Bharati College Cut Off 2020: The controller of Admissions of the University of Delhi will release the Bharati College Cut Off First cut-off marks in July 2020 for each undergraduate course offered on the basis of class 12th marks. Therefore, the students who will be applying for the DU Admissions must fill the DU Application Form 2020 which is going to release on 8th June 2020. The last Date for DU Application Form is 30th June. They will have to check the cut off list of Bharati College Cut Off.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

The Bharati College Cut Off is determined by taking the best of four subjects. This Bharati college is located in West Delhi and affiliated to the University of Delhi. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. The candidates who meet the cut-off are granted admission to this college. To know about the Bharati college cut off 2020, admission to the academic session 2020-20, read the full article. In this article, we have given all the details regarding the DU Bharati College Cut Off for the year 2020.

Dates for publication of Bharati College Cut off 2020

The candidates must fill up the application form within the scheduled dates and check the Bharati College Cut Off. The college released the multiple Bharati College Cut Off and the candidates who have successfully applied for the admission will be able to go through it. The dates of the important events of Bharati College Cut Off are provided in the table given below:

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form8th June 2020
Last date to submit the application form30th June 2020
First cut-offBharati College Cut OffJuly 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark list4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark list9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark list15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark list20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Bharati College Cut Off 2020

The Bharati College Cut Off will be available in an online mode on the official website of the University. Candidates who have successfully filled up the Application Form will be able to check the Bharati College Cut Off for the minimum qualifying percent to be secured in the qualifying examination. It will be important that the candidate must have secured the mentioned marks only then they will be allowed to proceed with the admission procedure further. The college will be releasing the multiple cut off lists on the given dates, the applicant will have to keep themselves updated with any of the latest releases of the cut off list. Aspirants can go through the steps of checking the cut off list from the points mentioned below.

Procedure to check Bharati College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the Bharati College Cut Off. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode of checking the Bharati College Cut Off.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the Bharati College Cut Offas per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Bharati College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
1B.A (Hons) English939090898993
1B.A (Hons) History797574747479
1B.A (Hons) Hindi767473717176
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism949291898994
1B.A (Hons) Political Science888583838388
1B.A (Hons) Psychology969495919196
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656062606065
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology908787858590
1B.Com (Prog.)898685858589
1B.Com (Hons.)918786868691
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics918988.5868691
1B.A. Programme848282797984
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism929089878790
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed84Closed818186
2B.A (Hons) Psychology929091888890
2B.A (Hons) English908888848689.7588
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605555555558
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed7573.75727278.7577
2B.A. (Hons.) Social Work88.58584828286.5
2B.Com (Prog.)Closed8482798187
2B.Com (Hons.)Closed8583808289
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.7588.588838388.75
2B.A (Hons) Hindi747271707073.2572
2B.A ProgrammeNANANANANANA
2B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)817979797981
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)838181787683
2B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)828080777582
2B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)828080777582
2B.A. Programme (History + Music)767474747476
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)838181787683
2B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)817979767481
2828077757582
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)828077757582
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)787676767278
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)767474747476
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)767474747476
2B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)817979767581
2B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)757373737375
2B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)757373737375
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)828077757582
3B.A (Hons) English898585808487.75
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7271696972
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed727077
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism908483808080
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed83.7582.75787886
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8887858590
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology86.58381808084.5
3B.Com (Prog.)88.758278.5737887
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed8379747989
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.7588.586808388.75
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605453505058
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)848282797984
1B.A Programme848282797984
1B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)817979797981
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)848282797984
1B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)848282797984
1B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)848282797984
1848282797984
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)848282797984
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)797777777479
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)807878787880
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)797777777479
1B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)848282797984
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)848282797984
1B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)797777777779
1B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)797777777779
1B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)848282797984
1B.A. Programme (History + Music)807878787880
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)807875737578
3B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)ClosedClosed77777381
3B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)817979767579
3B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosed72727374
3B.A Programme686257575767
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosed79767383
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed7976.757383
3B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)81.5Closed79757379.5
3B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)Closed78.7577747481
3ClosedClosedClosed767382
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed79767382
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosed75.5747078
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)74Closed73727272
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)75Closed73727273
3B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)70Closed68686968
3B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)80Closed78Closed7378
3B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)ClosedClosedClosed706975
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed686872
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6575
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism877977707070
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed77.757684
4B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8685838188
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605049454558
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology85.57976787583
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed79.7573687585
4B.Com (Hons.)90.58174697687
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.587.580757887
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed8080757087
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)ClosedClosed70706880
4B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)807977757878
4B.A ProgrammeNANANANANANA
4B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)ClosedClosed7875Closed77
4B.A. Programme (History + Music)716969687071
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosed7872Closed82
4B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)ClosedClosed73696978
4B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)Closed7875737180
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed70Closed77
4ClosedClosedClosed70Closed72
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed76737180
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)66Closed65656565
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosed7271.57072
4B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)77Closed73Closed6875
4B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)ClosedClosedClosed656573
4B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)66Closed65646765
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosed777068Closed
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed72Closed626270
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8281757587
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4745454556
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology847573726880
5B.Com (Prog.)88.5ClosedClosed586575
5B.A (Hons) Political Science87.7583ClosedClosed7482
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6075
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed78706886
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed80.573.5596677
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics878370656586
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosed656378
5B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)ClosedClosed74727579
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
5B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)ClosedClosed7774Closed75
5B.A Programme655853535353
5B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)Closed77.7570686980
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosed7667Closed80
5B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosed67636870
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed74707078
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed68Closed77
5B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)ClosedClosed72646475
5ClosedClosedClosed65Closed70
5B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)70Closed68Closed6469
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)65Closed63606364
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosed72706870
5B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)ClosedClosed60586565
5B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)ClosedClosedClosed60Closed68
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed77706870
6B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed60Closed70
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed7482
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology7877757590
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit47Closed454556
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed71.756678
6B.Com (Prog.)78.75Closed586575
6B.A (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed6668
6B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed5873
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed646486
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed79767280
6B.Com (Hons.)7973556677
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)ClosedClosed656378
6B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)ClosedClosed68Closed80
6B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)Closed7774Closed75
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosed667280
6B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)Closed74727579
6B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosed636870
6ClosedClosed63Closed69
6B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)Closed72646475
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosed67NANA
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed69Closed77
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)Closed63606364
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed71.5ClosedNANA
6B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)Closed65ClosedClosed65
6B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)Closed7058Closed63
6B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)Closed6055Closed63
7B.A (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed68
7B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed58Closed70
7B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5570
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosed76Closed6570
7B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7080
7B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed7573737388
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed45Closed56
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosedClosed6276
7B.Com (Prog.)87.576Closed536070
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed76.569536274
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed636285
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosed636275
7B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)Closed7873717378
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed80ClosedClosedNA79
7B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed67.75Closed78
7B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)ClosedClosed7673Closed72
7B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosedClosed62NANA
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed80Closed65NANA
7B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)ClosedClosed71636272
7ClosedClosedClosedClosedNANA
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed80Closed69NANA
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed65NANA
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)ClosedClosedClosed60Closed64
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNANA
7B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)ClosedClosed60ClosedClosed60
7B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)ClosedClosed6050Closed60
7B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)ClosedClosed6555Closed60
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed71Closed55Closed70
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosed75Closed6068
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed77.56878
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosedClosed70717185
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed70717185
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed515568
8B.A. (Hons.) Sociology83.75ClosedClosedClosed6070
8B.A. (Hons.) English88.5ClosedClosedClosed6565
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5065
8B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)ClosedClosed7270Closed77
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
8B.Com (Hons.)88.57565505770
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed616082
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosed62Closed74
8B.A. Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed67Closed75
8B.A. Programme (History + OMSP)ClosedClosed76.7572Closed71
8ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed63ClosedNA
8B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)ClosedClosedClosed636171
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosed64ClosedNA
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)ClosedClosedClosed59NA63
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosed6060ClosedNA
8B.A. Programme (Punjabi + OMSP)ClosedClosed58ClosedClosed58
8B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosedClosed61ClosedNA
8B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)ClosedClosedClosed53Closed58
8B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Music)ClosedClosed5850Closed58
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics908885808090
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed8775757575
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics88.587Closed737075
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed87Closed706579
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed8775686078.5
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed676078.5
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed75686078.5
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed74.5686078.5
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed73.5686078.5
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed73686078.5
1B.A (Hons) English908885858090
1B.A (Hons) Hindi767272707076
1B.A (Hons) History787476726878
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism929088888292
1B.A (Hons) Political Science878482827787
1B.A (Hons) Psychology969495928696
1B.Com (Prog.)898580757589
1B.Com (Hons.)918682808091
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605555555060
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology898586857989
1B.A Programme837981817883
2B.A (Hons) English887865656088
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed7070646060
2B.A (Hons) Hindi767070687076
2B.A Programme807575757070
2B.A (Hons) Political Science868180757070
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism908580806090
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit585050504558
2B.A (Hons) Psychology918785858086
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology868280807580
2B.Com (Hons.)Closed8279757575
2B.Com (Prog.)888177707570
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5555
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed697067Closed76
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85.582807575
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology85.58077757070
3B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8377776090
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed60
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70
3B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed75707475
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed81.570657370
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
3B.A ProgrammeClosed7272706565
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6078
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5568
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism888177756080
4B.A (Hons) Hindi75.568.570677075
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
4B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed84817873Closed
4B.Com (Hons.)90.581.575707485
4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed686070
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7975726576
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed80.5Closed657380
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6078
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed68.5Closed656865
5B.A. (Hons.) Journalism8578Closed706075
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed808070Closed76
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7573.5706075.5
5B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed605070
5B.Com (Prog.)8676Closed637076
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed81787570Closed
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed4568
5B.Com (Hons.)887872657178
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed68.5Closed636565
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed80777168Closed
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed77766869Closed
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed7675656976
6B.A. (Hons.) Sociology84.574.5Closed696074.5
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6078
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed7871637078
6B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed606976
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed4568
6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed594970
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed77766869Closed
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed7876.57067.5Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) Sociology8373Closed675573
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed4970
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76
7B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6078
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed636565
7B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed606976
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed7871637078
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed4568
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed636565
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed4568
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed76756569Closed
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6078
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed7870.7562.7569.7578
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed77.57669.567Closed
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed4970
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed73Closed645573
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4545454545
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed59.7568.7576
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed79.5766865Closed
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed555560
9B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
9B.A. (Hons.) Sociology817172.5625271
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed4568
9B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed747563ClosedClosed
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed4970
9B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed58.756876
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed787061.7568.578
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed4568
10B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed747563ClosedClosed
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed79.5766865Closed
10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed4970
10B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed58.756876
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed787061.7568.578
10B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed555560
10B.A. (Hons.) Sociology786871615268
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics928890909090
1B.A. (Hons.) English949092929292
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi757173737373
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism969294949494
1B.A. (Hons.) History787476767676
1B.Com.928890909090
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology898587878787
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605055555555
1B.A. Programme837981818080
1B.Com. (Hons.)949092929292
1B.A. (Hons.) Psychology959193939393
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science878384848484
2B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed7375727474
2B.A. (Hons.) English918990899090
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism939191909090
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi747072.5727272
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science868181808080
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit584852525252
2B.A. (Hons.) Psychology939091919191
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology878486868686
2B.Com.91.58788878585
2B.A. Programme827879797979
2B.Com. (Hons.)93.589.590909090
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics908788888888
3B.A. (Hons.) English908585858585
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism898484848484
3B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed6872707070
3B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed74707070
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit534545454545
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85.758080.5787878
3B.A. (Hons.) Psychology918888878787
3B.Com.908282808282
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology868383838383
3B.A. Programme827778787777
3B.Com. (Hons.)938585818181
3B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8786858585
4B.A. (Hons.) English888181807070
4B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed6770687070
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit514545454545
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism868181817070
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed72Closed696565
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85.57878757070
4B.Com.897972727272
4B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8685858080
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8580807070
4B.A. ProgrammeClosed7677767676
4B.Com. (Hons.)928278787878
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology858080807070
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed7980796868
5B.A. (Hons.) English878078756868
5B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed706767
5B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed656363
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
5B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8482807575
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology837575756868
5B.A. ProgrammeClosed75Closed737070
5B.Com. (Hons.)908075737373
5B.Com.87.75ClosedClosed676767
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics85Closed75726565
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed657070
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed7875706865
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed657070
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6363
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed7776.5756565
6B.Com. (Hons.)887873656565
6B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8279797070
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed696767
6B.A. (Hons.) Sociology817372707070
6B.Com.8678.574606060
6B.A. ProgrammeClosed74Closed716868
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed75726565
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6363
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed76.576736565
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed657070
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6765
7B.A. (Hons.) Sociology797170686868
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed676767
7B.Com.Closed78.574596060
7B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8178767070
7B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6565
7B.A. ProgrammeClosed73Closed706868
7B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7872636565
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA80ClosedClosedClosed65
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismNA76.576736565
8B.A. ProgrammeNA7174656060
8B.Com.NA7570575555
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA7975756868
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA7668606060
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA76Closed656565
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosed6363
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed657070
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA7069686565
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4545454545
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA8574706363
9B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA7773736565
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed646868
9B.A. ProgrammeNA7074635858
9B.Com.NA7469555353
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA7566585858
9B.A. (Hons.) JournalismNA7675716363
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA79.5ClosedClosedClosed64
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA8573696363
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA6868686363
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed6464
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosed6161
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4343434343
10B.A. (Hons.) English8678ClosedClosed6764
10B.A. (Hons.) Journalism867574706363
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed636768
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4343434343
10B.Com.857268535253
10B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6161
10B.A. ProgrammeClosed6873605758
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed626364
10B.A. (Hons.) Sociology78.56767686263
10B.A. (Hons.) Psychology897570706465
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8572686263
10B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7364575758
11B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed7372686063
11B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5555
11B.A. (Hons.) Psychology88.57268686265
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed626568
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed606060
11B.Com.84.757065505050
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8571.7567.561.563
11B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4040404040
11B.A. ProgrammeClosed6571585558
11B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed6565676063
11B.A. (Hons.) English8677ClosedClosed6464
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7062525255

DU College Cut Off 2020

Colleges Location 
Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeSouth Delhi
Daulat Ram CollegeNorth Delhi
Hindu CollegeNorth Delhi
Kirorimal CollegeNorth Delhi
Lakshmibai CollegeWest Delhi
Miranda HouseNorth Delhi
Rajdhani CollegeWest Delhi
St. Stephen’s CollegeNorth Delhi
Ramanujan CollegeSouth Delhi
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day)South Delhi

List of Courses Offered Through class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) English
2.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
3.B.A. (Hons.) History
4.B.A. (Hons.) Journalism
5.B.A. (Hons.) Political science
6.B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
7.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
8.B.A. (Hons.) Sociology
9.B.A. programme
10.B. Com
11.B. Com (Hons.)
12B. Sc (Hons) Mathematics

 

Contact Details

Bharati college(W),

C- 4, Janakpuri, New Delhi – 110058

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 432733000, 43273001

Fax no: 43273040

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here