Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2019 – Keshav Mahavidyalaya also known as KMV/Keshav College, is one of the colleges of Delhi University outside the North and South campuses, in the northwest residential area of Pitam Pura. Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists category-wise for admission to various undergraduate courses. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. The candidates who meet the KMV Cut Off 2019 are granted admission to this college. To know the Keshav Mahavidyalaya cut off 2019 for admission into this institute for the academic session 2019-2020, go through the article below.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Dates of Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2019

The cut off list of Keshav Mahavidyalaya will be available in an online mode on the official website of the University. It will be important that the candidates who are planning on applying for the admission to the University courses will have to keep themselves updated with the latest release of the cut off list. The applicant must keep visiting the website of the University on a regular basis. The schedule will provide the important events of the admission procedure. Once the schedule is available, the applicant will have to save and download it so as not to miss any of the important dates and the events.

The tentative schedule of Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2019 is available in the tabular format below. The officially released schedule will be available here once it is announced by the University.

S. NoActivitiesDates (tentative)
Date of release of online application formJune 2019
Last date to submit the application formJune 2019
First cut-offCut-offs mark listJune 2019
Document verification and approval of admissionJune 2019
Second cut-offCut-offs mark listJuly 2019
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2019
Third cut-offCut-offs mark listJuly 2019
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2019
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark listJuly 2019
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2019
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark listJuly 2019
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2019

Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2019

The cut off of Keshav Mahavidyalaya 2019 will be available in an online mode on the official website of the University. The candidates who have successfully submitted the Application Form will be able to go through the cut off list. The availability of the cut off list will be as per on the announced date as mentioned in the officially released schedule. It will be important that the candidate must keep themselves updated with the latest release of the notification. The cut off list will mention the minimum of the marks to be secured by the applicant in their qualifying examination. Delhi University doesn’t conduct any form of entrance examination for the admission to the courses and the candidates are admitted solely on the basis of the marks secured. The cut off marks will be mentioned category wise. The college will release multiple cut off lists on the basis of the number of the seats offered in each course and stream. The cut off list will be available in a PDF format and candidates must download it for the future references.

Procedure to check Keshav Mahavidyalaya College Cut Off List 2019

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Keshav Mahavidyalaya College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2018

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round 5th Round
CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKM
B.A (H) Psychology949288858485
B.Com ( H)979289848587
B.Sc (H) Computer Science959285838485
B.Sc (H) Electronic898675557580
B.Sc (H) Math949390858585
B.Sc (H) Physics94.6691.3385777786
B.Sc Physical Science with Computer908985838380
B.Sc Mathematical Science90.58885808080.5
CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKM
B.A (H) PsychologyClosed908683ClosedClosed
B.Com (H)969187828086
B.Sc (H) Computer science939081787983
B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosed8473557079
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed92.258883Closed84
B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosed9183757284.66
B.Sc.Physical science with computer898782787879
B.Sc.Mathematics Science908783.5787680
CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDKM
B.A (H) PsychologyClosed85Closed80Closed94
B.Com (H)95.2588.585807885.25
B.Sc (H) Computer Science92.2587.579.5727482.25
B.Sc (H) Electronics87ClosedClosedClosed6577
B.Sc (H) MathematicsClosed91.758680Closed84
B.Sc (H) Physics94.33ClosedClosed726884.33
B.Sc.Physical Science with computer888580757578
B.Sc.Mathematics Science89.58682757279.5
CourseGEN OBCSCSTPwDKM
B.A (H) PsychologyClosed828377Closed84
B.Com (H)94.587.583.577.57584.5
B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosed84Closed656582.25
B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577
B.Sc (H) Mathematics9390.58477Closed83
B.Sc (H) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed716684.33
B.Sc.Physical Science with Computer87.58478737177.5
B.Sc.Mathematics Science88.58480737078.5
CourseGEN OBCSCSTPwDKM
B.A (H) PsychologyClosed80Closed74Closed84
B.Com (H)Closed8076657084.5
B.Sc (H) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed606082.25
B.Sc (H) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577
B.Sc (H) Mathematics92.5897870Closed82.5
B.Sc (H) Physics92.66ClosedClosed656082.66
B.Sc.Physical Science with ComputerClosed8270696477.5
B.Sc.Mathematics ScienceClosed82.572686578.5

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
2.B.Com. (Hons.)
3.B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science
4.B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics
5.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
6.B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics
7.B.Sc. Mathematical Science
8.B.Sc. Physical Sciences

Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2017

1st Round ScienceRound 1st Arts CommerceRound 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science959190858590
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics939083757585
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics949085758292
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics94.339185778087
B.Sc. Mathematical
Sciences
928782708090
B.Sc. Physical Sciences888070607080
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology959088888790
B.Com. (Hons.)96.7594.2593.5898590
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8886828288
B.Com. (Hons.)96.2593.592.5878288
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science93.58986808285
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics92.338880707080
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed89.7583737890
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics949082757085
B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences918580657588
B.Sc. Physical Sciences877969.5556578
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed86Closed8080Closed
B.Com. (Hons.)95.59290847582
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science928783757880
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics908677656575
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93.7589.582Closed7588
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed89.67Closed736582
B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences908478607084
B.Sc. Physical Sciences86.5ClosedClosed506075
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758585.5Closed76Closed
B.Com. (Hons.)95.2591.587.5787080
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science9186.581707075
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics888475606070
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8981717086
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics9389.33Closed706078
B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed74576582
B.Sc. Physical Sciences86ClosedClosedClosed5570
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8384Closed7085
B.Com. (Hons.)94.7588.585706575
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8678656270
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics85Closed72555565
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93.588.75Closed706580
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics928981655572
B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosed8372556077
B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed4865
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.2581.582Closed6581
B.Com. (Hons.)948580656070
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed85.7573606065
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed82.6770555560
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92.58879676075
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5568
B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences88Closed70Closed5570
B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed4660
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed7980806078
B.Com. (Hons.)948475605565
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed85.2572.25556060
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed8068555555
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics90.5ClosedClosed605070
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed80.66Closed5560
B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences858065504565
B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed4555
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA77Closed785876
B.Com. (Hons.)NA7460504545
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNA8470556060
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsNA7865555555
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA8577554565
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosedClosedClosed5555
B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesNAClosedClosedClosed4060
B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosed67.66Closed4550
Course NameGenOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA70Closed655582.25
B.Com. (Hons.)NA64Closed454584
B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNA8267.5506081
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsNA76Closed555575
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed70504080.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosed80.33Closed5082
B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesNAClosedClosedClosed4075
B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosedClosedClosed4576

Contact Details

Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
H-4-5 Zone, Pitampura, Near Sainik Vihar Rani Bhag,
New Delhi, 110034
Email ID: [email protected]
Phone N.o: 011 2701 8805
Fax N.o: 27018806

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

SHARE
Previous articleJMI EEE 2019 Engineering Admissions For B.Tech And B.Arch Course
Next articleSt. Stephen’s Cut Off 2019
Hello! This is Shailaja. She is an avid reader and absolute nerd. She has done her Master's in Political Science and her interests vary from existential philosophy to contemporary social issues. An adventurous weird once she takes her head off from a book.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *