PGDAV College Cut Off 2020 – The Admission Council of Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo Vedic, commonly known as PGDAV college has declared the cut off list for admission to various UG courses. The college will publish its cut off list on the official website of the university. Therefore, the students who are applying for DU Admission 2020 must fill the DU Application Form 2020. They can check the cut off list from the official website of DU.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

PGDAV college is located in South Delhi. Established in 1957, it offers various courses at the undergraduate and postgraduate level. Every year, this college releases multiple cut-off lists for admission to the undergraduate programmes based on 10+2 qualifying examination. To know about PGDAV College cut off 2020 for admission into the undergraduate course in this college for the academic session 2020-21, read the full article.

Latest Updates

  • PGDAV College 2nd Cut Off 2020-21 Declared Click Here
  • The University of Delhi has released its First Cut off on 10th October 2020. DU Schedule for UG (Entrance-based and Merit-based) and PG admissions for the Academic Session 2020-21 has been released. Admission against 1st Cut Off starts from 12th October 2020. Click Here for more latest updates on DU Admission 2020-21.

Dates for publication of PGDAV College Cut off 2020

The candidates who are planning on applying for the admission to PGDAV college will have to keep themselves updated. The officially released schedule will be available in an online mode on the official website of the University. The official schedule will provide the dates which will be important for the admission procedure. It is advised that the candidates must save and download the schedule once it is available so as not to miss any of the important dates and the events.

The schedule of PGDAV College is available in the tabular format below. The official dates are available once it is announced by the University.

Event

Date

St Stephen’s College first cut offSeptember 15, 2020 (Released)
PGDAV College  first cut-off listOctober 10 (Released)

Admission against First cutoff list

October 12 (5 pm) to 14, 2020

Last date of fee paymentOctober 16 (11:59 pm)
Second cut off list of DU 2020October 19

DU Admission cut off against Second Round

October 19 (5 pm) to October 21

Last date of fee paymentOctober 23 (11:59 pm)
Third cut off listOctober 26

Admission against Third cutoff list

October 26 (5 pm) to October 28

Last date of fee paymentOctober 30 (11:59 pm)
Delhi University Fourth cut off listNovember 2

Admission against Fourth cutoff list

November 2 (5 pm) to November 4

Last date of fee paymentNovember 6 (11:59 pm)
DU Fifth cut off listNovember 9

Admission against Fifth cutoff list

November 9 (5 pm) to November 11

Last date of fee paymentNovember 13 (11:59pm)
Session commencesNovember 18
Special cutoff listNovember 18

DU admission cut off against special round

November 18 (10 am) to November 20 (5 pm)

Last date of fee paymentNovember 22 (11:59 pm)

PGDAV Cut Off 2020

The cut-off list of PGDAV College will be released in an online mode on the official website of the University. The candidates who have successfully submitted the Application Form will be able to check the cut off list. The list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in their qualifying examination. It is important that candidate must be aware of the minimum of the marks that have to be secured by them in the course for which they will be applying for the admission. The cut off marks will vary as per the stream and the courses offered by the college. It is important that the candidate must have filled the Application form and must have provided the correct and valid details. The information provided in the form will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission by the college authorities. If any form of the discrepancy is found in the form, the candidate will be prohibited from proceeding with the admission further.

Procedure to check PGDAV College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of PGDAV College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

PGDAV College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English93.58989898085
1B.A (Hons) Political Science92898887.58287
1B.A (Hons) History908686868181
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit626060606060
1B.Com (Prog.)949090908585
1B.Com (Hons.)959191918586
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics969291918087
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807776767272
1B.A (Hons) Economics969191918086.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949190909085
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949290908085
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences928988888883
1B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)908686867781
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))908686867781
1B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (English + History)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)868282827278
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.758987857086.5
2B.A (Hons) History898483827581
2B.A (Hons) Hindi797575707172
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605857575558
2B.Com (Prog.)938885838085
2B.Com (Hons.)94.58987858086
2B.A (Hons) English92.58785857585
2B.A (Hons) Political Science918887868087
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939085808084
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics95.59086837586
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928886848683
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences908784838381
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)858079787078
2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)888483827080
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)858079787078
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)858280787078
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (English + History)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)858280787078
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)888483827080
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)858079787078
3B.A (Hons) English91.58583817284
3B.A (Hons) Hindi787373687072
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8786.5857885
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5857.556555454
3B.A (Hons) History888381.5807280
3B.Com (Prog.)928682777584
3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9589.583807486
3B.Com (Hons.)93.58784807585
3B.A (Hons) Economics958884806586.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908680788382
3B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8578767681
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9289.584787884
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)8782.581786880
3B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed82.581786880
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))878281786880
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)878381786880
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)878281786880
3B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosed78766878
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed75.7573.5676167
3B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)Closed8483766880
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)807775746875
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosed8076Closed78
3B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosed81766880
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)848178756878
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)807775746875
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)878381786880
4B.A. (Hons) English90.58382787084
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6880
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8686847685
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5755535454
4B.Com (Prog.)918478707084
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed8580757185
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed788382
4B.A. (Hons) Economics94.58781756486.5
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosed71.572656871
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92Closed83767684
4B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8576727281
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed8280766780
4B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed82.581766780
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosed81776780
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed81Closed6780
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed8281Closed6780
4B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
4B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6775
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
4B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosed81746780
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)797675726775
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8381Closed6780
5B.A (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8778706486.5
5B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed656871
5B.A (Hons.) English90.582.581756484
5B.A (Hons.) History88ClosedClosedClosed6880
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5754505053
5B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed85.5Closed83.57485
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed788382
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed80757583
5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences90Closed74697081
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed8377656784
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed8477.5706785
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosedClosed756780
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed82ClosedClosed6780
5B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
5B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed82Closed756780
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
5B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6775
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
5B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosed746780
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed83ClosedClosed6780
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6775
5B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics94.2588.578707085.5
6B.A (Hons.) Economics86.578Closed6486.5
6B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed656771
6B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed6880
6B.A (Hons.) EnglishClosed80.5Closed6484
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed83.57285
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed504853
6B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed768082
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed80Closed7283
6B.Sc Mathematical Sciences8572646581
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed76Closed80
6B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)ClosedClosed766780
6B.Com (Prog.)82.5Closed606384
6B.Com (Hons.)8376626585
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed786780
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosed776780
6B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed6778
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed6775
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosed786780
6B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosed6780
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosed6778
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosed786780
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosed6775
6B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics8875656585.5
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosed6780
6B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed6780
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed78
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6880
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed837085
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed504853
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed81.5ClosedClosed6384
7B.A. (Hons.) English89.75Closed80.25Closed6484
7B.Com (Hons.)92.58274596385
7B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed80758082
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed656771
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.58677Closed6486.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed80Closed7283
7B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89.58571626581
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed82Closed786780
7B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
7B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6775
7B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed82Closed766780
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
7B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed786780
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6775
7B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosed8771606583
8B.A. (Hons.) Economics948575686486.5
8B.A. (Hons.) English8982.580Closed6484
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed656771
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6880
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed82.57085
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed62.5Closed65
8B.Com (Prog.)908176596384
8B.Com (Hons.)928070556385
8B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed79708082
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed79Closed7283
8B.Sc Mathematical Sciences888469606581
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed76Closed80
8B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed81.5Closed766780
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed81.5Closed77.56780
8B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
8B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6775
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
8B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6780
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed77.56780
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6775
8B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics969389807886
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959290807988
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949389807884
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences918785807881
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959287787685
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929086767582
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.59086767583
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences898583767579
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science898682727079
3B.Sc Mathematical Sciences898378727079
3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959083757485
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.58882707083
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed707083
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed79716879
4B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed76696879
4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58881727085
5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58679706885
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75686679
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5Closed81.5666683
5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosed666679
6B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58477676685
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8675666479
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92ClosedClosedClosed6482
6B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed76646379
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed646079
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5ClosedClosedClosed6082
7B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed74606079
7B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.258375646485
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsNA8373616185
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceNA85Closed615679
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNAClosedClosedClosed5882
8B.Sc Mathematical SciencesNAClosed72565679
9B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89Closed70545479
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed81.5Closed5882
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8885Closed605678
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8370585885
10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed81.5Closed5782
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8885Closed585578
10B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89Closed69525279
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8368565785
1B.A Programme888482807280
1B.A (Hons) Political Science928988878287
1B.Com (Hons.)969290887886
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656260606060
1B.Com (Prog.)959087847785
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807876727070
1B.A (Hons) Economics969087857586
1B.A (Hons) English949085837984
1B.A (Hons) History898684827880
2B.A (Hons) Economics958882807085
2B.A (Hons) History888482807678
2B.A (Hons) Hindi787775716968
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605855555555
2B.A Programme868179756876
2B.Com (Prog.)938784797383
2B.Com (Hons.)948986827484
2B.A (Hons) Political Science908685847882
2B.A (Hons) English92.58882807583
3B.A (Hons) Political Science888382817678
3B.A (Hons) History878182787077
3B.A (Hons) Hindi76.57573686567
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555350505050
3B.A (Hons) English908478747080
3B.A (Hons) Economics93.58575706584
3B.Com (Hons.)93.58479726784
3B.A Programme847876706574
3B.Com (Prog.)918379726581
4B.A (Hons) English8982ClosedClosed6779
4B.A (Hons) History868181776876
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5350484850
4B.A (Hons) Hindi757271656565
4B.A Programme847775676574
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8575676284
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8380787478
4B.Com (Hons.)928275656283
4B.Com (Prog.)908175656080
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed84.7574.75656084
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed6971606565
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8278746579
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8379696878
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
5B.A Programme8477Closed666574
5B.Com (Prog.)908070605580
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed8070605582
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80.5746576
6B.A (Hons) Economics93.58474625884
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed586465
6B.Com (Hons.)9280Closed555582
6B.A Programme8477Closed666374
6B.A (Hons) English898177.5736079
6B.A (Hons) History86Closed80726376
6B.Com (Prog.)89.579Closed555580
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80706076
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
7B.Com (Prog.)8979Closed505079
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed79.570505082
7B.A Programme84ClosedClosedClosed6374
7B.A (Hons) Economics93.58372605884
7B.A (Hons) English898076726079
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed566465
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsNA8370605584
8B.A (Hons) HistoryNAClosed80695876
8B.A (Hons) EnglishNA7976715579
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed6578
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed454548
8B.A (Hons) HindiNAClosedClosed556365
8B.A ProgrammeNAClosedClosed666374
8B.Com (Prog.)NA78Closed484879
8B.Com (Hons.)NA78.570484882
9B.A (Hons) Economics93.58368605584
9B.A (Hons) English897974715579
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556365
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
9B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosedClosed4678
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80685776
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed6374
9B.Com (Hons.)907569454580
10B.A (Hons) Economics93.58367605584
10B.A (Hons) English897973705579
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80675676
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556365
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
10B.A Programme84ClosedClosedClosed6374
10B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosedClosed4578
10B.Com (Hons.)907469454580
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences908785787578
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science989592908190
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics949389807880
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics969389807880
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics959087857285
1B.A. (Hons.) English959087878087
1B.A. (Hons.) History908785837883
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit676563626062
1B.A. Programme878482807280
1B.Com. (Hons.)96.59391908090
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi807875736873
1B.Com.959188867986
2B.A. (Hons.) English928784837883
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787673706670
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science908786858085
2B.A. (Hons.) History888583817681
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science939087857685
2B.Com.938886847584
2B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8985837086
2B.A. Programme848078757076
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics929087777484
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics959287787686
2B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences898581747080
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit646260595759
2B.Com. (Hons.)959088867786
3B.A. (Hons.) History868381787477
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit626058555556
3B.A. Programme837776706776
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777371676569
3B.A. (Hons.) English908580807781
3B.Com. (Hons.)93.58585827385
3B.Com.918482807082
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science898584837880
3B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8782826986
3B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosed8476706880
3B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8885777483
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics949082757485
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science908884807281
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi757069636267
4B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8483817680
4B.A. (Hons.) History858178747377
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605855515254
4B.A. ProgrammeClosed7372656576
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics938879727184
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science878680787078
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed83767483
4B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.58378786585
4B.Com.917978756582
4B.Com. (Hons.)93.258080757085
4B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8280777481
4B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences898473686580
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8180737081
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed6868606067
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8880757383
5B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8077.5737177
5B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed73686280
5B.A. (Hons.) Economics938375756084
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit565452505050
5B.Com.90Closed74706081
5B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8381787580
5B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed8675696584
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8477756578
5B.Com. (Hons.)92.25Closed76706583
5B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed6276
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics92.758375736083
6B.A. (Hons.) English898179726580
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed68Closed586067
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science898179757380
6B.A. Programme83ClosedClosedClosed6075
6B.Com.89Closed72655580
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit565452505050
6B.Com. (Hons.)91.5Closed72656082
6B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed85.574676484
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed79ClosedClosed7077
6B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosed6080
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed8375736078
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed747383
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics9282.574705883
7B.A. (Hons.) Political Science887977737080
7B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit565452505050
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed74685578
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed707083
7B.A. (Hons.) English877978Closed6078
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed566067
7B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed8573646084
7B.A. (Hons.) History8477ClosedClosed7076
7B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosedClosed5880
7B.Com. (Hons.)90.58068605581
7B.A. Programme82ClosedClosedClosed5874
7B.Com.87.5ClosedClosed605080
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA7676725578
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA8172675583
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed565867
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA7876706880
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA75ClosedClosed6576
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA5452505050
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNAClosed72655078
8B.Com.NA79Closed554880
8B.A. ProgrammeNAClosedClosedClosed5674
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosed656583
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA79.75Closed555081
8B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesNAClosedClosedClosed5680
8B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNA8470605884
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA7868655583
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA7373705378
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed535767
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA72ClosedClosed6476
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA79Closed504581
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosed676680
9B.A. ProgrammeNAClosedClosedClosed5574
9B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNA8267575584
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed484850
9B.Com.NA78.75Closed504580
9B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceNAClosed70604878
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosed626283
9B.Sc. Mathematical SciencesNAClosed72Closed5580
10B.A. (Hons.) English847070705076
10B.A. (Hons.) Economics917665625082
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed505467
10B.A. (Hons.) History8270ClosedClosed6074
10B.Com.Closed78.75Closed454580
10B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7967.5454581
10B.A. (Hons.) Political Science86ClosedClosedClosed6478
10B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed584578
10B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed81Closed555384
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed585883
10B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences87Closed71Closed5378
10B.A. Programme80ClosedClosedClosed5072
10B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5453Closed484549
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed7362585082
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed704976
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed505267
11B.A. (Hons.) History81ClosedClosedClosed5873
11B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences86Closed70Closed5378
11B.A. (Hons.) Political Science8577.5ClosedClosed6277
11B.A. Programme79ClosedClosedClosed5071
11B.Com.8778.25Closed454579
11B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5352Closed464548
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed505083
11B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosedClosed69554578
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed78.2567454581
11B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed8066505084

DU Colleges Cut Off

Colleges Location
Satyawati College (Day)West Delhi
Satyawati College (Evening)West Delhi
Lakshmibai CollegeWest Delhi
Kalindi CollegeWest Delhi
Kamala Nehru CollegeSouth Delhi
Gargi CollegeSouth Delhi
Hans Raj CollegeNorth Delhi
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharam CollegeDhaula Kaun
Bhagini Nivedita CollegeWest Delhi
Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeSouth Delhi

Courses offered at PGDAV College

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
2.B.A (Hons) Hindi
3.B.A (Hons) History
4.B.A (Hons) English
5.B.A (Hons) Political Science
6.B.A (Hons) Sanskrit
7.B.A Programme
8.B. Com
9.B. Com (Hons)
10.B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science
11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
12.B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics
13.B.Sc. Mathematical Sciences

Contact Details

Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo Vedic (PGDAV)

Address: Mahatma Gandhi Road, Nehru Nagar,

New Delhi, Delhi 110065Dhaula Kaun,

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 011 2984 5214

Fax no: 29836020

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here