Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2020: The Controller of Admissions will release the Kirori Mal College First Cut Off List on the official website of the University of Delhi. Therefore, the applicants must apply for DU Admission 2020 must fill the DU Application Form 2020 which is going to release on 8th June 2020. The last Date for DU Application Form is 30th June. Kirori Mal College (KMC) is one of the constituent college of the University of Delhi, located in the North Campus of DU, in New Delhi, India. Established in 1954. It offers undergraduate and graduate courses in science, arts, and commerce. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Every year  Kirori Mal College releases multiple cut off for admission to different undergraduate courses. The candidates who meet the Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college. This article will provide the information related to KMC 2020 Cut Off for admission to the academic session 2020-2021.

Dates for publication of Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2020

Kirori Mal College will be releasing the cut off list in an online mode on the official website of the University. The availability of the cut off list will be as per on the date mentioned in the schedule. It will be important for the candidates that they must keep visiting the website on a regular basis. The officially released schedule will provide the dates of the admission procedure which the candidate must follow. It is advised that the applicant must save and download the officially released schedule so as not to miss any of the important dates and the events of the admission procedure.

The officially released schedule of Kirori Mal College cut off 2020 is available in an online mode as soon as it is announced. The schedule is mentioned in the tabular format below.

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form8th June 2020
Last date to submit the application form10th June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs mark listJuly 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark list4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark list9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark list15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark list20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Kirori Mal College will be available on the official website of the University. Candidates who have successfully submitted the Application form will be able to check the cut off list. The cut-off list will be available as per on the date as mentioned in the admission schedule officially released by the authorities of the University. The cut off list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in their qualifying examination. It must be noted that the cut-off score of every course will vary.

The applicant must be aware of the cut off marks of the subject for which they applied for the admission. It will be important that the applicant must have submitted the Application Form before the due date. The details provided in the form has to be valid and correct as any form of misleading detail will prohibit the applicant from proceeding with the admission procedure further. The details provided will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission. Once the Cut off list is available in a PDF format, the applicant must save and download it.

Procedure to check Kirori Mal College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Kirori Mal College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Kirori Mal (KMC) College Cut Off – 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English979391909393
1B.A (Hons) History959492919093
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9694.7593.2593.2590.593.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics98.259691.7590.592.2595.25
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit96.57070707070
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu807978777777
1B.Com (Prog.)97.596.59491.58991
1B.Com (Hons.)98.597.594.592.59092
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics979693919494
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany949290908593
1B.A (Hons) Geography96.595.595959393.5
1B.A (Hons) Hindi89.58987878788
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9695.3391898595
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9796.593919295.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.669692898695
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.3390.3389.3385.3395
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.94.339389868388
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)939185848289
1B.Sc. Applied Sciences Chemistry9391.33888581
1B.Sc. Physical Science93.669388858287
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)959493959392
1B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)949392949291
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)949392949291
1B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)767574767473
1B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)767574767473
1B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)949392949291
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political Science)95.594.593.595.593.592.5
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)95.594.593.595.593.592.5
1B.A. Programme (Functional Hindi + Political Science)949392949291
1B.A. Programme (Political Science + Philosophy)949392949291
2B.A (Hons) Hindi88.5 – 89.587.5 – 8986 – 8786 – 878786 – 88
2B.A (Hons) HistoryAdmission Closed94Admission ClosedAdmission Closed89.5 – 9092.5 – 93
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceAdmission ClosedClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed93.25 – 93.5
2B.A (Hons) English96.5 – 97Closed90 – 9189 – 9092 – 9392 – 93
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritAdmission Closed69.5 – 7069.5 – 7069.5 – 70Admission Closed69.5 – 70
2B.Com (Prog.)97.25 – 97.596.25 – 96.593.75 – 9491.25 – 91.58990.75 – 91
2B.A. (Hons.) UrduAdmission Closed78.5 – 7977 – 7876-7776 – 7776 – 77
2B.A (Hons) GeographyAdmission Closed95.594.75 – 95Admission Closed92 – 9393 – 93.5
2B.A (Hons) Economics98 – 98.2595.75 – 9691.5 – 91.7590.25 – 90.591 – 92.2595 – 95.25
2B.Com (Hons.)97.75 – 98.595.75 – 97.592.5 – 94.587.5 – 92.589.5 – 9088 – 92
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.5 – 9795.5 – 9692 – 9390.5 – 9193 – 9493.5 – 94
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany949289.66 – 9089.66 – 9084 – 8592 – 93
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.66 – 9695 – 95.3390 – 9187 – 8984 – 8594 – 95
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.5 – 9796 – 96.592.75 – 9390.75 – 9191 – 9294.5 – 95.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.33 – 96.6695.66 – 9691.33 – 9287.66 – 8985 – 8693 – 95
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96 – 97.3394 – 95.3389.33 – 90.3388 – 89.384 – 85.3394 – 95
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)Admsiion Closed90.66 – 91Admission ClosedAdmission Closed80 – 8287 – 89
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.Admsiion Closed92.66 – 9388.33 – 8985 – 8682 – 8388 – 88
2B.Sc. Physical Science93.6692.66 – 9387 – 8883 – 83.580 – 8283.66 – 87
2B.Sc. Applied Sciences Chemistry92.66 – 9390.66 – 91.3387.33 – 8884 – 8580 – 8188 – 89
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Admission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed95 – 95.593.25 – 93.592 – 92.5
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political Science)Admission ClosedAdmission Closed93.25 – 93.595.25 – 95.593.25 – 93.592.25 – 92.5
2B.A. Programme (Political Science + Philosophy)Admission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed93.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)Admission ClosedAdmission Closed92.75 – 9394.75 – 9592.75 – 9391.75 – 92
2B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)93.75 – 9492.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)Admission Closed92.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.75 – 9491.75 – 9290.75 – 91
2B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)73 – 7672 – 7572 – 7472 – 7673.75 – 7469 – 73
2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)Admission ClosedAdmission Closed91.75 – 9293.75 – 9491.75 – 9290.75 – 91
2B.A. Programme (Functional Hindi + Political Science)93.75 – 9492.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
2B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)Admission Closed72 – 7572 – 7472 – 7673.75 – 7471 – 73
3B.A (Hons) English96-96.592.5-93ClosedClosed91-9291-92
3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed95.25-95.594.5-94.75Closed91-9292.5-93
3B.A (Hons) Economics97.5-9895.25-95.7591.25-91.589.75-90.2589-9194.5-95
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed86.75-87.5Closed85-8686.25-8785-86
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed89.5-9092.25-92.5
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed93.25-93.5
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed69-69.5Closed68.5-69.5Closed68.5-69.5
3B.Com (Prog.)97-97.2596-96.2593.5-93.7591-91.2588.75-8990.5-90.75
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed95-95.591-9288.5-90.592-9393-93.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.66-94Closed88.66-89.6688.33-89.6682-8491-92
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.25-96.595.75-9692.25-92.7590.5-90.7590-9194-94.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.33-95.6694.66-9589-9085.33-8783-8493-94
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics96-96.3395.33-95.6691-91.3386-87.6680-8590-93
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.33-9693.66-9488.33-89.3387-8882-8493-94
3B.Com (Hons.)97-97.7594.25-95.7590.25-92.585-87.587.5-89.587-88
3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed78-78.575-7775-7674-7675-76
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry92.66-9390.33-90.6686.66-87.3383-8479-8087-88
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed94.5-95Closed91.5-92
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed90.33-90.66ClosedClosed79-8086-87
3B.A. Programme (Political Science + Philosophy)Closed92.75-93Closed93-93.591.5-91.7590-90.5
3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosed94-94.7592.5-92.7591.5-91.75
3B.Sc. Physical ScienceClosed92.33-92.6686-8782-8379-8085.66-86.33
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosed93.5-93.7591.5-91.7590.5-90.75
3B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)Closed71-7271-7270-7273-73.569-71
3B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)Closed71-72Closed70-7273-73.568-69
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed92.33-92.6687.66-88.3384-8581.66-8286-87
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosed93-93.25Closed93-93.2592-92.25
3B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed91.5-91.7590.5-90.75
3B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)Closed92.5-92.75Closed93-93.591-91.7590-90.5
3B.A. Programme (Functional Hindi + Political Science)Closed92.5-92.7591.5-91.7593-93.590-91.7590.25-90.5
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed8990
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed89.592.25
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed93
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6868.567.5Closed67
4B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed76.572747270
4B.Com (Prog.)96.7595.7593.2590.75Closed90
4B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed9084.7586.7587
4B.A. (Hons) GeographyClosed95.2594.25Closed9092
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany939187.3386.337890
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9594.3387798292
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9695.259290.2589.7593.5
4B.A. (Hons) Economics97.2594.259188.7587.592
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosed85Closed808682
4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed94.7589.586.59192.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.669590.6684.337888
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.3392.6687.66868092
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed90ClosedClosed7885
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed92847878.6685
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed9287838185
4B.Sc Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistr92.339082.66757886
5B.A (Hons.) Economics979490.5888791
5B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosed94ClosedClosed89.2592.25
5B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92.75
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed67.567.566.5Closed66
5B.A. (Hons.) Urdu79.57571727070
5B.Com (Prog.)96.595.2592.7590.5Closed89.5
5B.A (Hons.) HindiClosed84Closed7985.580
5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed94.58985.59092
5B.A (Hons.) English96ClosedClosedClosed8789
5B.A (Hons.) GeographyClosed9594Closed8991.5
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed94.2589.25828587
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9694.7591.759089.2593
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed9082.667585.66
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949287847991
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed89.6684.66Closed7784
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed91.6683757484.66
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed86.6682.3380.6684.66
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed9486778190
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany929085.3382.337588
5B.Sc Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistr91.6689.3380707785
6B.A (Hons.) EnglishClosed90Closed8688
6B.A (Hons.) History94ClosedClosed89.2592.25
6B.A (Hons.) HindiClosed85788579
6B.A (Hons.) Geography94.75ClosedClosed8891.25
6B.A (Hons.) Economics93.7590.2587.7586.7590.75
6B.Com (Prog.)9592.2590.25Closed88.5
6B.Com (Hons.)94.2588.75818487
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed92.5
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit67.5Closed65.5Closed65
6B.A. (Hons.) Urdu7570Closed6870
6B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics9488848991.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) Botany8882.3380.337085
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry93.6685758089
6B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics94.591.759088.2592
6B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed88787085.66
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)89.33ClosedClosed7683
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology9185827790
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry91.3381737284
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer9286.338280.3384.33
6B.Sc Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistr88.6675657684
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics9793.589.75858690.25
7B.A. (Hons.) English95.75ClosedClosedClosed8587
7B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8790.25
7B.A. (Hons.) Hindi87.5Closed84778478
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed93.75ClosedClosed89.2592
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92.5
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed67Closed64.5Closed64
7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed7470Closed6670
7B.Com (Prog.)96.2594.7591.7589.75Closed87.5
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed9488.5808387
7B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics96.593.7587838891
7B.Sc (Hons.) Botany9087.668178.336583
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed9384.337479.6688
7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics95.759491.5898891.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) Physics95.3394.6687756585.33
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology93.3389.6684807588
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed88.66ClosedClosed7583
7B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry93.6690.6679707083.66
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed91.668681.668084.33
7B.Sc Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistr91ClosedClosedClosed75.3383.33
8B.A. (Hons.) Economics9793.589848589.75
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed93.75ClosedClosed89.2591.75
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92.25
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed66Closed63.5Closed63
8B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed7370Closed6570
8B.A. (Hons.) English95.75Closed90Closed8486
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed93.7588798287
8B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics96.593.586828788.5
8B.Sc (Hons.) BotanyClosed8780Closed6081
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9592.3383.66737987
8B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8689
8B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed86.33726585.33
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology9389Closed787386
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8689
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed94.2591.2589.25Closed86.25
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed91.2588.587.7591
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed88ClosedClosed7483
8B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry90Closed74Closed7482.66
8B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer93.339076676883.33
8B.Sc Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistrClosedClosed85.6681.3379.6684.33
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.594.2592909094.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.669692898695
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7594.7593919294
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)949188868289
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.3393.3392.3385.3395
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry939187848190
1B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry9391.6688858190
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany94.669290908593
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.3395.3391898595
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer93.339288858287
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9693.2590888993
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.3395.3391.33888594
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology969491898094
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)93.669086.33847885
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry92.6690.6686837587
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed91.6687848085
2B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry92.3390.3385817586
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.3390.3387878091
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9694.2590888889
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.6694.3386898090
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed84.6675.6689
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.339487837986
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9592.3389.3387Closed93
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.75ClosedClosedClosed8587
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed90.6684817385
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed89858892
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)92.6689.6685.6681.577.6684
3B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry929083797484
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed91.338683Closed82
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics9694.6690.33868390
4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed9388828791
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany93ClosedClosed83.6670.6685
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9593.6686797785
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)91Closed84777582
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed90.3381786882.66
4B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry918981.33777281
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed918581Closed82
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.5ClosedClosedClosed8285.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9491.3387.3384Closed89
4B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.6694.3390858191
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed93.33Closed787685
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.6690Closed82.66Closed83
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.25ClosedClosed87.7581.585.25
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed847987
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed91Closed81Closed87
5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.7587808590
5B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry89.668779747081
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed84.6680.33Closed83.33
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8983757381
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9079.5766382.66
6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed78.58489.5
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92.66Closed757685
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed87.258185.25
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed94.33ClosedClosed7586
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed84.3380Closed83.33
6B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosed8576716980
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9079735882.66
6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed90.33ClosedClosedClosed85
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed88.3382Closed7181
6B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed89.66Closed80.66Closed82.66
7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosed8389
7B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.3389.66Closed79Closed82.66
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92.33Closed747485
7B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed90ClosedClosedClosed84
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed86.758085.25
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed94ClosedClosed7086
7B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed75696680
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed89.3378685582.66
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)9187.3381Closed6981
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed8479Closed83.33
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.258677.582.588.5
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed89.3386.6678Closed82.33
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92Closed747385
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed94Closed86.57985.25
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed89.3387ClosedClosed84
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6781
8B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed73676480
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed8977.66665382.66
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed93.66ClosedClosed6586
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed90.668375Closed83.33
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed91.758576.58288
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed91.66Closed737185
9B.Sc (Hons) Botany928986.3377.66Closed82
9B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.6693ClosedClosed6385.66
9B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed72666380
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed88.3376.33635082.66
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.66ClosedClosedClosed6780.66
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed90.338273Closed83.33
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93.75Closed867885.25
9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8986.33ClosedClosed84
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.258677.582.588
10B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.6694ClosedClosed6285.66
10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed9087ClosedClosed84
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed8375Closed83.33
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)91ClosedClosedClosed6581
10B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed74676180
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92.33Closed726985
10B.Sc (Hons) Botany9289.3386.6678Closed82
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed8977665082.66
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93.5Closed85.57785.25
1B.A (Hons) Geography96.259595959393.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics97.7595.591.259091.7594.75
1B.A (Hons) English979491.2590.593.594
1B.A (Hons) Hindi908986868788
1B.A (Hons) History95.59492919093.5
1B.A (Hons) Political Science96.759593.593.591.7593.75
1B.A Programme969593939395
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706867676768
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu706560606060
1B.Com (Hons.)97.595.592.758887.588.5
1B.Com (Prog.)96.594.59287.758788
2B.A (Hons) English969390899091
2B.A (Hons) History95.259391908893
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8886.58482.5Closed84
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.2595.2590.758989.2591.75
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed676565Closed65
2B.A (Hons) Geography9694.2594949292
2B.Com (Hons.)9794.590.2582.580.587
2B.A (Hons) Political Science969492.592.59192
2B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59.75Closed59.7559.75
2B.A Programme94.759391.5908993
2B.Com (Prog.)96.259491.7587.75Closed87
3B.A (Hons) Geography95.75Closed93.25939191
3B.A (Hons) Economics96.7594.2589.7588.58789.25
3B.A (Hons) English9591898888.590
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed93.2591.59290.591
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed84.58378Closed80
3B.A Programme94.592.591.2589.7588.592
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed9489.7580.578.587
3B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed91.25ClosedClosed86.25
3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59ClosedClosed59
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed666060Closed63
3B.A (Hons) History94.592ClosedClosed8692
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed92.7588.2586.583.2587.5
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed88.5Closed8587
4B.A (Hons) Hindi87.5ClosedClosed768578
4B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed93.7592.75928989
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.25ClosedClosedClosed91
4B.Com (Prog.)96.25Closed91ClosedClosed86.25
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed655959Closed62
4B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59ClosedClosed59
4B.A Programme93.759089.5898788.75
4B.Com (Hons.)96.7593.589.25807886.75
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed9290.5918989
5B.A (Hons) Economics96.591.7587.258580.2586.5
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90.5ClosedClosed8385
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91ClosedClosedClosed90
5B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosed908787
5B.A (Hons) Hindi87Closed82Closed82.577
5B.Com (Hons.)96.59388.577.576.586.5
5B.Com (Prog.)96.259490.5ClosedClosed86.25
5B.A Programme93.5Closed89888585
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed64Closed58Closed60
5B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed86.587
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90.25Closed87.75ClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed90Closed88.5Closed89
6B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosed888686
6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.758776.257586.5
6B.A (Hons) Hindi86.5Closed80.5Closed8176.5
6B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.25Closed82.7577.586.25
6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed88.586Closed83.5
6B.Com (Prog.)9693.7590ClosedClosed86
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62Closed56Closed60
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86
7B.A (Hons) Hindi86Closed797579.576
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed807586.25
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed54Closed60
7B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed85.7585.75
7B.A (Hons) Political Science95.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.2586757386.5
7B.Com (Prog.)95.75Closed89.75ClosedClosed85.75
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90Closed87.5Closed85
7B.A (Hons) History94ClosedClosed87.5Closed88
7B.A Programme93.25Closed88.2585.584.583.25
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9187Closed7286.25
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed87ClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed88Closed8483.25
8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8485.75
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed93.589.25ClosedClosed85.75
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.7584737186.5
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed74.5Closed76
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed60Closed52Closed60
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed87Closed87.5
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed88.586
9B.A (Hons) English95ClosedClosed86.5Closed85
9B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8285.75
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed90.7586.75Closed7086.25
9B.A (Hons) Political Science95.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed85.75
9B.A (Hons) History93.5ClosedClosed87Closed87.5
9B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed90.7580706986.5
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed87.75Closed83.7583.25
9B.A (Hons) Hindi85.5ClosedClosed72.5Closed75.5
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed59Closed50Closed60
9B.Com (Prog.)Closed92.588ClosedClosed85.75
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed87
10B.A (Hons) Political Science96ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9187Closed7286.25
10B.A (Hons) Hindi85.5ClosedClosed70Closed75.5
10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed87.75Closed83.583.25
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.7584737186.5
10B.Com (Prog.)Closed93.589.25ClosedClosed85.75
10B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8085.75
10B.A (Hons) English95ClosedClosed86Closed85
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed59Closed50Closed60
10B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.2594.2593909294.5
1B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry969591908595
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany95.669390.3390.338993.33
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics97.25969491.59395
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics9695.6693.33858295
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology97.3395.3393.3392.3389.3395
1B.Sc. Life Sciences959391898592.66
1B.Sc. Physical Sciences929187848190
1B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)939187818190
1B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science929188858187
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.59594919396
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605857575758
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science979593.593.59291.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu656262626262
1B.A. (Hons.) English969491.590.593.595
1B.Com.979594949494
1B.A. (Hons.) Geography9796969695.2595.5
1B.A. Programme9593.592929292.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi918986868689
1B.Com. (Hons.)97.259593909495
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi89.587.584.584.584.588
2B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed9290899294
2B.A. (Hons.) Geography95.594.594949494
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science969492.592.59190.5
2B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed60606060
2B.A. (Hons.) History95.2592.75Closed90.7590.7593.25
2B.A. Programme949290.5909191.5
2B.Com. (Hons.)96.7594.592888988
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed565657
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.7594.592.759091.593
2B.Com.96.594.593939393.5
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.259493919293
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany939088.3388.338790
2B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry95.3393.6689.33818294.33
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics95.6694.669383.6681.6694.66
2B.Sc. Life Sciences94918988.338491
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences919085827889
2B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)908884777788
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics95.593.2591889093
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosedClosed83807988
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology96.3394.3392.3391.338894
3B.A. (Hons.) English9591.589.5889193
3B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.593.591.58990.591
3B.A. (Hons.) Geography9492.5929291.592
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi88.586.583.583.5Closed86
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science94.7592.7591.2591.2590.2589.25
3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed58585858
3B.A. (Hons.) History9592.5Closed90.590.593
3B.A. Programme93.759190888886
3B.Com.95.594928992.593
3B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry9593.33887993.6681
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed555556
3B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed89.3385.3384.668488
3B.Com. (Hons.)96.259388.757684.585
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.593.591899090
3B.Sc. Life Sciences928984858089
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics95.6694.6691.668381.3394.33
3B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed9390879091
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology959390.33898793
3B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosedClosed82797887
3B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8983807686
3B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)Closed8883757586
4B.A. (Hons.) History94.7591.5Closed90.259092
4B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed92.5908789.589.5
4B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed91.589.589.758988
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed545455
4B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed9190.59089.590
4B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed90.589.25Closed9092
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi87.585.58381.5Closed84
4B.A. Programme93.2590.589.75878684.75
4B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed555555Closed56
4B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed88.338280.668085
4B.Com. (Hons.)Closed9388.5748484
4B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry94.3392.6678728190
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.25Closed88878885.25
4B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed92.7587848889
4B.Com.Closed93.7591879092
4B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)Closed87.6680737384
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology93.6691.6690888591
4B.Sc. Life Sciences908881817585
4B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed89.66808194
4B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed88.6680767484
4B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosed90.3381787785
5B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.5918885.58887.5
5B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosed89.75878584
5B.A. (Hons.) Hindi86.5848278Closed80
5B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed91.25888887.586
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed535354
5B.A. Programme9389.7589.25858482.25
5B.Com. (Hons.)Closed92.7588.2573.7583.586.25
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany92.338774707082
5B.A. (Hons.) History91.758890.7588.588.588
5B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed5353Closed53
5B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed92.33ClosedClosed7888
5B.Com.Closed93.589.7584.258889.5
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed908987.758991
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed87868585.25
5B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed9284808688
5B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed88.338080.6693.66
5B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosed89.6680777684
5B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)Closed8777707080
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology93.339089878590
5B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed8879777080
5B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8876707080
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed89.5ClosedClosed88.590
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed86.585
6B.A. ProgrammeClosed87.7588.583.58286
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed878887.584.586
6B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8384
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.2588.58680.586.586.25
6B.Com. (Hons.)Closed92.7588Closed8386.25
6B.A. (Hons.) Hindi86.5828070Closed76.5
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed535253
6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed53ClosedClosed55
6B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6583
6B.Com.Closed938881.58587
6B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)Closed8572656580
6B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed94.6687.66Closed8090
6B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed7888
6B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed91.583.5788487
6B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosed89.6679767582
6B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed87Closed746580
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed8885838088
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8085.25
6B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8873686581
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed807861Closed76.5
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8988.5Closed8889
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosed5152
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed8579.585.585.5
7B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosed88.2583.258184
7B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8284
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
7B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed77.6687
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7785.25
7B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed90.7580.257581Closed
7B.Com. (Hons.)Closed91.7587Closed81.586.25
7B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed86Closed726080
7B.Com.Closed92.587.5808385
7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed52ClosedClosed55
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed868382
7B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosed89.3378.6675.6674.6681
7B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed64.583
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed807785
7B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8771666378
7B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)Closed8267616180
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics95.66ClosedClosedClosed7987
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNAClosed847884.584.5
8B.A. (Hons.) UrduNAClosed51ClosedClosed55
8B.A. ProgrammeNAClosed88837982
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA7976.560Closed76.5
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA9186Closed80.586.25
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA88.588Closed87.588.5
8B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryNAClosedClosedClosed77.3386.66
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosedClosed5051
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
8B.A. (Hons.) GeographyNAClosedClosedClosed8184
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosedClosed7485.25
8B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)NA81Closed616080
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosed858280
8B.Sc. Life SciencesNA85Closed705580
8B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNAClosed78.257279Closed
8B.Com.NA91.75Closed787981
8B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNA94.66ClosedClosed7885.66
8B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNAClosedClosedClosed63.6683
8B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceNA89Closed757480
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNAClosed79777585
8B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosedClosed626078
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNAClosed837783.583
9B.A. (Hons.) GeographyNAClosedClosedClosed7984
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA78Closed59Closed76.5
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA86.5Closed84.58180
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA8887Closed8788
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
9B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryNAClosedClosedClosed77.3386.66
9B.Com.NAClosedClosedClosed7678
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosed807085.25
9B.A. ProgrammeNA87.587.5827682
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosedClosed4950
9B.Sc. Life SciencesNA85Closed695580
9B.A. (Hons.) UrduNAClosed50.5ClosedClosed55
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA9085Closed79.585.25
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNAClosed77757383
9B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNA94.33ClosedClosed7785.66
9B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNAClosed767076Closed
9B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceNA88.66Closed74.667379
9B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNAClosedClosedClosed61.6683
9B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)NA80Closed606080
9B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosedClosed605578
10B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed84.5Closed848081.75
10B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8786Closed8687
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
10B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed82768386.25
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed76.5Closed58Closed76.5
10B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed7784
10B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6083
10B.Com.Closed91ClosedClosed73.585.5
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosed4850
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed776785.25
10B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed6774Closed
10B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)Closed80Closed606080
10B.A. ProgrammeClosed87.2587817483
10B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8984Closed78.586.5
10B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed50ClosedClosed55
10B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed84Closed685080
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed75707083.33
10B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed86Closed585381
10B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed94.33ClosedClosed76.6685.66
10B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosed88.33Closed74.337282
10B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed7786.66
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8584Closed8485
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed81758286.25
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed57Closed76.5
11B.A. ProgrammeClosed878680.57383
11B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed83.5737886.5
11B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed5983
11B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed94.33ClosedClosed76.3385.66
11B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed49ClosedClosed55
11B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosed72Closed
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6585.25
11B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed50
11B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed79.581.75
11B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed76.57185.5
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
11B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed7786.66
11B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed84Closed675080
11B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosed88Closed747182
11B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)ClosedClosedClosed595980
11B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed7584
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed6583.33
11B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8568555081

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

Colleges Location
Maharaja Agrasen CollegeEast Delhi
Maitreyi CollegeDhaula Kaun
Mata Sundri College for WomenCentral Delhi
Miranda HouseNorth Delhi
Motilal Nehru CollegeDhaula Kaun
Ramanujan CollegeSouth Delhi
Ram Lal Anand College (Day)Dhaula Kaun
Ramjas CollegeNorth Delhi
St. Stephen’s CollegeNorth Delhi
Satyawati College (Day)West Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
2.B.A. (Hons.) English
3.B.A. (Hons.) Geography
4.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
5.B.A. (Hons.) History
6.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
7.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
8.B.A. (Hons.) Urdu
9.B.A. Programme
10.B.Com
11.B.Com. (Hons.)
12.B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany
13.B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry
14.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
15.B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics
16.B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics
17.B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology
18.B.Sc. Applied Physical Science (Analytical Method in Chem. & Biochem.)
19.B.Sc. Life Sciences
20.B.Sc. Physical Sciences
21.B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science

Contact Details

Kirorimal College, Prof ND Kapoor Marg,
New Delhi- 110007
Email ID: [email protected]
Phone N.o: 27667861, 27667939
Fax N.o: 27666579

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here