Dyal Singh Evening College Cut Off 2020 The Controller of Admissions will release the Dyal Singh  Evening College Cut Off List on its official website in July 2020. Therefore, the students who will be applying for DU Admission 2020 must fill the DU Application Form 2020 which is going to release on 8th June 2020. The last Date for DU Application Form is 30th June. They must check the Cut Off List of Dyal Singh College (Evening). Candidates can visit the official website du.ac.in to download the PDF of the cut off list for admission to various courses. To know about the cut-offs for admission to the academic session 2020-21, scroll down. In this article, we are giving all the details regarding the latest updates on the release of the cut off list.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Dyal Singh College is a co-educational institution affiliated to the University of Delhi. It was established in 1959 and is situated in South Delhi. It offers undergraduate as well as postgraduate courses in science, humanities, and commerce. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists for admission to different undergraduate courses. The candidates who meet the Dyal Singh College Evening cut off 2020 are granted admission to this college.

Dyal Singh Evening College Cut Off Dates 2020

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form8th June 2020
Last date to submit the application form30th June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs markJuly 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionJuy 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Dyal Singh Evening College Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Dyal Singh College will be available in an online mode on the official website of Delhi University. Candidates will have to make sure that they go through the cut off list and check the defined score of the course for which they applied. The cut off provides the minimum of the marks to be secured by the applicant in their qualifying examination. It is important that the candidate must have filled up the Application Form and submitted it before the due date. Candidates are required to provide the correct information in the form specifically the academic information.  The college will be releasing the multiple cut off of various courses offered by the college. It must be noted that the applicant will have to go through the details mentioned on the cut off list. The cut off will be provided as per the category. The cut off marks or the percent will vary as per the course.

Procedure to check Dyal Singh Evening College Cut Off

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Dyal Singh College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Dyal Singh Evening College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Com (Hons.)96.595.594.594.58091.5
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)919089898086
1B.Com (Prog.)95.59493938090.5
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))919089898086
1B.A (Hons) Political Science939190908088
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science/Economics)908988888085
1B.A Skt. + His./Pol. Sci908988888085
1B.A OMSP+His./Pol. sci.908988888085
1B.A (Hons) English949292928090
1B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)919089898085
2B.A (Hons) Political Science918988887080
2B.Com (Prog.)93.59291917088.5
2B.A (Hons) English929090907088
2B.Com (Hons.)94.593.592.592.57089.5
3B.A (Hons) Political Science908887876578
3B.Com (Prog.)91.58586866883
3B.A (Hons) English908585856683
3B.Com (Hons.)92.58687.587.56885
3B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)868584846881
3B.A. Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)848382826879
3B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)838282826879
3B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)848382826879
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))858483836881
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)858483836881
4B.A. (Hons) English888077776079
4B.Com (Prog.)918380776382
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed8480.577.56383
4B.A. (Hons) Political Science89.58786866077
4B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)838079796575
4B.A. Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)828079796576
4B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)807978786575
4B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)818079796575
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))838180806578
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)838180806578
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))888786867083
2B.A. Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)868584847081
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)888786867083
2B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)868584847081
2B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)868584847081
2B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)888786867083
5B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8685845877
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))Closed7977766275
5B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)817877756074
5B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed6079
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed82.577705782
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)817877756075
5B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed77.571.56083
5B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)817877786275
5B.A. Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)ClosedClosed79786476
5B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)797876756373
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8583825575
6B.Com (Prog.)82.576685380
6B.Com (Hons.)8476655480
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed6078
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8482815075
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))Closed74.573705768
7B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)Closed7270685370
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)Closed7574715872
7B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)Closed75Closed755968
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed776078
7B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)Closed7674.5735970
7B.A. (Hons.) History857674655472
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed8274604880
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed83.573604880
7B.A. Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)ClosedClosedClosed756172
8B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89.5Closed81794879.5
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed82Closed584679
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed5877
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed8371584679
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))ClosedClosed726955Closed
8B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)ClosedClosed68675160
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)Closed7474705570
8B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)Closed7479745868
8B.A. Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)ClosedClosedClosed746071
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5372
8B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)Closed7574725877
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English969592928090
1B.A (Hons) Political Science928987868085
1B.A Programme908886858283
1B.Com (Prog.)95.59493938090
1B.Com (Hons.)96.595.594.594.580.591
2B.A (Hons) English949390907888
2B.A (Hons) Political Science908785847883
2B.Com (Prog.)93.59291917888
2B.Com (Hons.)94.593.592.592.578.589
2B.A Programme888684838081
3B.A (Hons) English918784837583
3B.A (Hons) Political Science898684837580
3B.Com (Prog.)92.58884847587.5
3B.A Programme868482817579
3B.Com (Hons.)93.59086867688.5
4B.A (Hons) English908582817380
4B.Com (Prog.)90.58278757185
4B.Com (Hons.)928479767287
4B.A Programme828179787277
4B.A (Hons) Political Science888382827075
5B.A (Hons) Political Science868280806575
5B.A (Hons) English878279777177
5B.Com (Hons.)90.58175716881
5B.Com (Prog.)898074706780
5B.A Programme787472685573
6B.A (Hons) English858077706575
6B.A (Hons) Political Science858178796075
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed8074686580
6B.A ProgrammeClosed7472685573
6B.Com (Prog.)88.757973676479
7B.A ProgrammeClosed7168655270
7B.Com (Prog.)88.257770656078.5
7B.A (Hons) Political Science84.580.57778.56074.5
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed7872666278
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7975706375
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7774706175
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80.57677.55572
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed7568575975
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed7567565877.5
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed554660
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7572.5706070
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80Closed775070
9B.A ProgrammeClosed70ClosedClosed4555
9B.Com (Prog.)877365505067
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed7160505065
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7065Closed4655
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed79Closed764660
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed6555464646
10B.Com (Prog.)847060484650
10B.A ProgrammeClosed69ClosedClosed4550
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Com. (Hons.)969594948091
1B.Com.959493938090
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science908886868085
1B.A. Programme878584848082
1B.A. (Hons.) English969493938091
2B.A. (Hons.) English928987877087
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science878482807082
2B.A. Programme848180757079
2B.Com.929085807087
2B.Com. (Hons.)93.59088817088.5
3B.Com.918784746086
3B.A. Programme817877726076
3B.A. (Hons.) English898684826084
3B.Com. (Hons.)92.58886756087.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science868178776081
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85.580.5Closed755080.5
4B.A. Programme787472685073
4B.A. (Hons.) English888078785083
4B.Com.89.58078695084.5
4B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8280705087.5
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed7875755083
5B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed5073
5B.Com. (Hons.)918078655086
5B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5080.5
5B.Com.88787464Closed83
6B.A. (Hons.) English88ClosedClosed724783
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed78754780.5
6B.A. ProgrammeClosed73.572664773
6B.Com.Closed767254Closed83
6B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7972.5554786
7B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed70504586
7B.A. ProgrammeClosed72.571604573
7B.Com.ClosedClosed69ClosedClosed83
7B.A. (Hons.) Political Science85ClosedClosed744580
7B.A. (Hons.) English86.5ClosedClosed704581.5
8B.A. ProgrammeNA71.5Closed594573
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed4580
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNAClosedClosed684581.5
8B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed69494586
8B.Com.NAClosedClosedClosed4583
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNAClosedClosed654581.5
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed4580
9B.Com.NAClosedClosedClosed4583
9B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed66484586
9B.A. ProgrammeNA71ClosedClosed4573
10B.A. ProgrammeClosed69ClosedClosed4573
10B.Com.ClosedClosedClosedClosed4583
10B.A. (Hons.) English85.5ClosedClosed604580.5
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed4580
10B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed63454586
11B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8580Closed73.54280
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7260454286
11B.Com.ClosedClosed60Closed4283
11B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed4273
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed4280.5

DU Colleges Cut Off List

Colleges Location
Indraprastha College for WomenNorth Delhi
Daulat Ram CollegeNorth Delhi
Deshbandhu CollegeSouth Delhi
Institute of Home EconomicsSouth Delhi
Kalindi CollegeWest Delhi
Lady Shri Ram College for WomenSouth Delhi
Mata Sundri College for WomenCentral Delhi
Motilal Nehru College (Evening)Dhaula Kaun
Rajdhani CollegeWest Delhi
St. Stephen’s CollegeNorth Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) English
2.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
3.B.A. Programme
4.B.Com
5.B.Com. (Hons.)

Contact Details

Dyal Singh College (evening),

Lodhi Road, New Delhi- 110003

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 24367819, 24365948

Fax no: 24365606

If you have any queries related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here