HBSE 12th Result 2020:  Board of Secondary Education, Haryana has officially declared the HOS Class 12 Results 2020 for Senior Secondary Students. The Haryana Board Secondary Education has released the HBSE 12th Result 2020. To ensure easy access to the students, Haryana 12th Result 2020 will be declared online on the official website bseh.org.in. About 2.2 lakh students are reportedly waiting to check their HBSE Results 2020 today. So, the students must visit this article regularly to get all the latest updates. Therefore, all the students who appear in the 12th Board Exam in the year 2020 can download their result on HBSE 12th Result on BSEH org.in.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

The result will be declared on the official website of the authority. In order to access the Haryana Board 12th Result PDF, the candidates will have to provide certain details in the login section. The applicant must make sure that he/ she is updated with all the dates of the release of the result. Further details about HBSE Result for 12th Class are mentioned in the article below. Therefore, the students can read the article fo get more details.

Latest Updates

  • HOS Class 12th Result 2020 Declared Click Here to check Haryana Board Class 12th Open School Result 2020

  • Haryana Board 12th Result 2020 has been Announced on 21st July 2020. Click Here / Direct Link to check HBSE 12th Result Today.

Haryana Board 12th Result

Check HBSE Result 2020

HOS Class 12 Results 2020 – Statistical Highlights

HOS 12th Class Result 2020 was declared from Bhiwani Office of the BSEH. Haryana Board Chairman Dr Jagbir Singh informed reporters that for HOS 12th Result 2020 the overall pass percentage among fresh students stands at 33% whereas the same among repeater or CTP students has been registered at 50.80%. The key statistical highlights of the results are given below:

DetailFreshRepeater / CTP
Number of Students Appeared26,00123,820
Number of Students Passed8,58112,101
Number of Students Failed17,42011,719
Overall Pass Percentage33%50.80%
Number of Boys Appeared17,15316,622
Number of Boys Passed4,9488,306
Pass Percentage Among Boys28.85%49.97%
Number of Girls Appeared8,8487,198
Number of Girls Passed3,6333,795
Pass Percentage Among Boys41.06%52.72%
Pass Percentage in Rural Area31.57%49.72%
Pass Percentage in Urban Area36.4753.94%

Date of HBSE 12th Result 2020

The HBSE 12th Result has been announced. The official declaration of the result will be released on the specified date. The candidate must be sure to be updated with all the dates. Therefore, the students must visit the official website to know the latest updates. Also, we will notify the candidates in the updates section in this article. Therefore, it is important to visit this article to get the latest updates. The authority has not released the official dates yet. As soon as the same gets declared, we will update it here. Till then, go through the tentative schedule mentioned below:

EventsExpected Dates
Declaration of Class 12th Result21st July 2020 (Announced)
Declaration of HOS Class 12th Result24th July 2020 (Announced)

How to Download HBSE 12th Result 2020?

The officials will release the Haryana Board 12th Result Online on its official website. Therefore the students can download the HBSE 12th Result PDF from the official website. However, we will provide a direct link to download the Intermediate Result. Therefore students can check the latest updates section to get access to the marks sheet. Also, the students must provide the correct details to download the result PDF. If there is any mistake in the Roll Number then the candidates cannot view the copy of their result. Also, the server may give trouble while downloading the trouble due to huge traffic on the same day. Therefore, the candidates must patiently wait for the server to function properly. So we are giving a few basic steps to download the marks sheet of class 12th of the Haryana Board. It can be downloaded by following steps:

  • Click on the link of the result mentioned in this article (the link will be made available soon).
  • The following image will appear:

HBSE 12th Result Login Section

  • Enter mandatory details in the login section, i.e, Roll number or the name of the candidate.
  • Click on Find Results.
  • The screen will reflect the result on the screen.
  • Download and print the result for future purposes.

Check HBSE 10th Class Result 2020

Details Mentioned on HBSE Class 12th Exam Result 2020

After downloading the copy of the Haryana Board Class 12th Result Name Wise the students must verify all the details printed on the marks sheet. This is very important because sometimes there might be a printing error in the details printed on the marks sheet of class 12th. Therefore, it is very important to ensure that all the printed details, especially the Name and Roll Number are correct. In case of any discrepancy, the students must immediately report to the Office of the Board of School Education Haryana, Hisar (BSEH). Therefore, for the knowledge of the candidates, we are listing a few important details from which the students can verify. The 12th Marks Sheet  will be holding the following details:

  • Name of the candidate
  • Father’s name of the applicant
  • Candidate’s roll number
  • Name of the examination
  • Code of the exam
  • Name of the board
  • Class of the candidate
  • Name of the subject
  • Marks secured in the examination
  • Maximum marks
  • Qualifying status of the examination

HBSE 12th Reappear/Compartment Result 2020

Some students cannot score the passing percentage of marks in a particular subject. Therefore, such students must appear for the Compartment Exam for the 12th Board. After the completion of the supplementary exam, the students can check their HBSE 12th Result Reappear from the official website. It is very important to secure passing marks in all subjects to get the Certificate of Passing Intermediate. Also, in order to sit for the compartment exam, the candidates must fill the  Examination Form and pay the examination fees for each subject in which they are appearing.

About Haryana Board

The Board of School Education Haryana, Bhiwani came into existence in 1969 as per Haryana Act No. 11 of 1969 with its head-quarters at Chandigarh later shifted to Bhiwani in January 1981. This Board has introduced the semester system of education from the academic year 2006-2007. It is the first Board in India to do so. It is also the first Board to introduce relative grading, CCE (Continuous & Comprehensive Evaluation) inboard classes i.e. Secondary & Senior Secondary. The board is in charge of releasing the date sheet, conducting the Haryana Board examinations and also publishing the result of the same.

Important Instructions Related to Haryana Board 12th Class Exam Result

  • Students must note that along with the result of class 12th, the list of Board toppers will also be published.
  • The authority will release the district wise merit list.
  • Candidates must collect the official mark sheet from their respective schools.
  • The candidate can apply for revaluation if he/ she is not satisfied with the result.

Other State Board Result

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here