Gargi College Cut Off 2020: The Controller of Admissions of the Gargi College will release the Admission Cut Off List for various courses in the month of July 2020. Therefore, the students who are applying for the DU Admissions 2020 must fill the DU Application Form 2020 which is going to release on 8th June 2020. The last Date for DU Application Form is 30th June. They must check the cut off list of the college. After the release of the cut off list, the candidates can take admission into a particular course in the college according to their marks in class 12th Board Exam.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Gargi College is one of the top colleges affiliated to the University of Delhi. It was established in the year 1967 and offers education in Arts and Humanities, Commerce, Science and Education for women. It is located in South Delhi. Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists for admission to different undergraduate courses. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. The candidates who meet the Gargi College Cut-Off 2020 are granted admission to this college.

Gargi College Cut Off Date 2020

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form8th June 2020
Last date to submit the application form30th June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs mark listJuly 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark list4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark list9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark list15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark list20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Gargi College Cut Off 2020

The Cut Off List of Gargi College is released in an online mode on the official website of the University. The candidates who have successfully submitted the Application Form will be required to go through the cut off list. The University will be releasing the cut off list as per on the date as mentioned in the officially released schedule. The candidate must be updated with the dates and the events. The cut off list mentions the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in their qualifying examination. The list will mention the cut off marks as per the category of the candidate. The candidate will have to go through the details mentioned in the cut off list very carefully. It will also mention other important details regarding the admission procedure further. It must be noted that the details provided in the application form as the information provided will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission by the college authorities.

Procedure to check Gargi College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the DU Admission cut off list of Gargi College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Gargi College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology979592929294
1B.A (Hons) History959086868590
1B.A (Hons) English969189898596
1B.A (Hons) Economics979490889094
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908484848490
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
1B.Com (Prog.)95.590.585808290
1B.Com (Hons.)96.591.588828592
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.6689.6680.6680.666092.33
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry979690858596
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9795.592899095
1B.A (Hons) Political Science969087878686
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828075757575
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology95.39390909093
1B.Sc. Physical Science928988777288
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics9796.3390.3388.338590.33
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.3392.3384.3382.336588.33
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.6687.6678.66786087.66
1B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)959492919194
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)959492919194
1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)959492919194
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)959492919194
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))959492919194
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))959492919194
1B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (English + History)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (German + History)949391909093
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)939290909092
1B.A. Programme (English + German)939290909092
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)939290909092
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)939290909092
2B.A (Hons) Hindi817874727373
2B.A (Hons) Economics96.59388858893
2B.A (Hons) History94.5ClosedClosedClosed84.589
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy9083.583838389
2B.A (Hons) Political Science95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
2B.Com (Prog.)95.25Closed84.7579.58088
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed94919191Closed
2B.A (Hons) English95.75Closed88Closed8395.75
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.59489848692
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology94.669288.66808592
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics9695.3389858489
2B.Sc (Hons) Physical Science9188.6687767288
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9491Closed81.336486
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.3387.3378766087
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.669589.66838395
2B.Com (Hons.)96.25Closed86808491
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany9188Closed756090
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)949390898993
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))93.59390909093
2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)959390909093
2B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)949289888892
2B.A. Programme (English + History)93.59289908892
2B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)92.59189898992
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)959390898993
2B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))93.59390898993
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)9492.589898992
2B.A. Programme (German + History)92.591.588888892
2B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)92.591.588888892
2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)939288888892
2B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)92.591.588888892
2B.A. Programme (English + German)92.591.588888891
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)929188888891
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)919086868790
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)949287878892
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)919086868790
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed707171
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed89.75ClosedClosedClosed88
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed82.582828289
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
3B.Com (Prog.)95ClosedClosed79.258088
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed87848893
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed9390.7590.7591Closed
3B.A (Hons) English95.590.75Closed88Closed95.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.7593.2586808490
3B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed9188.33788291
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics959488.66828288
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology93.3389Closed806385
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.3386.6677.66746087
3B.Com (Hons.)96.25Closed85788390
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosed80Closed6087
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry94.33938981.338393
3B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)949087878791
3B.A. Programme (English + History)93.591.587888791
3B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)919087878790
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))929087878791
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))939289888892
3B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)929087878791
3B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)918986868690
3B.A. Programme (English + German)928986868690
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)898785858588
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)908986868689
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)898785858588
3B.A. Programme (German + History)919086868690
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.Sc. Physical Science)90.6688.6685.33747288
3B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)92.59087878791
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosed9386Closed8890
4B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed92.5Closed90.591Closed
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed86Closed95.5
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosed89.75ClosedClosedClosed87.5
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed697070
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed8181.58289
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86
4B.Com (Prog.)94.75ClosedClosed798088
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9492.6688.66808393
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93Closed7883Closed
4B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed90.66Closed758090
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed93.6688.33808086
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology92.3388Closed796284
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)8985.66Closed705885
4B.Sc. Physical Science90.3388.3384.33707288
4B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)Closed9391.590.590.594
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed91888787.591
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed8985858590
4B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.Com (Hons.)9691.584.75768390
4B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)Closed8986868689
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed9288888891
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)Closed8986868690
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany9086Closed786080
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (German + History)Closed8985858590
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed8785858588
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)Closed8684848487
4B.A. Programme (English + German)Closed88Closed858589
4B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed92Closed90.591Closed
5B.A (Hons) Economics96.259285.5838792
5B.A (Hons) English95.2590.5ClosedClosedClosed95.25
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed78Closed676969
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed89.5ClosedClosedClosed87
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed82.5808181.588
5B.A (Hons) Political Science95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
5B.Com (Prog.)94.75Closed84.7578.58088
5B.Com (Hons.)95.75Closed84.25758390
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany8985Closed746078
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92.3388.33768393
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed92.25ClosedClosed82Closed
5B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed9087Closed7889
5B.Sc (Hons) Physical Science89.338882857288
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed92.6687.66757885
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology91.338682.33786183
5B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed8583838389
5B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)Closed8885858590
5B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)Closed8583838387
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8885858590
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)Closed8885858589
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8376695883
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (German + History)Closed8583838389
5B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (English + German)Closed8685848488
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)Closed8482828286
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed8482828287
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed91.75Closed90.591Closed
6B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosed89.25ClosedClosedClosed86.5
6B.A (Hons.) English95.7590.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed82798081.588
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit50Closed45454545
6B.Com (Prog.)95.25Closed84.5768088
6B.A (Hons.) Political Science95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
6B.Com (Hons.)96.2591.584728390
6B.Sc (Hons.) BotanyClosed858074ClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons.) Economics96.591.585.25Closed8792
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed92.3388708393
6B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed676969
6B.Sc (Hons.) Physics969287707784
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed91.7584768189
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed89.6686.66Closed7688
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Physical ScienceClosed87.338063Closed88
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology948581.33776082
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)Closed9288888892
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)Closed9289899093
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed8380808288
6B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.33807467ClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)Closed8683838489
6B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)Closed8280808286
6B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8382828489
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (German + History)Closed8380808288
6B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)ClosedClosed85858690
6B.A. Programme (English + German)Closed8382828387
6B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed8079798186
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)Closed8582828488
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed666969
7B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosed89ClosedClosedClosed86
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed82798081.588
7B.A (Hons.) Political Science95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
7B.Com (Prog.)94.25Closed84.5758088
7B.A (Hons.) Economics95.7590.585Closed8691
7B.Com (Hons.)95.2591.2583708290
7B.Sc (Hons.) BotanyClosed847973ClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed91.5Closed90.2590.75Closed
7B.A (Hons.) English95.2590.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed9287658393
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed91.583758087
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed89.33ClosedClosed7586
7B.Sc (Hons.) Physics949183687582
7B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)Closed9188888992
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)Closed9187878791
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology90.338178755981
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Physical Science89877860Closed88
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)88787266ClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)Closed81Closed788085
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8481818388
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed8278788187
7B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)Closed8381818387
7B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)Closed8582Closed8388
7B.A. Programme (German + History)Closed8179798087
7B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)ClosedClosed84848589
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (English + German)Closed8281818286
7B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed8077778085
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed91.25Closed9090.5Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed646868
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed82798081.588
8B.A. (Hons.) Political Science95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
8B.Com (Prog.)94Closed84.2574Closed87
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed90.7581678189
8B.Sc (Hons.) Botany888278ClosedClosed78
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed9185608393
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed82727986
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology94.3387.33ClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed65ClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) English9589.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Physical ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed90ClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed88.75ClosedClosedClosed85.5
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)87767065ClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)Closed90878788Closed
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Psychology)Closed90868686Closed
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed90878687Closed
8B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)Closed8481ClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Music)Closed81Closed777984
8B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)ClosedClosed898989Closed
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8480808287
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed8276768086
8B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)ClosedClosed80808286
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)ClosedClosed83838488
8B.A. Programme (German + History)Closed81787879Closed
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (English + German)Closed82Closed8081Closed
8B.A. Programme (German + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosed81ClosedClosed
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed8075757984
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.3389.3380.3380.336090.33
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics979591909092
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9594.3389807089
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology95.39390909294
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics9695.6689807090
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949284826588
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.3387.3378.3378.336087.33
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry908882796887
2B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed90Closed816286
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)89.68578756087
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics959487757089
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry89.338781756786
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology94.3392.688889092
2B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed93.6687757089
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.593.588858690
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany9188.33Closed806090
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed87.33Closed796090.33
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry94.3392.6686Closed6988
3B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed868690
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9388ClosedClosedClosed85
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed84.33Closed74.336087
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.669184Closed7089
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry898578726786
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.592.586848588
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany90.6686Closed776090.33
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9282.5828286
4B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed858589
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed80.66Closed85.33
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)8983.6677.6746087
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7089
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed91.6685Closed6988
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed75696786
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed91.3383Closed6988
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany9084Closed766090
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed808185
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology92.3387.3383.3380Closed84
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7089
5B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed848589
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed74676786
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)88.6683Closed73.666087
6B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.6683Closed756090.33
6B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed92Closed838589
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7089
6B.Sc (Hons) Zoology92878379.66Closed83
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)88ClosedClosed736087
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed73656786
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed91.3382Closed6988
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed788085
7B.Sc (Hons) Botany8879Closed72ClosedClosed
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed91.3381.33Closed6988
7B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed87828589
7B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry88.33Closed72636786
7B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.6686.3381.33ClosedClosed82
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.2591.75Closed747884.5
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)87.66ClosedClosed716087
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyNAClosedClosed71.33ClosedClosed
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryNAClosed80.66ClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNA91.25Closed727684.25
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryNAClosed72636786
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)NA82.66Closed706087
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyNA8578ClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsNAClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyNAClosedClosed81ClosedClosed
9B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed70ClosedClosed
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed82Closed696087
9B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry88Closed71616786
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed79ClosedClosed
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed79ClosedClosedClosed
9B.Sc (Hons) Zoology888376ClosedClosed80
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9491Closed707484
10B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed70ClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.7591Closed68ClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed7060ClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons) Zoology908681ClosedClosed82
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)8782Closed696087
1B.A (Hons) Economics979390858585
1B.A (Hons) History938885858290
1B.A (Hons) English95.59088888594.5
1B.A (Hons) Hindi838179797979
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy87.582.577.577.58585
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology979590909090
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
1B.Com (Hons.)96.591.590.5858592
1B.Com (Prog.)95.590.588.5808290
1B.A (Hons) Political Science959085857575
1B.A Programme928885808080
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.7593.589.758990Closed
2B.A (Hons) English95Closed87.5878494
2B.A (Hons) Hindi807876767676
2B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8277.2577.2584.7584.75
2B.Com (Prog.)959086.5788290
2B.Com (Hons.)969188808592
2B.A ProgrammeClosed8683797979
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
2B.A (Hons) Economics96.592868080Closed
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8784Closed8189
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.59389.588.7590Closed
3B.A (Hons) Economics9691857979Closed
3B.A (Hons) Political Science9489.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed81.576.7576.7584.7584.75
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed83.5Closed80.588.5
3B.A ProgrammeClosed84.58176Closed76
3B.A (Hons) Hindi797675737373
3B.Com (Prog.)94.58985728290
3B.Com (Hons.)95.7590.586738590
3B.A (Hons) English94.5ClosedClosed86.58494
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed84.75Closed7878
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7470Closed7370
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
4B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.589.5878590Closed
4B.A (Hons) English9489ClosedClosed8494
4B.A Programme9182.580Closed7976
4B.A (Hons) Political Science93.588.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed80.575.7575.7583.7583.75
4B.Com (Hons.)95.59084708490
4B.Com (Prog.)94.2587.58368Closed90
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed82.5Closed8088
5B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy86.579.575Closed8383
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
5B.A Programme90.580.579.575.57981
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed81.5Closed7987
5B.Com (Hons.)95.58980688490
5B.Com (Prog.)94Closed81.5ClosedClosed90
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed87ClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86Closed83.590
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed90.7584Closed7586
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed686869
6B.A (Hons) Economics95.759082Closed7285.75
6B.A (Hons) English93.75Closed85Closed8288
6B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed89.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed86ClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.Com (Hons.)95.258878668490
6B.A ProgrammeClosed8079Closed7880.5
6B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy86.579.574.574.581.581.5
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed87Closed857987
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed676769
6B.Com (Prog.)93.75Closed80.5ClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.589.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) English93.5Closed84ClosedClosed88
7B.A (Hons) Hindi78ClosedClosed656568
7B.A (Hons) Economics95.58880Closed7085.5
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed 45.004545
7B.A (Hons) History92.75868184.57987
7B.Com (Hons.)9586.576.5658490
7B.Com (Prog.)93.25Closed78.5ClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed78.574Closed81.581.5
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A Programme90.2579.7579747780.25
8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyNA89.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsNA8576Closed7085.5
8B.A (Hons) EnglishNAClosed83.5ClosedClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons) HindiNAClosedClosed646468
8B.A (Hons) HistoryNA8580.5Closed7786
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNA78.574Closed81.581.5
8B.Com (Hons.)NA857361ClosedClosed
8B.A ProgrammeClosed797873.57680.25
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed45ClosedClosed
8B.Com (Prog.)NAClosed76.5ClosedClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) History92.7584.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy85.578.574Closed80.580.5
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed83ClosedClosed87
9B.Com (Hons.)95847358ClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) Economics928174Closed6782
9B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.589.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.A Programme9078.577.57375.580
9B.A (Hons) Hindi77ClosedClosed606067
9B.Com (Prog.)93Closed75ClosedClosedClosed
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed606067
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed83ClosedClosed88
10B.A (Hons) History92.7584ClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Com (Prog.)93Closed75ClosedClosedClosed
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45ClosedClosed
10B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy86.578.574Closed80.580.5
10B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.589.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.A (Hons) Economics958678Closed6985
10B.A Programme9078.2577.2572.7575.2580
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Com (Hons.)95847358ClosedClosed
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.59491909092
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany928980806090
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology949285846588
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics95.669489.66857090
1B.Sc. Physical Sciences898882796887
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry94.669489847089
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology95.392.389879292
1B.Sc. Life Sciences908779786087
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.59494949494
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology979492929494
1B.A. (Hons.) English9692.591.589.584.594.5
1B.A. (Hons.) History928885858285
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science959087878090
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy86.58172727283
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi858280808080
1B.Com.9690.588.5808290
1B.Com. (Hons.)9791.590.5858592
1B.A. Programme928887878585
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.259391919393
2B.A. (Hons.) English959290ClosedClosed94
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi838078787878
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.59391909090
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
2B.Com.959086788290
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics959388858590
2B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed81ClosedClosed7283
2B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed93.338782Closed87
2B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8685Closed8285
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology9590.388.6859091
2B.Com. (Hons.)96.2591.2588818592
2B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed908483Closed87
2B.A. ProgrammeClosed8786858383
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science94.258986.5868090
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics94.3393.338782Closed89
2B.Sc. Life Sciences8985787457.585
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany91.6688Closed806090
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences878679756585
3B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed91.589888888
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed91.590909292
3B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi807776767676
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
3B.Com. (Hons.)95.7590.7586788592
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science93.58986.25Closed7885
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry94.3391.338276Closed85
3B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed9088ClosedClosed93
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics94.2592.587828488
3B.A. ProgrammeClosed8685808282
3B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed938477Closed88
3B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed90Closed808588
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology938883806282
3B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8572696284
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed7283
3B.Com.9489.585768290
3B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed82Closed705782
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany90.3385Closed786085
4B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed9086858585
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787574747474
4B.A. (Hons.) English948886.588Closed92
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science92.588.586Closed7784
4B.A. Programme888483788080
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed85.5ClosedClosed8284
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany89.3383Closed725880
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed92.25ClosedClosed8287
4B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed938177Closed87
4B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed9189.75899191
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed89.6ClosedClosed82Closed
4B.Sc. Life Sciences88ClosedClosedClosed5578
4B.Com. (Hons.)95.259084738590
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry93.6690Closed70Closed78
4B.Com.93.588.583.75728290
4B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8369655883
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology928682776080
5B.A. (Hons.) English93.5858585Closed90
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
5B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8988.587.59191
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed81ClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93.7591.2585808085
5B.Com.Closed85.579708290
5B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8884828484
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany89Closed78Closed5578
5B.A. Programme868281777878
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9389Closed65Closed75
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed7373707070
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9287.585857683
5B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed7975Closed87
5B.Com. (Hons.)9588.7580688592
5B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed8076Closed5575
5B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosed8065605580
5B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8584.584.581.583.5
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology90Closed82776075
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed85797779Closed
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed7172686868
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed838181Closed85
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed84.584848182
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed80ClosedClosed71.582
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed86.5Closed85.57582
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany87Closed77Closed5575
6B.Com. (Hons.)94.2586.7578628592
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed61Closed70
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed9184807984
6B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8888879191
6B.Com.93Closed77678290
6B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed73Closed82
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. ProgrammeClosed8082747575
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed7257
6B.Sc. Life Sciences877873675573
6B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosed585374
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.2587Closed86.59191
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed69Closed606060
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed746869Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed82.75ClosedClosedClosed85
7B.Com. (Hons.)Closed86.576608592
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8383838080
7B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed5073
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed78ClosedClosed7181
7B.A. Programme888080747070
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed58Closed68
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosedClosed78Closed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90.7583Closed7883
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8584.5857482
7B.Com.Closed85.5Closed668290
7B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed72Closed80
7B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosedClosed575160
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed8075ClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
7B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed655470
8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyNA86.5Closed869191
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNA79ClosedClosed72.581.5
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA8383838080
8B.Com.NA85Closed668290
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA85.574578592
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA45Closed45ClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA83.583827575
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA68Closed555555
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed65
8B.A. ProgrammeNA7575707070
8B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNAClosedClosedClosed5065
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA82.25ClosedClosedClosed85
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA83705560Closed
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA8880Closed7580
8B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosedClosed70Closed80
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNAClosed7570ClosedClosed
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyNAClosedClosedClosed75Closed
8B.Sc. Life SciencesNAClosed70Closed5065
8B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosedClosed565160
9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNA79ClosedClosed72.581.5
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA8181817575
9B.A. ProgrammeNA7072687070
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA45Closed454545
9B.Com.NA84.5Closed668290
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA80655055Closed
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA81ClosedClosedClosed84
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed57
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA8675Closed7375
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyNAClosedClosedClosed72Closed
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed505050
9B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNAClosedClosedClosed5085
9B.Sc. Physical SciencesNAClosedClosed555058
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA80.580807373
9B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosedClosed70Closed70
9B.Sc. Life SciencesNAClosed67Closed4960
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNAClosedClosed65ClosedClosed
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA84.573558592
9B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyNA85.5Closed859191
10B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.2586.75Closed86.259191
10B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed75504550Closed
10B.A. (Hons.) English9381.5ClosedClosedClosed81
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed505050
10B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8080807878
10B.A. Programme877879796868
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed66
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8283837381
10B.Com.9388.25Closed668290
10B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed76Closed5063
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed848074ClosedClosed
10B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed72Closed5471
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90.582Closed7582
10B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed70Closed70
10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7872.5Closed72.581.5
10B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosed63554958
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Com. (Hons.)Closed84.574578592
11B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology96.2586.5Closed86.259191
11B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7872.5Closed7179
11B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Closed454545
11B.Com.92.584.75Closed658290
11B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.5ClosedClosed4550Closed
11B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed7878787676
11B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed75Closed5062
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed80ClosedClosedClosed80
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed505050
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed62
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8373538592
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed80.5Closed827279
11B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed69Closed5368
11B.Sc. Physical SciencesClosedClosed63554958
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed9080Closed7480
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology89Closed7771ClosedClosed
11B.A. Programme917875756565
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosed88.6ClosedClosedClosed
11B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed70Closed70

DU College Cut Off 2020

Colleges Location
Delhi College of Arts & CommerceDhaula Kaun
Hindu CollegeNorth Delhi
Bhim Rao Ambedkar CollegeEast Delhi
Daulat Ram CollegeNorth Delhi
Hans Raj CollegeNorth Delhi
Kirorimal CollegeNorth Delhi
Maharaja Agrasen CollegeEast Delhi
PGDAV CollegeSouth Delhi
Rajdhani CollegeWest Delhi
Satyawati College (Day)West Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
2.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
3.B.A. (Hons.) English
4.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
5.B.A. (Hons.) History
6.B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy
7.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
8.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
9.B.Com
10.B.Com. (Hons.)
11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany
12.B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry
13.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
14.B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology
15.B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics
16.B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology
17.B.Sc. Life Sciences
18.B.Sc. Physical Sciences

Contact Details

Gargi College (W),

Siri Fort Road, New Delhi, Delhi 110049

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 011 2649 4544

Fax no: 26494215

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here