Vivekananda College Cut Off 2020: The Controller of Exams of Vivekananda College will release the First Cut-Off List for admission to various Undergraduate degree courses on the official website of the University of Delhi. Therefore, the students who are applying for the DU Admissions must check the cut-off list of Vivekananda College. The admission in this college is granted on the basis of the cut-off marks released by the admission council. The students must meet the cut-off marks to get admission in the course of their choice. Each subject has its own cut-off percentage which is based on the marks scored by the candidate in class 12th Board exams. Therefore, in this article, we are giving complete details about the cut-off marks of Vivekananda College. Candidates must read the complete article to get all the updates about Vivekananda College Cut-Off Marks.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Vivekananda College is a women constituent college of the University of Delhi in New Delhi, India. It has a dynamic and empowering educational environment for young women seeking an undergraduate degree in the Arts, Humanities, Commerce and Social Sciences. Established in 1970, located in the central Delhi region. To know about the Vivekananda College Cut Off for admission to the academic session 2020, read below. Every year, this college release multiple cut off for admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 board marks. The candidates who meet the Vivekananda College Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college.

Dates of Vivekananda College Cut off 2020

The candidates applying for admission to Vivekananda College must keep themselves updated with the latest release of the cut off schedule. It is important that the applicant must keep visiting the website on a regular basis. The schedule of Vivekananda College will provide important dates of the admission procedure which must be followed by the candidate. It is advised that once the cut off schedule is available, the candidate must save and download it so as not to miss any of the important dates and events. The schedule of Vivekananda College UG cut off is mentioned in the tabular format below. The officially released dates are available once it is announced by the University.

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form2nd March 2020
Last date to submit the application form22nd June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs mark28th June 2020
Document verification and approval of admission28th June 2020 to 1st July 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Vivekananda College Cut off 2020

The college will release the cut off list which will be available only in an online mode. Candidates who have successfully submitted the Application Form will be able to go through the cut off list. The applicant will have to make sure that they go through the cut off marks as per the course for which they have applied for the admission. The cut off list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in their qualifying examination. The University will not conduct any form of entrance exam for admission to the college and the applicants will be selected only on the basis of the marks secured. The cut off marks will vary as per the course and the stream. It is important that the applicant must fill the Application Form and submit it before the due date. The details provided in the form have to be valid and correct as it will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission. In case if any form of a discrepancy, the applicant will not be able to proceed with the admission procedure further.

How to check Vivekananda College Cut Off List 2020?

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Vivekananda College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

How is Vivekananda College 2020 Cut Off Calculated?

The candidates who have applied for the DU Admission must know the factors which decide the cut-off list of the admission to various undergraduate degree courses. There are a few factors that determine the  Cut-Off List of the SPM College for Women. The candidates need to read and analyze these factors very carefully in order to get admission in the desired course. We are giving a list of important factors on the basis of which the cut-off marks are released by the office of the admission council in the points given below:

  • Best of four subjects – Average of the highest marks obtained in any of the four subjects of class 12th board exams (qualifying exam)

  • Programme – The undergraduate programme which has been applied for

  • Number of seats – The number of seats available in a particular course in the college.

  • Number of applicants – Total number candidates applying for the programme in the college.

  • Previous years’ cutoff trend – The cutoff trend of the college for a particular subject over the years.

Vivekananda College Cut off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology948984848589
1B.A (Hons) English918380706082
1B.A (Hons) Hindi797473716972
1B.A (Hons) History858078757580
1B.A (Hons) Political Science908685818181
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555250505050
1B.Com (Hons.)969190888788
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928682828286
1B.Com (Prog.)938986868484
1B.A Computer Economics858383787577
1B.A Computer English858383787577
1B.A Computer Maths858383787577
1B.A Physical Science858383787577
1B.A. Programme (French + Economics)828080767274
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)858383787577
1B.A. Programme (English + French)858383787577
1B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)858383787577
1B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)858383787577
1B.A. Programme (History + Music)828080767274
1B.A. Programme (History + Sanskrit)828080767274
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)858383787577
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)757373686568
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)858383787577
1B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)858383787577
2B.A. Programme (English + Computer Applications)84828277CLOSED76
2B.A. Programme (French + Economics)CLOSED7979757173
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)828080757274
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)CLOSED8282777476
2B.A. Programme (English + French)848282777476
2B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)848282777476
2B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)848282777476
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)848282777476
2B.A. Programme (History + Music)817979757173
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)CLOSED82CLOSED7774CLOSED
2B.A. Programme (History + Sanskrit)817979757173
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)747272676467
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)828080757274
2B.Com (Hons.)948988868586
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology938783818187
2B.Com (Prog.)918784848282
2B.A. (HONS.) ENGLISH90828069.559.581
2B.A. (HONS.) HINDI787372706871
2B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)84828277CLOSED76
2B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)848282777476
2B.A. (HONS.) HISTORYCLOSED79.577737378
2B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceCLOSED8584808081
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit535048484848
2B.SC. (HONS.) MATHEMATICS91CLOSED81818185
3B.A (Hons) History857877707076.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8682808086
3B.A (Hons) English89.581.5ClosedClosedClosed80.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit524947474747
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7271696770.25
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed84Closed797981
3B.Com (Prog.)898481818080
3B.Com (Hons.)928685838283
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91Closed80808084
3B.A. Programme (English + Computer Applications)Closed818076Closed76
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed8180767376
3B.A. Programme (Physical Science + Computer )8381Closed76Closed75
3B.A. Programme (French + Economics)Closed7878747072
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed7979747174
3B.A. Programme (English + French)Closed8181767276
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed81Closed767376
3B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)Closed8080757276
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)807979747173
3B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)Closed8080757376
3B.A. Programme (History + Sanskrit)797777736971
3B.A. Programme (History + Music)797776736976
3B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)828080757276
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed81Closed7673Closed
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)727070656265
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosed77.576.5696976.5
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed83.583.7578.578.581
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4846464647
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.5
4B.A. (Hons.) GermanClosed71.570.5686670.25
4B.Com (Hons.)91.7585.584828182.5
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed8380807980
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.58679797983
4B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8581797985
4B.A. Programme (English + Computer Applications)Closed80.579.575.5Closed75.5
4B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)83.7579.579.574.571.575.5
4B.A. Programme (French + Economics)ClosedClosed77.573.569.572
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)787676726871
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)716969646164
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed80.579.575.572.575.5
4B.A. Programme (English + French)Closed80.580.575.571.576
4Closed80.5Closed75.5Closed74.5
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed78.578.573.570.574
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed80.5Closed75.572.576
4B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)Closed79.579.574.571.575.5
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed78.578.573.570.572.5
4B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)Closed79.5Closed74.572.575.5
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)84.75ClosedClosed75.572.576.5
4B.A. Programme (History + Music)osed76Closed726871
5B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosed77.25Closed68.56876.5
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit524745454547
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed82.579.579.578.580
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed85838180.582.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90Closed78787882
5B.A. Programme (English + Computer Applications)Closed807975Closed75.5
5B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed84807878.584
5B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed81.5ClosedClosedClosed80.5
5B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8383.5787881
5B.A. Programme (English + French)Closed79.579.5757076
5B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)ClosedClosed79747175.5
5B.A. Programme (French + Economics)ClosedClosed77736972
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed75.575.571.56771
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)706868636063
5Closed80Closed75Closed74.5
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed80Closed757276
5B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)Closed7979747175
5B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)Closed79Closed747275.5
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed7878737072
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed83757276.5
5B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosedClosed716771
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed8079757275.5
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed7878737074
5B.A. (Hons) HindiClosed7170676570
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed81Closed69.5Closed80.5
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed82Closed777781
6B.Com (Prog.)Closed8178787780
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed686776.5
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed8481808082.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed76767681
6B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed83.7579777883.75
6B.A. Programme (English + French)Closed7878746976
6B.A. Programme (English + Computer Applications)Closed797874Closed75.5
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4745454547
6B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)Closed7878737075.5
6B.A. Programme (French + Economics)ClosedClosed76726872
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)NA75Closed716670
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)Closed6767625963
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)NA7978747175.5
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed7777726971
6Closed79Closed74Closed74.5
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosed747176
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed7777726973
6B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed737175.5
6B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)Closed.7777737075
6B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosedClosed706671
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed7069.5666470
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed7471Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed77.25Closed676676.5
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed81Closed767681
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.5
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed8645454546
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed8076757580
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed82.579787882.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics90Closed75757581
7B.A. Programme (English + Computer Applications)Closed787773Closed75.5
7B.A. Programme (French + Economics)ClosedClosed75716772
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)7774Closed706569
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)Closed6666615863
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)8478.577737075.5
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed7676716871
7Closed78Closed73Closed74.5
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed7676716872
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8378.576.577.583
7B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)Closed.7676726975
7B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)Closed79Closed727075.5
7B.A. Programme (History + Music)ClosedClosedClosed696571
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed7370Closed
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed80Closed737076
7B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)Closed7777726975.5
7B.A. Programme (English + French)Closed7777736876
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed70Closed656270
8B.A. (Hons.) English89ClosedClosedClosedClosed80
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed76.5Closed666476.5
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed81Closed747481
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed46Closed454546
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed8075747480
8B.A. Programme (English + Computer Applications)Closed777672Closed75.5
8B.A. Programme (English + French)Closed7676726676
8B.A. Programme (English + Food Technology)Closed76Closed716775.5
8B.A. Programme (French + Economics)ClosedClosed74706572
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed73Closed696369
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)686565605662
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)837876726875
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed7574706671
8Closed77Closed72Closed74.5
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed7575706672
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed79Closed726876
8B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + History)Closed75Closed716775
8B.Com (Hons.)90.58177777781
8B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics89Closed74737380
8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8378767783
8B.A. Programme (Food Technology (FT) + Political Science)Closed78Closed716875.5
8B.A. Programme (History + Music)77ClosedClosed686369.5
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed70Closed636070
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed7268Closed
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics938682828286
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928581818185
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics918579797984
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90ClosedClosed777783
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics89.5ClosedClosed767682
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed757581
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed717079.75
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics88ClosedClosed706879.5
10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics87.5ClosedClosed696779
1B.A (Hons) Hindi787372706870
1B.A (Hons) History858078757580
1B.A (Hons) Political Science898684808080
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology93.59085858590
1B.A (Hons) English908378786081
1B.A Programme848282777676
1B.Com (Hons.)959089878687
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
1B.Com (Prog.)928885858383
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology92.587.580808085
2B.A (Hons) History84.757777727077
2B.A (Hons) English89.58278775781
2B.A (Hons) Hindi746968656467
2B.Com (Prog.)908683838181
2B.A Programme827979737374
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
2B.A (Hons) Political Science88.58482787878
2B.Com (Hons.)93.58887858485
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed6767.75636266.75
3B.A Programme81.57675707074
3B.Com (Prog.)89.58481817980
3B.A (Hons) History84.576.577716876.5
3B.Com (Hons.)92.58685838283
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology928579797684.5
3B.A (Hons) English89.581.75Closed765581
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8381.577.57678
4B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology91.583.577777483
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed755581
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed616066.75
4B.A Programme807475676572.5
4B.Com (Prog.)88.58279797579
4B.Com (Hons.)918483818082
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed82.5Closed777578
4B.A (Hons) History847677696576
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed82Closed757078
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
5B.Com (Prog.)888178787479
5B.Com (Hons.)90.58382807982
5B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.576757382.5
5B.A (Hons) History83.57677696375.25
5B.A (Hons) English89ClosedClosed745473
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed66.5Closed595866.5
5B.A Programme7872Closed646271
6B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.5Closed747282.5
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
6B.Com (Prog.)87.579.577767079.5
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed81.75Closed74.56978
6B.A (Hons) History83.25ClosedClosedClosed6175
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed66.5Closed555566.5
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed8280787582
6B.A ProgrammeClosed71.75Closed626070.25
6B.A (Hons) English88.75ClosedClosed73.55380
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed535266.5
7B.Com (Prog.)877876756578
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed605870.25
7B.A (Hons) History82.5ClosedClosedClosed6074.25
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed8178767081
7B.A (Hons) English88ClosedClosed725279.5
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.575727082.5
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed81ClosedClosed6878
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed715079.5
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5974.25
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed505066.5
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80ClosedClosed6778
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.574706882.5
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed7874726278
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed8176746881
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed585670.25
9B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.5726865Closed
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed484866.5
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
9B.Com (Prog.)Closed7872706078
9B.A (Hons) English87ClosedClosed704978.5
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed565470.25
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed8174726681
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed79.5ClosedClosed6678
9B.A (Hons) History82ClosedClosedClosed5774
10B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.571.56764Closed
10B.A (Hons) English86.5ClosedClosed694878
10B.A (Hons) History81ClosedClosedClosed5673
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed474766.5
10B.Com (Prog.)Closed7871685878
10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed545270.25
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed79ClosedClosed6578
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed8173706581
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics959085858590
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology93.59085858590
1B.A. (Hons.) English928787838387
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi817974747274
1B.A. (Hons.) History858078757580
1B.Com. (Hons.)969290888687
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science908886868686
1B.Com.949187878585
1B.A. Programme868484808084
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
2B.A. (Hons.) History84.757775727077
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
2B.A. (Hons.) English918585808085
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89.7587.585858484
2B.A. Programme848282777680
2B.Com. (Hons.)94.59088858484
2B.Com.928985848282
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi797673716969
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics938883838388
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed87.580808085
3B.A. (Hons.) English908383787881
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi77.57371686570
3B.Com.908583807881
3B.Com. (Hons.)938785818083
3B.A. (Hons.) History84.575ClosedClosed6976
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology93.58478777584
3B.A. Programme838079747376
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89.2586.584828081.5
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics908580808085
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi7771.5Closed656269.5
4B.A. (Hons.) English898282Closed7680
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
4B.A. (Hons.) History84Closed75726875.75
4B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology93.258477767484
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics898479797984
4B.Com.89.583.582797680.75
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science88.7585.7582808080
4B.A. Programme82.57576706974.25
4B.Com. (Hons.)92.58584807883
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed69.5Closed635969.5
5B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology928375747283
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed83.7578.7578.7578.7583.75
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science888581757879
5B.Com.898278626280
5B.A. (Hons.) History83.5Closed74.5Closed6775
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8080787480
5B.A. Programme82.257475656574
5B.Com. (Hons.)918380656582
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed605569
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed79777080
6B.Com.888070585880
6B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology91.7582.574737182.5
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed83.578787883.5
6B.Com. (Hons.)908172606081
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science87.58480727578.5
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
6B.A. (Hons.) History83.25ClosedClosed726674
6B.A. ProgrammeClosed73.5Closed646372
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.573727082.5
7B.A. Programme8273.573606072
7B.Com. (Hons.)908070.556.556.580
7B.Com.877970565679
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed83.2577.577.577.583.25
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
7B.A. (Hons.) English88Closed78766879
7B.A. (Hons.) Political Science878278707078
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed69Closed555069
7B.A. (Hons.) History82.5ClosedClosed716573
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosed696473
8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyNA82.570706882.5
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNAClosed77746579
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA8075696578
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed504569
8B.A. ProgrammeNA73.572555572
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA7970515179
8B.Com.NA7869.75505078
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed77777783
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4545454545
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed454569
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNAClosed75706079
9B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyNA82.568686682.5
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA7873656078
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA7968.5515179
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed76.576.576.582.5
9B.A. ProgrammeNA73.570505072
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4545454545
9B.Com.NA7869.5505078
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosed676073
10B.A. (Hons.) Hindi76ClosedClosed454568
10B.A. (Hons.) History81ClosedClosed655672
10B.A. (Hons.) English87Closed74.75695879
10B.Com. (Hons.)907968.25515179
10B.A. (Hons.) Political Science867771605577
10B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed76.2576.2576.2582.5
10B.Com.867768505077
10B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed82.56767.56582.5
10B.A. Programme8273.570454572
11B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology91.75826666.56581.5
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8074685779
11B.A. (Hons.) Hindi75ClosedClosed454568
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed585377
11B.A. (Hons.) History807473635470
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed76767682.5
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7968.2548.548.579
11B.Com.8576.5Closed484876.5
11B.A. Programme807268454572
11B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

The students who fill the DU Application Form to get the admission must also check the DU Cut-Off 2020 to get the idea about the marks which they need to score in order to get admission in the course and college of their choices. Every year the DU Cut Off is released on the official website in the month of June/July. These cut-off marks are based on the average of the marks scored by the candidates all across India in class 12th Board Exams. Therefore, the admission council decides the minimum cut-off marks for giving admission to the students in any particular course. Therefore, before applying for the admission the aspirants must check the DU 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th Cut-Off List for various courses and colleges. For the ease of the candidates we are giving a list of colleges and their cut-off marks of the previous years in the tabular format given below:

Colleges Location
Lakshmibai CollegeWest Delhi
Maharaja Agrasen CollegeEast Delhi
Maitreyi CollegeDhaula Kaun
Hindu CollegeNorth Delhi
Indraprastha College for WomenNorth Delhi
Institute of Home EconomicsSouth Delhi
Dyal Singh College (evening)South Delhi
Gargi CollegeSouth Delhi
Hans Raj CollegeNorth Delhi
Bhaskaracharya College of Applied SciencesWest Delhi

List of Courses Offered at Vivekananda College, DU

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology
2.B.A. (Hons.) English
3.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
4.B.A. (Hons.) History
5.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
6.B.A. Programme
7.B.Com.
8.B.Com. (Hons.)
9.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Contact Details

Vivekananda College

Address: Vivek Vihar, Delhi, 110095

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 011 2215 0100

Fax no: 22164626

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here