Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2020: The Admission Council of Keshav Mahavidyalaya will release the First Cut Off List for various Undergraduate courses in September 2020. Therefore, the students who are applying for DU Application Form 2020. The applicants can check the Keshav Mahavidyalaya First Cut Off List from the official website of the University of Delhi. Keshav Mahavidyalaya, also known as KMV/Keshav College, is one of the colleges of Delhi University outside the North and South campuses, in the northwest residential area of Pitam Pura.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists category-wise for admission to various undergraduate courses. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. The candidates who meet the KMV Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college. To know the Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2020 for admission into this institute for the academic session 2020-2020, go through the article below.

Dates of Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2020

The cut off list of Keshav Mahavidyalaya will be available in an online mode on the official website of the University. It will be important that the candidates who are planning on applying for the admission to the University courses will have to keep themselves updated with the latest release of the cut off list. The applicant must keep visiting the website of the University on a regular basis. The schedule will provide the important events of the admission procedure. Once the schedule is available, the applicant will have to save and download it so as not to miss any of the important dates and the events.

The schedule of Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2020 is available in the tabular format below. The officially released schedule is available here once it is announced by the University.

S. NoActivitiesDate
Date of release of online application form20th June 2020
Last date to submit the application formclosed
First cut-offCut-offs mark listSeptember 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionSeptember 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified
Third cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified

Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Keshav Mahavidyalaya 2020 will be available in an online mode on the official website of the University. The candidates who have successfully submitted the Application Form will be able to go through the cut off list. The availability of the cut off list will be as per on the announced date as mentioned in the officially released schedule. It will be important that the candidate must keep themselves updated with the latest release of the notification. The cut off list will mention the minimum of the marks to be secured by the applicant in their qualifying examination.

Delhi University doesn’t conduct any form of entrance examination for the admission to the courses and the candidates are admitted solely on the basis of the marks secured. The cut off marks will be mentioned category wise. The college will release multiple cut off lists on the basis of the number of the seats offered in each course and stream. The cut off list will be available in a PDF format and candidates must download it for the future references.

Procedure to check Keshav Mahavidyalaya College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Keshav Mahavidyalaya College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Off (2019, 2018, 2017)

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy9794908887.587.5
1B.Com (Hons.)979085807580
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science969386848586
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics89.338775557580
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.59389.5838287
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.6691.6685757586
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences9189.587818085
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer908981787580
2B.A (Hons) Psychology96.59388868787
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.2591.2588808085
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.3391.3384.66727085
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949182758084
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences90.2588.2584787982
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics87.668373Closed6878
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88.668778747178
2B.Com (Hons.)968983757378
3B.Com (Hons.)95.58881707085.5
3B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed686584.66
3B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science878575706577
3B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8883.2576.57880.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Psychology969187.5848586
3B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6677.66
3B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed89Closed707584
3B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics93.590.586.5797983.5
4B.A. (Hons.) Psychology95.59087828285.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed81.5657084
4B.Com (Hons.)9587Closed656585
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed84.33646284.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed84.6674.66686077
4B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed87.2581747680.25
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9389.585767783
4B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6077.66
5B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758885808084.75
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed8983727583
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics93.66Closed83.66606084
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed84.3374.33605577
5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89.7586.7578717379.75
5B.Com (Hons.)94.58680.75606084.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93.7588.5ClosedClosed6583.75
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577.66
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.580.5585884.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics9388.758269.57283
6B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed83.33585883.66
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer878474575377
6B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed86.574.5677079.75
6B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577.66
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758683797884.75
6B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science93.75ClosedClosedClosed6083.75
7B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577.66
7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics92.5Closed79636882.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed91.3383Closed5583.66
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed83.6673545177
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.580.5555584.5
7B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8571626579.75
7B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758481767584.75
7B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science93.5ClosedClosedClosed6083.5
8B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9483.579.575.57384
8B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577.66
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed88.5Closed616682.5
8B.Sc (Hons.) Physics939180Closed5283
8B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89.2584.569.5606379.25
8B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer86.6683.3371505076.66
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed8480505084.5
8B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science93Closed81Closed5583
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959285838485
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics898675557580
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer908985838380
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences90.58885808080.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.6691.3385777786
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949390858585
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939081787983
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed92.258883Closed84
2B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed8473557079
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed9183757284.66
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer898782787879
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences908783.5787680
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics87ClosedClosedClosed6577
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.33ClosedClosed726884.33
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed91.758680Closed84
3B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89.58682757279.5
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer888580757578
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.2587.579.5727482.25
4B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed84Closed656582.25
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer87.58478737177.5
4B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88.58480737078.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9390.58477Closed83
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed716684.33
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed606082.25
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics92.66ClosedClosed656082.66
5B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed82.572686578.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5897870Closed82.5
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8270696477.5
6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed555577
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928775ClosedClosed82
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5882.66
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8168656077.5
6B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed70656078.5
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.75ClosedClosed555581.75
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed72555577
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.75ClosedClosed555581.75
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed65Closed82
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5782.66
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed625577.5
7B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed68605578.5
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed555581.75
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed605077.5
8B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed65505078.5
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed655582.66
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed55Closed82
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed8170555577
9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed7763555577
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92ClosedClosed54Closed82
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed90.66Closed635382.66
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.5ClosedClosed505081.5
9B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosed485078
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed554777.5
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.25ClosedClosed505081.25
10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed555577
10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92ClosedClosed50Closed82
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed90.66Closed62.6652.6682.66
10B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosed485078
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed80Closed524577.5
1B.Com (Hons.)979289848587
1B.A (Hons) Psychology949288858485
2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed908683ClosedClosed
2B.Com (Hons.)969187828086
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85Closed80Closed94
3B.Com (Hons.)95.2588.585807885.25
4B.Com (Hons.)94.587.583.577.57584.5
4B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed828377Closed84
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed8076657084.5
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed80Closed74Closed84
6B.Com (Hons.)94.257974606884.25
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed77.572556084.25
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed76.570455084.25
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
9B.Com (Hons.)93.57567.5454583.75
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosed81.5ClosedClosed84
10B.Com (Hons.)93.257566.5454583.75
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science959190858590
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics939083757585
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics949085758292
1B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences928782708090
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics94.339185778087
1B.Sc. Physical Sciences888070607080
1B.Com. (Hons.)96.7594.2593.5898590
1B.A. (Hons.) Psychology959088888790
2B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8886828288
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science93.58986808285
2B.Com. (Hons.)96.2593.592.5878288
2B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed89.7583737890
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics949082757085
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics92.338880707080
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences877969.5556578
2B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences918580657588
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics908677656575
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science928783757880
3B.Com. (Hons.)95.59290847582
3B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed89.67Closed736582
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93.7589.582Closed7588
3B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed86Closed8080Closed
3B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences908478607084
3B.Sc. Physical Sciences86.5ClosedClosed506075
4B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758585.5Closed76Closed
4B.Com. (Hons.)95.2591.587.5787080
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science9186.581707075
4B.Sc. Physical Sciences86ClosedClosedClosed5570
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8981717086
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics9389.33Closed706078
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics888475606070
4B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed74576582
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics85Closed72555565
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8678656270
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics928981655572
5B.Com. (Hons.)94.7588.585706575
5B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed4865
5B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8384Closed7085
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93.588.75Closed706580
5B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosed8372556077
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.2581.582Closed6581
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed85.7573606065
6B.Com. (Hons.)948580656070
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed82.6770555560
6B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences88Closed70Closed5570
6B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed4660
6B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5568
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92.58879676075
7B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed7980806078
7B.Com. (Hons.)948475605565
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed85.2572.25556060
7B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences858065504565
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed8068555555
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics90.5ClosedClosed605070
7B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed4555
7B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed80.66Closed5560
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsNA7865555555
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA77Closed785876
8B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosedClosedClosed5555
8B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosed67.66Closed4550
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA8577554565
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA7460504545
8B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesNAClosedClosedClosed4060
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNA8470556060
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA64Closed454584
9B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNA8267.5506081
9B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosed80.33Closed5082
9B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesNAClosedClosedClosed4075
9B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA70Closed655582.25
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsNA76Closed555575
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed70504080.5
9B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosed66.66Closed4576
10B.Sc. Physical Sciences85Closed65.66Closed4775
10B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed4075
10B.Com. (Hons.)94ClosedClosed454585
10B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics90ClosedClosed454080
10B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed80Closed5582
10B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5084.25
10B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science89.579.5Closed506079.5
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed75Closed555575
11B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.25
11B.Com. (Hons.)94ClosedClosed454585
11B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosedClosedClosed454075
11B.Sc. Physical Sciences827863484572
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics90ClosedClosed454080
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics92Closed79Closed5582
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed555575
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science89.25ClosedClosed506079.5

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

Colleges Location
Ramanujan CollegeSouth Delhi
Ram Lal Anand College (Day)Dhaula Kaun
Ramjas CollegeNorth Delhi
St. Stephen’s CollegeNorth Delhi
Satyawati College (Day)West Delhi
Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC)North Delhi
Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business StudiesEast Delhi
Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of CommerceWest Delhi
Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa CollegeNorth Delhi
Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa CollegeWest Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
2.B.Com. (Hons.)
3.B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science
4.B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics
5.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
6.B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics
7.B.Sc. Mathematical Science
8.B.Sc. Physical Sciences


Contact Details
Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
H-4-5 Zone, Pitampura, Near Sainik Vihar Rani Bhag,
New Delhi, 110034
Email ID: [email protected]
Phone N.o: 011 2701 8805
Fax N.o: 27018806

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here