the candidate must keep visiting the website o a regular basis for any of the latest updates and the events. The schedule will include the important events of the admission procedure. It is important that once the schedule is available, the applicant will have to save and download it. The schedule of Kamala Nehru College cut off is mentioned in the tabular format below. The officially released schedule is available once it is announced by the authorities.

The schedule of DU Cut off 2020 is mentioned in the tabular format below. The official dates are available as soon as they are released.

Event

Date

St Stephen’s College first cut offSeptember 15, 2020 (Released)
Delhi University first cut-off listOctober 10 (Released)

Admission against First cutoff list

October 12 (5 pm) to 14, 2020

Last date of fee paymentOctober 16 (11:59 pm)
Second cut off list of DU 2020October 19

DU Admission cut off against Second Round

October 19 (5 pm) to October 21

Last date of fee paymentOctober 23 (11:59 pm)
Third cut off listOctober 26

Admission against Third cutoff list

October 26 (5 pm) to October 28

Last date of fee paymentOctober 30 (11:59 pm)
Delhi University Fourth cut off listNovember 2

Admission against Fourth cutoff list

November 2 (5 pm) to November 4

Last date of fee paymentNovember 6 (11:59 pm)
DU Fifth cut off listNovember 9

Admission against Fifth cutoff list

November 9 (5 pm) to November 11

Last date of fee paymentNovember 13 (11:59pm)
Session commencesNovember 18
Special cutoff listNovember 18

DU admission cut off against special round

November 18 (10 am) to November 20 (5 pm)

Last date of fee paymentNovember 22 (11:59 pm)

Kamala Nehru College Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Kamala Nehru College will be released in an online mode on the official website of the University. The availability of the cut off list will be as per on the date as mentioned in the officially released schedule. It is important that the candidate must keep themselves updated with the latest release of the cut off list and other updates. The cut off list provides the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in their qualifying examination.

It must be noted that the applicant must check the cut off marks of the course for which they applied for admission. The minimum of the cut off marks varies as per the stream. The list will provide the cut off marks on the basis of the category.  It is important that the applicant must have filled up the Application form and submitted it before the due date. It is important that the details provided in the form have to be valid and correct. The information entered will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission and any form of discrepancy will prohibit them from proceeding with the admission further.

Procedure to check Kamala Nehru College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Kamala Nehru College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Kamala Nehru College Cut Off (2019, 2018, 2017)

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8278777775NA
1B.A (Hons) History92.58784848587
1B.A. (Hons.) French939189898890
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism979391.590.589NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908684848388
1B.A (Hons) Political Science959090908992
1B.A (Hons) Psychology9792929291NA
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2590909091
1B.A (Hons) English95.7593.2592.7591.7591.75NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706865656065
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology938887878587
1B.Com (Prog.)949089898890
1B.Com (Hons.)9693929291NA
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959390908989
2B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed9088.588.58589
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8076757572NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism9691.59089.587NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy87.58482828085
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8989898791
2B.A (Hons) Psychology6.7591.591.591.589NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit686562625762
2B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed878686.58286
2B.Com (Prog.)948886.586.58589
2B.Com (Hons.)95.7592909088NA
2B.A (Hons) English9591.2590.259089NA
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.59188888688
2B.A Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))Closed8787878487
2B.A (Hons) Economics96.2590.7588888790
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed86.7583.7583.758386.75
2B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)Closed87Closed878487
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)878282828182
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)868181818081
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)868181818081
2B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)Closed86.586.586.58486.5
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)918686868486
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)Closed8787878487
2B.A. Programme (Geography + History)Closed8585858385
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed858385
2B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)Closed8484848284
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed8385
2B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)Closed8585858385
2B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)Closed8787878487
2B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosed85858385
2B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)87.58383838283
2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)Closed84.584.584.58384.5
2B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed8787878487
3B.A (Hons) Economics95.75Closed86868489
3B.A (Hons) English94.589.587.758987NA
3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed8988Closed8388
3B.A (Hons) Hindi797574.57268NA
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed83.5Closed8286
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism958987.58885NA
3B.A (Hons) Political Science94.5Closed88.588.758590
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656258585358
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed9090.590.588NA
3B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed85858387
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed868585.57985
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.75898986NA
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8281817884
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed87868487
1B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)898484848384
1B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Geography + History)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))928787878587
1B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)898484848384
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)898484848384
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)898484848384
3B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))ClosedClosedClosedClosed82Closed
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)817676767479
3B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)9185.585.585.58186
3B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed82Closed
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed8286
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)85Closed80807782
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)807575757475
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)928787878287
3B.A. Programme (Geography + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed81Closed
3B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)888483.583.58184.5
3B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)92ClosedClosedClosed83Closed
3B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)888382.582.58084
3B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)84.58080807883
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed81Closed
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed81Closed
3B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed80Closed
3B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)8781.5808079Closed
3B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed82Closed
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosed90.584847488
4B.A. (Hons) English94.586.585.58777NA
4B.A. (Hons) GeographyClosed8887.5Closed7587
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed7060NA
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosed8683Closed7485
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.758786.58775NA
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8180807083
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed87.75887589
4B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8888.588.585NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit626054545056
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed85.58484.57084
4B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed83.5847786
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed85847886
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.25888880NA
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)777270696770
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)ClosedClosed72726872
4B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed74Closed
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed76Closed
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed76Closed
4B.A. Programme (Geography + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed74.5Closed
4B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed76Closed
4B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))ClosedClosed858575Closed
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosedClosed72Closed
4B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed75Closed
4B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed75Closed
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed77Closed
4B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed76Closed
4B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosedClosed74.5Closed
4B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed75Closed
4B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed78Closed
4B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed74Closed
4B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed78Closed
5B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6755NA
5B.A. (Hons) Economics95.59082816986
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8685.58670NA
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7977.579.56582
5B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed87Closed7088
5B.A. (Hons) GeographyClosed87.2587Closed7086
5B.A. (Hons) English94.5ClosedClosed85.572NA
5B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6984
5B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed87Closed86.580NA
5B.Com (Hons.)9590.5878775NA
5B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed82827285
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8482836583
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed82827385
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed59Closed514553
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)ClosedClosed77776777
5B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))ClosedClosed81817085
5B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed71Closed
5B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed69Closed
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)ClosedClosed68676369
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)ClosedClosed65656065
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed71Closed
5B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed70Closed
5B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed70Closed
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed71Closed
5B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed71Closed
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed72Closed
5B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed70Closed
5B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosedClosed70Closed
5B.A. Programme (Geography + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed69Closed
5B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed73Closed
5B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed69Closed
5B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed73Closed
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed6450NA
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed6483
6B.A. (Hons.) Journalism8584.58568NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy7775796080
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science88.58587.56586
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology85Closed85.575NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics8980786483
6B.A. (Hons.) Sociology8280806081
6B.Com (Prog.)Closed80806783
6B.Com (Hons.)90858570NA
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed80806883
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed83.583.567NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Geography8686Closed6584
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed494550
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed86.5777460Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed82.582.563NA
7B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed8686Closed6584
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed6247NA
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed62.7583
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed83.58484.563NA
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed767478Closed79
7B.A. (Hons.) Political Science94.25888487.256385
7B.A. (Hons.) Psychology96.584.5Closed8573NA
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed474549
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7878Closed6080
7B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed79796682
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90.7578786682
7B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))ClosedClosedClosed776284
7B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed63Closed
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed59Closed
7B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed61Closed
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed63Closed
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed63Closed
7B.A. Programme (Geography + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed61Closed
7B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed62Closed
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosedClosed59Closed
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed89.5848469NA
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)ClosedClosedClosedClosed52Closed
7B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed62Closed
7B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosed766282
7B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed62Closed
7B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed61Closed
7B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed65Closed
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed64Closed
7B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed63Closed
7B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed65Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.2586747055Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed85.5ClosedClosed6282
8B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed85.585.5Closed6584
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed75.573.577.5Closed78
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8384Closed60NA
8B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9487.582876084
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosedClosedClosed84.5ClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed464546
8B.A. (Hons.) English93.75ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed76Closed6079
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed6045NA
8B.Com (Prog.)92.75Closed78776481
8B.Com (Hons.)94.589828267NA
8B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics9390.2576766581
8B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))ClosedClosedClosed756084
8B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed61Closed
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosedClosed57Closed
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosed655369
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed61Closed
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)ClosedClosedClosedClosed50Closed
8B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed60Closed
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed61Closed
8B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed59Closed
8B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed60Closed
8B.A. Programme (Geography + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed59Closed
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed62Closed
8B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)ClosedClosedClosedClosed61Closed
8B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosed746082
8B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed63Closed
8B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed60Closed
8B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed59Closed
8B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed63Closed
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959391919090
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5918989.58889
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed908787.58687
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.75888585.58386
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed888282.57883
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80807781
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed78787580
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed75757378
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed71717075
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed70707073
1B.A (Hons) English96.594939292NA
1B.A (Hons) Geography929088888890
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908684848388
1B.A (Hons) Psychology96.591.591.591.590.5NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.7594.592.591.590NA
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8277767675NA
1B.A (Hons) History91.758784848587
1B.A (Hons) Political Science94.589.589.589.58992
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2590909091.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology938887.587.58787
1B.A Programme898484848384
1B.Com (Hons.)9693929291NA
1B.Com (Prog.)949089898890
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706865656065
2B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed8885868488
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8076757473NA
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed858383.758085
2B.A (Hons) Economics9690.2587888890
2B.A (Hons) Political Science948785868687
2B.A (Hons) Psychology96.2590.59090.589NA
2B.A (Hons) English94.588.587.586.586NA
2B.Com (Prog.)93.758886878588
2B.Com (Hons.)95.7591899089NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology92.5878686.5ClosedClosed
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism96.2592.5909188NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy878381828083
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656257585560
2B.A ProgrammeClosed82.581827982
3B.A (Hons) Hindi7875Closed7268NA
3B.A (Hons) Economics95.258985858089
3B.A (Hons) English93.75Closed86.5Closed83NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605752535055
3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy868179807881
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed9089.59089NA
3B.A (Hons) Political Science93.5Closed84.5858084
3B.Com (Hons.)9589848482NA
3B.A ProgrammeClosed80.579787580
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed82.5Closed7684
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.589878783NA
3B.A (Hons) Geography91Closed83Closed8085
3B.Com (Prog.)93.58681808086
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology91.586.5858685Closed
4B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed87.7582.5Closed7884
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed82Closed7383
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86Closed80NA
4B.A (Hons) Hindi7775757065NA
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7977787579
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.2585838379NA
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed89838380NA
4B.Com (Prog.)93.25Closed80797784
4B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed89.5888888NA
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed88.583847888
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9184.5838482Closed
4B.A Programme88.5807977.57480
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit575550504650
4B.A (Hons) Political Science92.587Closed84.57580
5B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed7082
5B.A (Hons) History91.25Closed81Closed7082
5B.A (Hons) English93.2586.5858575NA
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed88798175Closed
5B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy857775757277
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology90.7581.5808176Closed
5B.Com (Prog.)92.25Closed787672Closed
5B.Com (Hons.)94.7587.5808075NA
5B.A Programme88.2579.5Closed7772Closed
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555348484548
5B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.2584.5818175NA
5B.A (Hons) Political Science91.7586.5Closed837276
5B.A (Hons) Hindi77Closed74.56762NA
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed88.586.586.583NA
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8684.584.573NA
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87.578787487
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed83.75808073NA
6B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed87.5ClosedClosed7080
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7573737075
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed86.5858580NA
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed50Closed464647
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed74Closed6559NA
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed77Closed7384
6B.A (Hons) History90.25ClosedClosedClosed6780
6B.A ProgrammeClosed77.5ClosedClosedClosed78
6B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed76747083
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed86Closed82.57070
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.5787873NA
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed85.2583.58372NA
7B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
7B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.2582.579Closed70NA
7B.A (Hons) Economics958675756985
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8383.581.56565
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed86.2584.5Closed78NA
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6255NA
7B.A Programme87.2576.5ClosedClosed7078
7B.Com (Hons.)9484747469NA
7B.Com (Prog.)91.758573716780
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed75Closed7082
7B.A (Hons) History90.25ClosedClosedClosed6478
7B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy847370706975
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8469696382
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8481.5Closed81NA
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6052NA
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed84.580Closed6276
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8178Closed69NA
8B.A ProgrammeClosed75.5ClosedClosed6876
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed82727268NA
8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed71686578
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed86.2582Closed77NA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed70Closed6880
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7269696873
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed82.75ClosedClosed6565
9B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6367
9B.A (Hons) English928279Closed79NA
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed81.75ClosedClosed6363
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed5850NA
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
9B.A. (Hons.) Journalism9479.577Closed67NA
9B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy83.57067676671
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed83.579Closed6275
9B.A (Hons) Economics94.58265656181
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8681ClosedClosedNA
9B.A ProgrammeClosed73.5ClosedClosed6574
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed68Closed6678
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed81717167NA
9B.Com (Prog.)91Closed70666376
10B.A (Hons) Economics94.58162626080
10B.A (Hons) English9181.577Closed79NA
10B.A. (Hons.) Journalism93.578.576Closed66NA
10B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6367
10B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy836966666570
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85.580ClosedClosedNA
10B.A ProgrammeClosed73ClosedClosed6574
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed81.75ClosedClosed6363
10B.Com (Prog.)90.5Closed69656275
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed80707066NA
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed66Closed6476
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8278Closed6074
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed5648NA
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9593919190NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.591.591.591.591.5NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8277767675NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy9086848483NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) History9288878787NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) English96.594939393NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism9794939392NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Geography9290898988NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9388888888NA.00
1B.A. Programme8984848483NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Psychology97.592.592.592.591.5NA.00
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit6358585858NA.00
1B.Com.9490898988NA.00
1B.Com. (Hons.)9693929291NA.00
2B.A. (Hons.) English94.7590898988.5NA
2B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed89.5888887NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8076757574NA
2B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed86858584.5NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit6055555554NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.591.25909089.5NA
2B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed86868685.5NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science93.588.588.588.588NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism96.591.590.590.589.5NA
2B.A. ProgrammeClosed81818180NA
2B.Com.Closed88868685NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Psychology96.590909088NA
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93.591898988NA
2B.Com. (Hons.)95.591898988NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy87.583.581.581.580.5NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.2591888786.5NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi78.57574.574.573NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy8580787876NA
3B.A. (Hons.) English93.2588878786NA
3B.A. (Hons.) History91.2583.5828280NA
3B.Com.93.7587848483NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed87.5878786.5NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5853525251NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Psychology95.589.588.588.588NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism95.59088.587.587NA
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed85848583NA
3B.Com. (Hons.)95.2590878786NA
3B.A. Programme8879797978NA
3B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed88.5868787NA
3B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed9086.586.585NA
4B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed86858584NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Geography91.7586.5848584NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9286.5868584NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi77.574.5747472NA
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed82Closed77NA
4B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed90.5868685.5NA
4B.A. Programme87.75Closed787776NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism9488.586.585.584.5NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5652505050NA
4B.Com. (Hons.)9588.585.585.585NA
4B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed89.2588.258888NA
4B.Com.92.58582.7582.7582NA
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed79777775NA
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed83.58482NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9083818480NA
5B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed908584.584NA
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed78767675NA
5B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed84.582Closed80NA
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology89.7582798278NA
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8885.584.584NA
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed848582NA
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5551.549.549.549NA
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed7473.573.571NA
5B.Com.91.583.581.581.581NA
5B.Com. (Hons.)94.58784.584.584NA
5B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
5B.A. (Hons.) History9083.582Closed75NA
5B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed89.2588.258888NA
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93Closed81.58280NA
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9186858482NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.75898382.580NA
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed73.57372.566NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Sociology89.580778073NA
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed87848380NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science90.7584.5838378NA
6B.Com. (Hons.)Closed86.5838380NA
6B.A. (Hons.) History89.582.581Closed70NA
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8683.584.579NA
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed75757570NA
6B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosed777570NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Geography91.583.5818475NA
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9289.5798075NA
6B.Com.Closed83808077NA
6B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed898887.7585NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5451494947NA
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed848282.576NA
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed85838477NA
7B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed88.7587.7587.583NA
7B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5350Closed4845NA
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed73Closed71.564NA
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed87.758180.578NA
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed85818078NA
7B.Com.Closed82.5787776NA
7B.Com. (Hons.)93.7585.5808079NA
7B.A. Programme8777757470NA
7B.A. (Hons.) History898180Closed67NA
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed78.75757770NA
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed89767773NA
7B.A. (Hons.) Geography9182.5808373NA
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed74737469NA
8B.A. (Hons.) GeographyNA8077.58268NA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA49Closed4545NA
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA7979Closed64NA
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA83818374NA
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA8578.57976NA
8B.A. ProgrammeNA75737265NA
8B.Com.NA82767573NA
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNA72717365NA
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA88737470NA
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA85.57877.573NA
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed7060NA
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA77737665NA
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA83.5808272NA
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismNA83797875NA
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA87.5878780NA
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA84.5767670NA
9B.A. (Hons.) JournalismNA83777674NA
9B.A. (Hons.) GeographyNA7673.57864NA
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed6855NA
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA80.578.581.572NA
9B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA8786.586.579NA
9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNA71707264NA
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA45Closed4545NA
9B.Com.NA81.75747372NA
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA83.5778070NA
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA7677Closed64NA
9B.A. ProgrammeNA73717060NA
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA84.757878.575.5NA
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA74657358NA
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA88727370NA
10B.A. (Hons.) Geography917471.57761NA
10B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed82.5757470NA
10B.A. (Hons.) History88.574747862NA
10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed69687160NA
10B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed83747467NA
10B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed78768069NA
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed837579.567NA
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed71.5637156NA
10B.A. ProgrammeClosed72706855NA
10B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit50ClosedClosed4545NA
10B.Com.Closed81.25717069NA
10B.Com. (Hons.)Closed84.5777874NA
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed87707168NA
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed6753NA
10B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8685.585.576NA
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed81727265NA
11B.A. (Hons.) History88Closed73.25Closed62NA
11B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed81737268NA
11B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed67667056Closed
11B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit4845Closed4545NA
11B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8685.585.576NA
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed7478.565NA
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed6550NA
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed697068NA
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed74Closed67NA
11B.A. (Hons.) Geography90.57370Closed60NA
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8476.57872NA
11B.Com.Closed80.25706968NA
11B.A. ProgrammeClosed70686552NA
11B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed71.25ClosedClosed56NA

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

Colleges Location
Maitreyi CollegeDhaula Kaun
Miranda HouseNorth Delhi
St. Stephen’s CollegeNorth Delhi
Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC)North Delhi
Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business StudiesEast Delhi
Shyama Prasad Mukherji CollegeWest Delhi
Shyam Lal College (Evening)East Delhi
Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for WomenEast Delhi
Zakir Husain CollegeCentral Delhi
Miranda HouseNorth Delhi

 

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
2.B.A. (Hons.) English
3.B.A. (Hons.) Geography
4.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
5.B.A. (Hons.) History
6.B.A. (Hons.) Journalism
7.B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy
8.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
9.B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
10.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
11.B.A. (Hons.) Sociology
12.B.A. Programme
13.B.Com
14.B.Com. (Hons.)
15.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Contact Details

Kamala Nehru College,

Address: University of Delhi, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi, Delhi 110049
Email ID: [email protected]
Phone no: 011 2649 4881
Fax no: 26495964

If you have any queries related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here