Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day) Cut Off 2020 The Council of Admissions of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (SBSC) will release the First Cut-Off List in the month of June/July 2020. Therefore, the students who are aspiring to take DU Admission must check the First, Second, Third Cut Off List of SBSC. The students must fill the DU Application Form to get admission in the undergraduate courses in any of the colleges of Delhi University. Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day) Cut-Off List is a co-educational institute which was established in 1967. It is a constituent college of the University of Delhi. The college is named after Shaheed Bhagat Singh, an Indian freedom fighter who believed strongly in social justice. The college is located in the south campus and it is famous for its Department of Commerce. The college is ranked amongst the top colleges for commerce in the country.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

The students who are wishing to apply for the course must apply for DU Admission by filling the online application form. To know about the Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (SBSC) Cut Off for admission to the academic session 2020-21, read below. Every year, this Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (SBSC) releases multiple cut offs for admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 board marks. The candidates who meet the Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day) Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college.

Dates of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day) Cut Off 2020

The candidates planning on applying for the admission to Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day) will have to keep themselves updated with the latest release of the cut off list. It is important that the applicant must keep visiting the website on a regular basis. The officially released schedule will provide the important dates and events of the admission procedure which the candidate needs to follow. It is advised that the applicant must save and download the officially released schedule so as not to miss any of the important dates and events.

The schedule of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day) is mentioned in the tabular format below. The officially released dates are available once they are announced by the authorities.

S. NoActivitiesDates
Date of release of online application form2nd March 2020
Last date to submit the application form22nd June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs mark list28th June 2020
Document verification and approval of admission28th June 2020 to 1st July 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark list4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark list9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark list15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark list20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College will be released in an online mode on the official website of the University. It is important that the applicant must have submitted the Application form if planning on applying for admission to the college. It is important that the applicant must keep visiting the official website of the college on a regular basis. The cut off list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the applicant in their qualifying examination. It must be noted that the defined cut off marks will vary as per the course and the stream for which the candidate will be applying for. The applicant must have submitted the Application Form before the due date. The details provided in the form has to be valid and correct and ay form of misleading information will prohibit the applicant from proceeding with the admission procedure further. The details will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission by the college authorities.

Procedure to check Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Geography93.590.588.586.56585
1B.A (Hons) History928681816676
1B.A (Hons) Political Science938986856585
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.59185.575.56585
1B.A (Hons) Economics97.59286766585
1B.A (Hons) English958885826585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078766575
1B.A (Hons) Geography93.590.588.586.56585
1B.Com (Hons.)97.59286716585
1B.Com (Prog.)969186766585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078766575
1B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)97.59490897085
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)969290897085
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)939190897085
1B.A. Programme (English + History)939089887085
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)91.58887857085
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)929089887085
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.25ClosedClosed76Closed87.25
2B.A (Hons) English94.7587.584.75ClosedClosed85
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8179Closed7564.574
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed816581
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
2B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed64.584.5
2B.Com (Hons.)9791.585.570.56487
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed64.585
2B.Com (Prog.)95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed85.5
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)9187.586.584.56984.5
2B.A. Programme (English + History)92898887Closed84
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)959189886985
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)92.590.589.588.56984
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed88.587.5Closed84.5
2B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)979389886987
3B.A (Hons) English94.587.2584.5ClosedClosed84.75
3B.A (Hons) Hindi8078Closed736473
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.5
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed64.580.5
3B.Com (Prog.)959186ClosedClosed85
3B.Com (Hons.)96.259184.5706386.25
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9185.575.56484.75
3B.A (Hons) Geography93.5ClosedClosed86.563.583.5
3B.A (Hons) Economics96.5ClosedClosed75.75Closed86.5
3B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)969186866586
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)949088876884
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)9086.586846884
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)91.75Closed8887Closed84
3B.A. Programme (English + History)91.588.58786Closed83.5
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)92.590.589.5886883.5
4B.A. (Hons) Economics95.759286ClosedClosed86
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosed76Closed71Closed71
4B.A. (Hons) Geography9390.5ClosedClosed6383
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed84.75Closed83.5
4B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.25
4B.Com (Hons.)95.2590.58469.562.585.25
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94Closed85.5Closed6384
4B.A. (Hons) English93.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed84
4B.A. (Hons) History91.5ClosedClosedClosed6381.5
4B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)94.259085856485
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + Geography)89.585.585.5836783
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)928886856783
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed9087.5866983
4B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed87Closed82.5
4B.A. Programme (English + History)Closed87.58685Closed82.5
5B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed91.58575Closed85.75
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.75
5B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosed90.25ClosedClosed6283
5B.A. (Hons.) Hindi807477.5706370
5B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6181.5
5B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83
5B.Com (Prog.)94.5Closed86ClosedClosed84.5
5B.Com (Hons.)95.25908368.56185.25
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9490.75ClosedClosed6184
5B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)93.758983846383.75
5B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosed85.584.5Closed82
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed878584.56582
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + Geography)Closed8585816582
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed89.7587.2585.75Closed82
5B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed86Closed82.5
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed83.5ClosedClosed83.75
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed6081.5
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed84.5Closed83
6B.Com (Prog.)9185.75Closed6584.5
6B.Com (Hons.)88.581665985.25
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed756084
6B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)8881826283.75
6B.A. Programme (English + History)Closed85ClosedClosed82
6B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed83
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed686370
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + Geography)8382.75806279.5
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)8584836282
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics918474.5Closed85.75
6B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosed85Closed82.5
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed85Closed82
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed655870
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5881.5
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed82Closed83
7B.Com (Prog.)94.25Closed85.25ClosedClosed84.25
7B.A. (Hons.) English93.586.582.581Closed83.25
7B.A. (Hons.) Geography92.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
7B.Com (Hons.)958779625685
7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics93ClosedClosed745883
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.5Closed8373Closed85.5
7B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)928678755882
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + Geography)88.58281.75795878.5
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8382805882
7B.A. Programme (English + History)9186.58483Closed81
7B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed84Closed82.5
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed90.75Closed72Closed85.5
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed868280Closed83.25
8B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
8B.A. (Hons.) Hindi79ClosedClosed635669
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.5
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed85ClosedClosed84.25
8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed78605385
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90.2585Closed5883
8B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)918477725682
8B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosed8382Closed81
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)928280795782
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + Geography)Closed8181785778.5
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed8784Closed81.75
8B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9490.585756585
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9084746380
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5ClosedClosed726075
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5ClosedClosed695870
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed83.5685582.5
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80ClosedClosed82.5
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed73Closed4582.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2585756585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807875756075
1B.A (Hons) History918580806575
1B.Com (Hons.)969185706585
1B.Com (Prog.)959085756585
1B.A (Hons) Geography939088866585
1B.A (Hons) Political Science92.58885856585
1B.A Programme908580796085
1B.A (Hons) English94.258885826585
2B.A (Hons) Hindi787673725870
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed84ClosedClosed6575
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.7590.758374.756080
2B.A (Hons) Geography928887Closed6080
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
2B.A Programme8983.5Closed77.5Closed80
2B.A (Hons) English9487.584.75ClosedClosed80
2B.Com (Prog.)Closed898474.5Closed80
2B.Com (Hons.)95.589.7582676080
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5875
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed87.5ClosedClosedClosed75
3B.Com (Prog.)94.5Closed83ClosedClosed75
3B.A (Hons) History89.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed75
3B.Com (Hons.)95.2588.579655575
3B.A ProgrammeClosed82.5Closed76Closed75
3B.A (Hons) Hindi7774Closed705567
3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed75
3B.A (Hons) English93.587ClosedClosedClosed75
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5070
4B.A (Hons) English9285.5Closed80ClosedClosed
4B.A (Hons) Geography91.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed70
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosed72Closed68Closed67
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed78ClosedClosed70
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.5Closed615070
4B.Com (Prog.)94ClosedClosedClosedClosed70
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed8378.5ClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) History89Closed78ClosedClosed79
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69Closed65Closed67
5B.A (Hons) Political Science90.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
5B.A (Hons) Geography92ClosedClosedClosedClosed82
5B.A Programme88.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed78.75
5B.A (Hons) Economics95.589ClosedClosed4585.5
5B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
5B.Com (Hons.)95Closed77584585
6B.A (Hons) Economics95.25Closed8073.54585.25
6B.A (Hons) Geography91.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed66Closed61.55567
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
6B.Com (Hons.)94.7584.2575554584.75
6B.Com (Prog.)93.75Closed82.5ClosedClosed83.75
6B.A Programme87.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8480ClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) Economics94.758875704584.75
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed82ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed59Closed67
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
7B.Com (Prog.)93.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed504584.75
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87Closed654584.75
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed73ClosedClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed56Closed67
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed83.7573474584.75
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
9B.A (Hons) Hindi76.5ClosedClosed55Closed66.5
9B.A (Hons) English91.5ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
9B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
9B.Com (Hons.)94.258371454584.25
9B.A Programme87ClosedClosedClosedClosed77
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed85.25Closed604584.75
9B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed82Closed554584.75
10B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
10B.Com (Hons.)93.758168454583.75
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed53Closed66.5
10B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
10B.A (Hons) English90ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9490.585756590.5
1B.A. (Hons.) English94.7589.585826589.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.591.7585756591.75
1B.Com. (Hons.)969185756591
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi807875756075
1B.A. (Hons.) History918580806585
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science938885856588
1B.A. (Hons.) Geography939085866589
1B.A. Programme908580796085
1B.Com.959085756590
2B.A. (Hons.) English94.258884ClosedClosed88
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics9691.58572Closed91.5
2B.A. Programme8881Closed756081
2B.A. (Hons.) History90.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed85
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777472706074
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science92.75Closed8483Closed88
2B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90.2583Closed6590.25
2B.A. (Hons.) Geography92.589Closed85.756589
2B.Com.94.758984726389
2B.Com. (Hons.)95.589.7582706389.75
3B.A. (Hons.) English93.258683ClosedClosed86
3B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed72.57068Closed72.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Geography91.588ClosedClosedClosed85
3B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.7590.25ClosedClosedClosed89.75
3B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed85
3B.Com.ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed88
3B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
3B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6585
3B.Com. (Hons.)95.2588Closed656088
3B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
4B.A. (Hons.) English92ClosedClosedClosedClosed80
4B.A. (Hons.) Geography90.586.5ClosedClosedClosed86.5
4B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed87
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed85ClosedClosedClosed85
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi76ClosedClosed68Closed72.5
4B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed87
4B.Com.94.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed87
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92.589.75ClosedClosedClosed89.75
4B.Com. (Hons.)958781635887
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science91.2587.5ClosedClosedClosed87.5
5B.A. (Hons.) Economics9589.7583ClosedClosed85
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed69.567.5Closed70
5B.A. (Hons.) Geography9086Closed85.5Closed84
5B.Com.93.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed85
5B.A. (Hons.) History9085ClosedClosedClosed83
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science90.586.5ClosedClosedClosed85
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed89.5ClosedClosedClosed87
5B.A. Programme87.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed85
5B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8580625685
5B.A. (Hons.) English91.58582ClosedClosed78
6B.A. (Hons.) English90.7582.7580ClosedClosed75
6B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed87.2581.25ClosedClosed80
6B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosed85.5Closed80
6B.Com.93.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed80
6B.A. (Hons.) History88.582.25ClosedClosedClosed80
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed86ClosedClosedClosed80
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed67.25Closed65
6B.Com. (Hons.)94.58781585580
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed75ClosedClosed80
6B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed75Closed75
7B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed80.7578ClosedClosed70
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8480ClosedClosed70
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed84.5ClosedClosedClosed70
7B.A. (Hons.) History86.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed60
7B.Com.ClosedClosed8371Closed70
7B.Com. (Hons.)94.258478555370
7B.A. Programme86ClosedClosedClosedClosed65
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed60
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70
8B.A. (Hons.) GeographyNAClosedClosedClosedClosed60
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA81.7576ClosedClosed60
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosedClosedClosed60
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA8278ClosedClosed60
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed60
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA89ClosedClosed6360
8B.A. ProgrammeNAClosedClosedClosedClosed60
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA83.7575525060
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA84ClosedClosedClosed60
8B.Com.NAClosed8070Closed60
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA7574ClosedClosed55
9B.A. (Hons.) GeographyNAClosedClosedClosedClosed55
9B.Com.NAClosed7569Closed55
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA7772504855
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosedClosedClosed55
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA80ClosedClosedClosed55
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed55
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA7770ClosedClosed55
9B.A. ProgrammeNAClosedClosedClosedClosed55
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA87ClosedClosed6055
10B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8272504845
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed67Closed45
10B.Com.92.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed45
10B.A. (Hons.) History8584ClosedClosedClosed45
10B.A. Programme85ClosedClosedClosedClosed45
10B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed77ClosedClosedClosed45
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed89ClosedClosed5845
10B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed7874ClosedClosed45
10B.A. (Hons.) Geography88.585Closed85Closed45
10B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89.584ClosedClosedClosed45
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed7772ClosedClosed45
11B.A. Programme8480Closed74.5Closed45
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed83.5ClosedClosedClosed45
11B.A. (Hons.) History8583Closed67Closed45
11B.Com.Closed8874.570Closed45
11B.A. (Hons.) Geography88.25ClosedClosed84Closed45
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed72.25Closed66Closed45
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed45
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed81.568474545
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed88Closed735545

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

In order to get admission the candidates, first of all, need to register and fill up the DU Application Form. There is a common Application Form for admission in all the colleges. Therefore, the students must fill the application form on the official website. After filling the online application form, the students must wait for the release of the First Cut Off List for various UG Courses. Also, the applicants must know the criteria for the preparation of the merit list. They must know the method to calculate the marks of the best four subjects in class 12th to calculate the aggregate marks. However, the candidates must check the eligibility criteria before applying. To know the steps that are to be followed after the publication of the cut-off list, refer to DU Cut Off list

Colleges Location
Sri Aurobindo CollegeSouth Delhi
Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)South Delhi
Sri Venkateswara CollegeDhaula Kaun
Swami Shraddhanand CollegeNorth Delhi
Vivekananda CollegeCentral Delhi
Zakir Husain CollegeCentral Delhi
Aditi Mahavidyalaya CollegeNorth Delhi
Aryabhatta College (Formerly Ram Lal Anand College (Evening)Dhaula Kaun
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharam CollegeDhaula Kaun
Bhagini Nivedita CollegeWest Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
2.B.A. (Hons.) English
3.B.A. (Hons.) Geography
4.B.A. (Hons.) History
5.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
6.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
7.B.A. Programme
8.B.Com.
9.B.Sc. (Hons.)
10.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Contact Details

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day)

Address: Mehrauli Road, Sheikh Sarai, Phase II,

New Delhi, Delhi 110017

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 011 2925 0306

Fax no: 29057472

If you have any queries related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here