Aryabhatta College Evening Cut Off 2020: The Council of Admission of Aryabhatta College Evening will declare the Cut Off Marks for selecting the students for admission 2020. Therefore, the students who will be filling the DU Application Form which is going to release on 8th June 2020. The last Date for DU Application Form is 30th June. March must download the Aryabhatta College Cut Off List 2020. The college is located in Dhaula Kaun, Delhi and affiliated to the University of Delhi. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists for admission to different undergraduate courses. The candidates who meet the required cut-off are granted admission to this college. This article will provide the information related to Aryabhatta College Evening Cut Off 2020 for admission to the academic session 2020-2021.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Aryabhatta College Evening Cut Off Date 2020

The dates for the release of Aryabhatta College Evening Science Cut Off List 2020 is not yet available. Therefore, the students will have to visit the official website of DU or the college website to check the updates regarding the release dates of the cut off list. The schedule of Aryabhatta college is available in the tabular format below. The officially released dates are available here as soon as they are released.

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form8th June 2020
Last date to submit the application form30th June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs markJuly 2020
Document verification and approval of admission July 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark04th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission04th July 2020 to 06th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark09th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission09th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

How To Download Aryabhatt College Cut Off?

The candidates who have applied for Delhi University Admission 2020 must check the DU Cut Off List from the official website of du.ac.in. Therefore, it is very important for the students to visit the official website to get the latest updates. Also, the applicants can access the cut off lists of the previous years from the links given in this article. This will help the students to gain the idea of the cut off marks which can be expected in the current admission session. So, the students must check the DU Cut Off List of the Last Year to get the information about the marks.

Aryabhatta College Cut off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) History908785848484
1B.A (Hons) Political Science918886858585
1B.A (Hons) English949085848485
1B.A (Hons) Psychology959189888888
1B.A (Hons) Economics968880758588
1B.Com (Prog.)949085808585
1B.Com (Hons.)969285829090
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959390889292
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807776737373
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898684838383
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949290869090
2B.A (Hons) History898684838383
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8785838383
2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8884818185
2B.Com (Prog.)93.58882758084.5
2B.Com (Hons.)959081758586
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939188838888
2B.A (Hons) English928882818183
2B.A (Hons) Hindi797675727272
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939187838787
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.5ClosedClosed748086
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)878482808181
3B.A (Hons) Economics9587Closed73.57885
3B.A (Hons) English91.585Closed787881.5
3B.A (Hons) Hindi77.574.573.5696969
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed86.75ClosedClosed80.582
3B.Com (Prog.)9387.580727884
3B.Com (Hons.)94.258880708285
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8783Closed8085
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.58783768585
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.259084808585
3B.A (Hons) History888582828181
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898684838383
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)868380787979
4B.A. (Hons) English89.583ClosedClosed7881
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8082
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosed84.7581818080
4B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8682Closed7885
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed86.75ClosedClosed7584
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed86.5Closed657885
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed82748484
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosed7272656568
4B.A. (Hons) Economics94.5ClosedClosedClosed7684.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928980758080
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed82.5Closed777878
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed82.5ClosedClosed7780
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed80.57878
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7881
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed8679.5Closed7284
5B.A (Hons) Psychology94.585.0580Closed7784.5
5B.Com (Hons.)94ClosedClosed637684.75
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed81708082.5
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed626268
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed86.75ClosedClosed7484.5
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClsoed88.25Closed717483
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed81.5ClosedClosed7676
6B.A (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed7578
6B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed586068
6B.A (Hons.) History8379797676
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed7581
6B.Com (Prog.)84.578Closed7083.5
6B.Com (Hons.)8577597384
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology8278807584.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed76657882.5
6B.A (Hons.) Economics86.579.5Closed7384.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed78.5656582
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed7576
7B.A (Hons.) Economics948679Closed7184
7B.A (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7478
7B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed6068
7B.A (Hons.) History87ClosedClosedClosed7777
7B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7381
7B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9480777992.584
7B.Com (Hons.)938376557084
7B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed607382.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics91ClosedClosed616181
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed81.25ClosedClosed7476
7B.Com (Prog.)92.758376Closed6783.5
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed85.578.5Closed7084
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8281.5Closed7178
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed5868
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed7677
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7281
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed7876777084
8B.Com (Prog.)92.5Closed75Closed6582.5
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed81ClosedClosed7376
8B.Com (Hons.)92.5Closed75Closed6582.5
8B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science92.25Closed75587282.25
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed77555581
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949291888888
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939185848484
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.58887818484
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.590.583828282
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89.58782778080
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed89.580788080
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed86.7581758080
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed79.5757878
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed86.580738081
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.25ClosedClosedClosed7884
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.758978Closed7683
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8679728081
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8577698081
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.758776Closed7683
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75658080
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7582
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7582
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed72608080
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed70588080
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7582
1B.A (Hons) Economics958880757575
1B.A (Hons) English938885848484
1B.A (Hons) History908785848484
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807574707070
1B.A (Hons) Psychology959189888888
1B.A (Hons) Political Science918786858585
1B.A Programme898684838383
1B.Com (Prog.)949186808080
1B.Com (Hons.)959186818181
2B.A (Hons) Hindi767269626464
2B.A (Hons) Economics948579737375
2B.A (Hons) History878482797979
2B.A (Hons) Political Science908584838383
2B.A Programme868381797979
2B.A (Hons) Psychology948885828282
2B.A (Hons) English918582818181
2B.Com (Hons.)948881757878
2B.Com (Prog.)92.58881757878
3B.A (Hons) Hindi74.5696760.56262
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8078Closed7676
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8379788080
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed78Closed7274.5
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85818080Closed
3B.A Programme85.58077757676
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed86Closed737676
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed8679707676
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8483Closed8282
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed76Closed7274
4B.A (Hons) English90.582.578Closed7979
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed6262
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed76Closed7575
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8080
4B.A (Hons) Psychology93.7584.5ClosedClosed79Closed
4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed737575
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed84ClosedClosed7575
4B.Com (Hons.)92.75Closed77687575
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed84ClosedClosed7285
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed6265.5
5B.A (Hons) English90ClosedClosedClosed7982
5B.A (Hons) Political Science89.5Closed83818081
5B.Com (Prog.)91.7581.7579.5Closed7584
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed82.575Closed7584
5B.A (Hons) Psychology93.258381Closed79Closed
5B.A ProgrammeClosed7976Closed7577
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed7578
6B.A (Hons) Economics938475Closed7284
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed606265.5
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed7578
6B.A (Hons) English88.581Closed767981
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed83ClosedClosed75Closed
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed81788081
6B.A Programme8578ClosedClosed7577
6B.Com (Prog.)90.2581.2578.5Closed7583
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed81.7574657584
7B.A (Hons) English887977747981
7B.A (Hons) Economics92.7583.7574Closed7284
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed78.57578
7B.A (Hons) Political Science89ClosedClosedClosed8081
7B.Com (Prog.)89.2580.2577717583
7B.A Programme84.7577.575Closed7577
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed83ClosedClosed7582
7B.Com (Hons.)92.2581.2571607584
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed596265.5
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed82ClosedClosed75Closed
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed83.2573.5Closed7183
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7980
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed8076.5707582
8B.A ProgrammeClosed77ClosedClosed7476
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed7477
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed6265
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7880
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed8068587483
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7880
9B.A (Hons) Political Science88.5ClosedClosedClosed7980
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8071Closed7183
9B.A (Hons) History85ClosedClosedClosed7477
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed6857477483
9B.Com (Prog.)Closed7674627582
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed79ClosedClosed75Closed
9B.A ProgrammeClosed7674Closed7476
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556265
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7768Closed7183
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7880
10B.A (Hons) History84.5ClosedClosedClosed7477
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed536265
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7980
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed75ClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed457483
10B.A ProgrammeClosed75.5ClosedClosed7476
10B.Com (Prog.)Closed75.573.5607582
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.593.586848493.5
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science969593909395
1B.A. (Hons.) Psychology979491909090
1B.A. (Hons.) History928987858589
1B.Com.959290898989
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science949089888887
1B.Com. (Hons.)979492919191
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics979287878787
1B.A. Programme928987868689
1B.A. (Hons.) English96.590.587.585.585.585.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi858180787881
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics969085848485
2B.A. (Hons.) History908684828386
2B.A. (Hons.) English948885828080
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science928887868687
2B.Com.939086858585
2B.A. (Hons.) Psychology949089848787
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi797675737373
2B.A. Programme908785848487
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9491.583808090
2B.Com. (Hons.)959288878787
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science93.592.590809192.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Economics948883758282
3B.A. (Hons.) English918584788080
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777473696971
3B.A. (Hons.) History878280788282
3B.A. (Hons.) Psychology938786838686
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science908886758686
3B.Com.92.58882777777
3B.A. Programme868280777982
3B.Com. (Hons.)94.59083808080
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science908584828282
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91.58981777575
4B.A. (Hons.) History858078788080
4B.A. (Hons.) Economics928580718082
4B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed8383808282
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science898483818080
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi757069646970
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics90.58778737373
4B.A. Programme848078757880
4B.Com.91.58580737575
4B.Com. (Hons.)938781757878
4B.A. (Hons.) English908382Against Cancellation8080
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science888480698080
5B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8378687880
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed6968.5606768
5B.A. (Hons.) English89Closed81Closed8080
5B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyAgainst Cancellation7978758080
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science888382807878
5B.Com.90.58378Against Cancellation7575
5B.A. (Hons.) History84ClosedAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation7878
5B.A. Programme82.578.577727678
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75657575
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation727272
5B.Com. (Hons.)92.58479707878
6B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8073637578
6B.A. (Hons.) English878178Closed7878
6B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed7876Against Cancellation7777
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science86.5Against Cancellation80.5787777
6B.A. (Hons.) History8379.5ClosedClosed7777
6B.Com. (Hons.)918074647575
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed586667
6B.Com.89.58074Against Cancellation7373
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation717070
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation607373
6B.A. ProgrammeClosedAgainst Cancellation76.5Against Cancellation7577
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed7871617477
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8076Closed7777
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryAgainst Cancellation7977Closed7676
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation607272
7B.Com.ClosedClosedAgainst CancellationClosed7272
7B.A. Programme8278Against Cancellation717476
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed576565
7B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed7673737676
7B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7973627474
7B.A. (Hons.) Political Science868279777676
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation706969
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA7876Closed7474
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNAClosed70Closed7272
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed546262
8B.Com.NAClosed73Closed7070
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA7669607272
8B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed70607272
8B.A. ProgrammeNA76Closed697070
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA8178767474
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNAClosedClosed587070
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed77696767
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA7874777676
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA7368Closed7171
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA7575Closed7373
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA7570757575
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed506060
9B.A. ProgrammeNA7474656969
9B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA7569Closed7171
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA7976737272
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed76676767
9B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNAClosed74567070
9B.Com.NAClosed72Closed7070
9B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed69.559.57272
10B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed7166Closed7171
10B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed7368737373
10B.A. Programme8072Against Cancellation636666
10B.Com.ClosedClosed71.5Closed6868
10B.A. (Hons.) History8274ClosedClosed7272
10B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosedClosedAgainst CancellationClosed7070
10B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed69597070
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed75.5666666
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed475858
10B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed556868
10B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8578Against Cancellation727171
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation727272
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed7166607070
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed68Closed465757
11B.Com.8979.57172.56767
11B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed74Against CancellationAgainst Cancellation6969
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed83.5Closed546767
11B.A. (Hons.) Political Science84ClosedAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation7070
11B.A. (Hons.) History8073Against CancellationAgainst Cancellation7171
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7968.558.56969
11B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed606565
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed75656565

DU College Cut Off 2020

CollegesLocation 
Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeSouth Delhi
Aditi Mahavidyalaya CollegeNorth Delhi
Bhaskaracharya College of Applied SciencesWest Delhi
Bharati CollegeWest Delhi
College of Vocational StudiesSouth Delhi
Gargi CollegeSouth Delhi
Deshbandhu CollegeSouth Delhi
Lakshmibai CollegeWest Delhi
Motilal Nehru CollegeDhaula Kaun
Rajdhani CollegeWest Delhi

Courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoPrograms
1.Bachelor of Arts
2.Bachelor of Arts (H) Economics
3.Bachelor of Arts (H) English
4.Bachelor of Arts (H) Political Science
5.Bachelor of Commerce
6.Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)
7.Bachelor of Commerce (H) Computer Science
8.Bachelor of Commerce (H) Mathematics
9.Bachelor of Commerce (H) History
10.Bachelor of Commerce (H) Psychology

Contact Details

Aryabhatta College, Benito Juarez Road,

New Delhi – 110021

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 24110490

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here