Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Cut Off 2020: The Controller of Admissions of Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences For Women will release the First Cut-Off List for admission 2020 on the official website of the University of Delhi. Therefore, the students who are applying for the DU Admission 2020 must fill the DU Application Form 2020. They must check the cut-off list to get admission into various degree courses. Every year, this college release multiple cut-off lists for admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 board marks. The candidates who meet the Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

This college is a constituent college of the University of Delhi fully funded by Govt. of NCT of Delhi. It was established in 1989. This college offers a degree in professional courses like Electronics, Food Technology, Instrumentation, Computer Science, Biomedical Science, Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry. These courses provide a platform where the students are equipped with essential theoretical and practical knowledge to face the challenging positions worldwide. The college at present has more than 700 students hailing from various parts of the country. To know about the Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Cut Off 2020 for admission to the academic session 2020, read below.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Cut Off 2020

The candidates applying for the admission to Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for women must keep visiting the website on a regular basis for the latest updates regarding the cut off list. It is important that the candidate must be aware of the latest released notifications of the cut off list. The officially released schedule will provide the important dates of the admission procedure which will be important for the candidate applying for the admission. Once the official schedule is available, the applicant must save and download it so as not to miss any of the important dates and events.

Go through the schedule of the cut off list from the tabular format below. The officially released dates are available once it is announced by the University.

S. NoActivitiesDates
Date of release of online application form20th June 2020
Last date to submit the application formclosed
First cut-offCut-offs mark listSeptember 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionSeptember 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark listto  be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto  be notified
Third cut-offCut-offs mark listto  be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto  be notified
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark listto  be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto  be notified
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark listto  be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto  be notified

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for women will be released in an online mode on the official website of the University. Candidates who have successfully filled up the Application Form will be able to go through the cut off list. The availability of the cut off list will be as per on the date as mentioned in the officially released schedule. The cut off list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in their qualifying examination. The cut off marks will vary as per the course and the stream for which the candidate will be applying for. Once the list is available in a PDF format, the applicant must save and download it for future references. It is important for the candidate that they must fill up the form and submit it before the due date. The details provided in the form has to be valid and correct. Any form of misleading detail will prohibit the applicant from proceeding with the admission procedure further. The details will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission by the college authorities.

How to check Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women First Cut Off List 2020?

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for women. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Factors affecting Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cut Off

There are a few factors which determines the  Cut-Off List of the Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women. The candidates need to read and analyze these factors very carefully in order to get the admission in the desired course. We are giving a list of important factors on the basis of which the cut-off marks is released by the official of the admission council in the points given below:

  • Best of four subjects – Average of the highest marks obtained in any of the four subjects of class 12th board exams (qualifying exam)

  • Programme – The undergraduate programme which has been applied for

  • Number of seats – The number of seats available in a particular course in the college.

  • Number of applicants – Total number candidates applying for the programme in the college.

  • Previous years’ cutoff trend – The cutoff trend of the college for a particular subject over the years.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science93.39189878888
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry928982758082
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929086808484
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics868280757580
1B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology908477707080
1B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation868179747476
1B.A (Hons) Psychology96.594.592908990
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology929088858585
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics928982758084
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry949188868787
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics929087858585
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics929086808484
2B.A (Hons) Psychology95.593.589878688
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics918778707081
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry929087858686
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science92.38985808085
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918778707581
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908778707080
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics857876707077
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology918885828081
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics918779707883
2B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosed83.5Closed686880
2B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation847977707075
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics918778707081
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry90.3385.677657080.33
3B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosed656580
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics857570656876
3B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation827875686874
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed706581
3B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed8582787581
3B.A (Hons) Psychology94.7592878585.7586
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed85.675657282
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89.585.575656580
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8675656581
3B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry918885838585
3B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science918681757581
4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics90.58572626281
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed8576.3606580.3
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8574636479.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry908784828284.6
4B.A. (Hons.) Psychology92.2590.584838585
4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics84.6Closed68636775
4B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosedClosed6480
4B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed84.578707281
4B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation81.67469646673
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed77.5696081
4B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed78Closed726881
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed73637081
5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics908471606080
5B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science89.3Closed76667080
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed84.376876080.3
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8472606079.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Electronics83.5Closed66.560.56474
5B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosedClosed63.580
5B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation80.673.366606572
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8176738384
5B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry898378777884
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.75ClosedClosed605981
5B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed81.671.66781
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics90.385.670606880.6
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology7875718282.5
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry83.6675.33Closed5581
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio – Chemistry8074657583.66
6B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics8270585880.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science82.570.5595979.5
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological ScienceClosed75616579.66
6B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed66576273.5
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology83.33ClosedClosed6180
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed81716681
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed77595581
6B.Sc (Hons.) Physics84.3369.33586780.33
6B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationClosed63566271.33
7B.A. (Hons.) Psychologylosed77.574.570.581.582.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry89.382.674.6Closed5079.3
7B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8068.5575879.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed566173.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosedClosed75Closed6080
7B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationClosed7362546071.3
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed75555281
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosed80.570.565.581
7B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed65555280.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio – ChemistryClosed78.673.6628080
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science88.6Closed73.3Closed6378.6
7B.Sc (Hons.) Physics89.6683.66Closed566680
8B.A. (Hons.) Psychology91.57774708182
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio – ChemistryClosed7872607879.6
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science88ClosedClosedClosed6277
8B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed525180.5
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry8881.673.6Closed4878
8B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed7866.5555779.5
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation79.67260505871
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed505181
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosed80706581
8B.Sc (Hons.) Electronics8375.565545873
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5980
8B.Sc (Hons.) Physics888268.66556579
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science949390889090
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry928982758082
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959287858490
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics868280757580
1B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation888583808080
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology929090908590
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928982758082
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry949188868787
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959290908590
1B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology918882807878
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics92.58984788084
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics938880757582
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry929087858686
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science9391.6687848888
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928885818087
2B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology908580757580
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics918780707582
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics857876707077
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918777707582
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology898785858285
2B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation858280787878
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics90.338578707581
3B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry908885838585
3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics918678747380
3B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed7773635776
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed75656581
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908683787884
3B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science929085808585
3B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation827875727272
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed8476657279
3B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed8280807880
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed86.7578677380
3B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosed84Closed707080
4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics90.58075707079
4B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry888683788080
4B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science91.6789.3383757580
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry90.686.6ClosedClosed6080
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science888380757580
4B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed76.569585573
4B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation807470627070
4B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology89.583Closed676578
4B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed79.6767575
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed75637077
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9086Closed657079
5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed7873606780.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed88.3382736981.67
5B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed8581777979
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science857875686879
5B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology89.33ClosedClosed666079.33
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry89.66ClosedClosedClosed5579.66
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed68575575
5B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation797165556569
5B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed747379
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed606880
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed74.3361.666880.33
7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed68536379.75
7B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed8075706877.33
7B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science90.668680.33Closed6081
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed73.75656577
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed75.3365535374
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed77556580
7B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry89.66ClosedClosedClosed4979.66
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed73596480.33
7B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology89Closed75625579
7B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed706879
7B.Sc (Hons) InstrumentationClosed6657475368
9B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed7870626277.33
9B.Sc (Hons) Electronics84ClosedClosed495074
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5079.6
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed71595975
9B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology898073595379
9B.Sc (Hons) Statistics88Closed62455878
9B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed76666579
9B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science887765Closed5578
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed505880
9B.Sc (Hons) InstrumentationClosed65Closed435068
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed72556280.33
10B.Sc (Hons) Statistics86Closed62455878
10B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed77.669616177.33
10B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science87.676.3ClosedClosed5577.6
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5079.6
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed505880
10B.Sc (Hons) Electronics84ClosedClosed485074
10B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed75656479
10B.Sc (Hons) InstrumentationClosed64.5Closed424968
10B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology897972585279
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed71.554.56280.33
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed71585875
1B.A (Hons) Psychology969492908990
2B.A (Hons) Psychology94.59291898889
3B.A (Hons) Psychology938583808787
4B.A (Hons) Psychology9182.7580768585
5B.A (Hons) Psychology89.580.578738383
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8077718179.5
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed79.576708079.5
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed78.575677079.5
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed7571646879.5
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed74.569.562.56779.5
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry949085828282
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science949190889089
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics939085808080
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science939085808080
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry938985808282
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology939085828080
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation898684828282
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology939189848080
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics959087808080
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics939085808080
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics908783808083
1B.A. (Hons.) Psychology979593919090
2B.A. (Hons.) Psychology939187848484
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry918682808080
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry908780727070
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science9390.687848888
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology908582787575
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics868380707075
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics908580727070
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics92.258883757575
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation848179727272
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science908782757777
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics938882797979
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology9087858075Closed
3B.A. (Hons.) Psychology918883808081
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics858176656575
3B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed8679686070
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry908579757580
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology898480Closed70Closed
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science878275657277
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology898080727075
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science92.390848086Closed
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics918680726870
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics908275707079
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation827875656572
3B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed78706870
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8072607077
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology88.33Closed75656275
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics90.58475686570
4B.A. (Hons.) Psychology898479767879
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed89.6681788486
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed77656570
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation797670636069
4B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed78655570
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed8278Closed65Closed
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics837772606073
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics89Closed70656579
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry8983777373Closed
5B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed83.7578.7575.757778
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed8980758286
5B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed85.677605470
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry878174717177
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics888070656070
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation787468585868
5B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed7670555573
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosed8175Closed60Closed
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosedClosed73625875
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed76606070
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed7770556577
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics88.6ClosedClosed636378.6
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry85.37872677076
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed88.678728185
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed75575370
6B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed82.576.7573.757577
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosed615773
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceAgainst Cancellation76.7569.5526377
6B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed606078.6
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation77.67265575767.6
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsAgainst CancellationClosed75585870
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosed72Closed60Closed
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics86.57765606070
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed7368535473
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryAgainst Cancellation8572565270
7B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryClosedClosedClosed656775
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed88.3Against Cancellation698084
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science867669506377
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyAgainst Cancellation79.3Closed585571
7B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed575774
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed7760Closed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed7562586070
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics83Closed66505271
7B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed80.575707476
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation777160555567
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation73555769
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation525668
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA7772657375
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyNAClosedAgainst Cancellation7057Closed
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsNA7063495171
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyNAAgainst CancellationClosed555069
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryNA8367555169
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceNA8777.6657680
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNAAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation486075
8B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationNA6855505066
8B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNA7260555969
8B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryNAClosedClosed606674
8B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosedClosed555572
9B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryNAClosedClosed556072
9B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceNA85Closed607275
9B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA7465607072
9B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationNA6553454563
9B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNAClosedClosed455973
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryNA7961545068
9B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyNA79.33ClosedClosed4765
9B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNA7158505067
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsNA6862485071
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyNAClosedClosed6050Closed
9B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosedClosed505068
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosed505565
10B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed84.3Closed567073
10B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed7162586970
10B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationClosed62Closed424460
10B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation425871
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryAgainst Cancellation7659504966
10B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryClosedClosedClosed505568
10B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosedClosed4563
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed61454868
10B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed6955454966
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation455464
10B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed474764
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed5949Closed
11B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5265
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical ScienceClosed8476506871
11B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed6960576768
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed45Closed64
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Food TechnologyClosed78.6ClosedClosed4461
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed5045Closed
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed75Closed405569
11B.Sc. (Hons.) InstrumentationClosed6051404060
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed404565
11B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed444560
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed425262
11B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed6752404764

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

There are a total of more than 60 colleges affiliated to the University of Delhi. Every year these colleges release their own cut-off lists for admission to various undergraduate degree courses. Therefore, the students who fill the DU Application Form to get the admission must also check the DU Cut-Off 2020 to get the idea about the marks which they need to score in order to get admission in the course and college of their choices. Every year the DU Cut Off is released on the official website in the month of June/July. This cut-off marks is based on the average of the marks scored by the candidates all across the India in class 12th Board Exams. Therefore, the admission council decides the minimum cut-off marks forgiving the admission to the students in any particular course. Therefore, before applying for the admission the aspirants must check the DU 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th Cut-Off List for various courses and colleges. For the ease of the candidates we are giving a list of colleges and their cut-off marks of the previous years in the tabular format given below:

Colleges Location
PGDAV CollegeSouth Delhi
PGDAV College (Evening)South Delhi
Rajdhani CollegeWest Delhi
Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)South Delhi
Sri Venkateswara CollegeDhaula Kaun
Swami Shraddhanand CollegeNorth Delhi
Vivekananda CollegeCentral Delhi
Zakir Husain CollegeCentral Delhi
Bhaskaracharya College of Applied SciencesWest Delhi
Bhim Rao Ambedkar CollegeEast Delhi

List of courses offered at Shaheed Rajguru College

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Psychology
2.B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry
3.B.Sc. (Hons.) Biomedical Science
4.B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry
5.B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science
6.B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics
7.B.Sc. (Hons.) Food Technology
8.B.Sc. (Hons.) Instrumentation
9.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
10.B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology
11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics
12.B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics

Contact Details

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women

Address: Vasundhara Enclave, East Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi 110096

Email ID: principal.rajguru.du.ac.in

Phone no: 011 2262 3503

Fax no: 22623504

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here