Maitreyi College Cut Off 2020: The Admission Council of Maitreyi College has released the 2nd cut off list for admission to various undergraduate courses. Therefore, the students who are going to apply for the DU Admissions must fill the DU Application Form 2020. Maitreyi College is located in the South Campus of the University of Delhi, located in Bapu Dham, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021, India. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 board marks.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

It was established in July 1967 and named after the Vedic sage Maitreyi. Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists for admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. The candidates who meet the Maitreyi College Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college. To know about the Maitreyi College Cut Off 2020 for admission to the academic session 2020, read below.

Latest Updates

  • Maitreyi College 2nd Cut Off 2020-21 Declared Click Here
  • The University of Delhi has released its First Cut off on 10th October 2020. DU Schedule for UG (Entrance-based and Merit-based) and PG admissions for the Academic Session 2020-21 has been released. Admission against 1st Cut Off starts from 12th October 2020. Click Here for more latest updates on DU Admission 2020-21.

Dates for publication of Maitreyi College Cut off 2020

The official dates for the release of the cut off of Maitreyi college will be available on the official website of the University. It will be important for the candidates that they must keep themselves updated with the latest release of the schedule. The officially released schedule will provide the dates that the candidates must be aware of for the admission procedure. It is important that the applicant must save and download the officially released dates so as not to miss any of the important dates and events. The students must check the DU Cut Off 2020 from the official website of the university.

The schedule of Maitreyi College Cut Off 2020 is available in the tabular format below. The officially released schedule is available once it is announced by the authorities.

Event

Date

St Stephen’s College first cut offSeptember 15, 2020 (Released)
Delhi University first cut-off listOctober 10 (Released)

Admission against First cutoff list

October 12 (5 pm) to 14, 2020

Last date of fee paymentOctober 16 (11:59 pm)
Second cut off list of DU 2020October 19

DU Admission cut off against Second Round

October 19 (5 pm) to October 21

Last date of fee paymentOctober 23 (11:59 pm)
Third cut off listOctober 26

Admission against Third cutoff list

October 26 (5 pm) to October 28

Last date of fee paymentOctober 30 (11:59 pm)
Delhi University Fourth cut off listNovember 2

Admission against Fourth cutoff list

November 2 (5 pm) to November 4

Last date of fee paymentNovember 6 (11:59 pm)
DU Fifth cut off listNovember 9

Admission against Fifth cutoff list

November 9 (5 pm) to November 11

Last date of fee paymentNovember 13 (11:59pm)
Session commencesNovember 18
Special cutoff listNovember 18

DU admission cut off against special round

November 18 (10 am) to November 20 (5 pm)

Last date of fee paymentNovember 22 (11:59 pm)

Maitreyi College Cut Off 2020

The Cut off list of Maitreyi College will be available in an online mode on the official website of the University. It is important for the candidates that they must be aware of the dates when the cut off list will be released. The availability of the cut off list will be as per on the date as mentioned in the officially released schedule. The cut off list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in their qualifying examination. The cut-off list will provide the cut off marks as per the category. It must be noted that the cut off marks mentioned will vary as per the course and the stream offered by the college. It will be important that the candidate must have filled the Application form. The details provided in the form has to be valid and correct. Any form of discrepancy will lead to the cancellation of the admission as the details provided will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission by the college authorities.

Procedure to check Maitreyi College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Maitreyi College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future reference.

Maitreyi College Cut Off (2019, 2018, 2019)

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English969292929292
1B.A (Hons) History938987878789
1B.A (Hons) Political Science949088888890
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706764646567
1B.Com (Prog.)949090849090
1B.Com (Hons.)959393859393
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology949088888690
1B.A (Hons) Economics969392929292
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828177777781
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969491919194
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology929087878790
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)908784848487
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959389898793
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry908886868688
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany929087878790
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics959390909093
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer89.3387.3384.3384.3384.3387.33
2B.A (Hons) English94.59089898990
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8987878789
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656360605963
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology938886868488
2B.Com (Prog.)938886868488
2B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.592.584.592.592.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany908985858589
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry94.6692.6689.6689.6689.6692.66
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.592.589898989
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed92.6689898992.66
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology91.3389.3384848489.33
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)888582828285
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry89.6686.6684848486.66
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer888683838386
2B.A. Programme (English + Economics)Closed8482828084
2B.A (Hons) Hindi818076767680
2B.A (Hons) History92.588.586.586.586.588.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.59288888692
2B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)848078787878
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)858280808082
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)88.584.582.5NA80.584.5
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)888482828084
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)85808080NA80
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)868482828282
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)86848282NA82
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8482828084
2B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)Closed8482828084
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed84.582.582.58082.5
2B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)8.58482828084
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9288868688
3B.A (Hons) Political Science948886868588
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit615956565559
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology92.58684848286
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed8884.579.58088
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed9291808492
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany88.6687.6683838388
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry93.6692.3387868692.33
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed91.587878591.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics9492.3387878792.33
3B.A (Hons) English948886868588
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)878380808083
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8985.3382828285.33
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer878481818184
3B.A (Hons) Hindi797874747378
3B.A (Hons) History92.258885.585.58688
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.668883828288
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)898583838185
1B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)898583838185
1B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)878381818181
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)878381818183
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)878381818181
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)878583838383
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)878583838383
1B.A. Programme (English + Economics)898583838185
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)898583838185
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)898583838185
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898583838183
1B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)898583838185
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosed81.7581.757883
3B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)807674747376
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)838078787880
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)81787575NA78
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed83.581808081
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed83.58181NA81
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed83.7581807982
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)89ClosedClosed827982
3B.A. Programme (English + Economics)Closed83.581817882
3B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)Closed83.581817882
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)88.258481.5NA8084
3B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)Closed8380807882
4B.A. (Hons) English93.5Closed85.585.58487
4B.A. (Hons) Political Science93.587.5Closed8483.587
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit565451515054
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosed8581818185
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology91.58381818083
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed8784798087
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.590.579.58491.5
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosed91.584828284
4B.A. (Hons) Hindi777372717073
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9391.3383838391.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89.668681808086
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8174727081
4B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed85.3379797985.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.59185858491
4B.Sc (Hons) Physics9391.3383838391.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878478787884
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8378787883
4B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)Closed8280Closed7680
4B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)757170706871
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)807773737277
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed76Closed73NA76
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed8380797980
4B.A. Programme (English + Economics)Closed8380.5797780
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed83.2580797880
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)88ClosedClosedNA7880
4B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)Closed82Closed787480
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed84.5Closed8077.581.5
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)Closed83.5Closed817782
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed838080NA80
5B.A (Hons) Economics9590807874Closed
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed72Closed686770
5B.A (Hons) History91.758480Closed7883
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed87.584.584.58285
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed83.58285
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4946464549
5B.Com (Hons.)94.7590.589778290.5
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed86.582777886
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany878378757580
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92.3390.6678787885
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939082828189
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology88.668580787882
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics91.6689.3378787885
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8179797880
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed75757480
5B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)Closed81ClosedClosed7477
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.66ClosedClosed686878
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)Closed82.5Closed797579
5B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)Closed68Closed656065
5B.A. Programme (English + Economics)88.758279777578
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed72Closed70NA72
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed8178777578
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer ScienceClosed8175757480
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8278777578
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed84ClosedClosed7680
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)87ClosedClosedNA7578
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed7571717075
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed817878NA78
5B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)Closed81ClosedClosed7278
6B.A (Hons.) English8582818082
6B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed646365
6B.A (Hons.) Economics88767470Closed
6B.A (Hons.) History8279Closed7575
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed7882
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit46Closed454545
6B.A. (Hons.) Sociology8076Closed7578
6B.Com (Prog.)8680747583
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry9076757580
6B.Sc (Hons.) Botany80Closed727278
6B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed75737280
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)7972646475
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.6672727275
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology82Closed757578
6B.Com (Hons.)88.585737889
6B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics89.580807885
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer ScienceClosed73727278
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)81Closed777175
6B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)63Closed605860
6B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)Closed79797074
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)73Closed686570
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)83ClosedNA7375
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosed65NA68
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)7875747275
6B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)78Closed75NA75
6B.A. Programme (English + Economics)8077747072
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)7975747275
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)83.75ClosedClosed7579.5
6B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)80NA777075
6B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)63ClosedNANA60
7B.A. (Hons.) History9181ClosedClosed7274
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed8785Closed75Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7974Closed7376
7B.Com (Prog.)938575707080
7B.Com (Hons.)94.258682707085
7B.A. (Hons.) English92.583.580797981
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed70Closed606060
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8472696580
7B.Sc (Hons.) Physics89.66Closed70707075
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed707075
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)8378Closed626273
7B.Sc (Hons.) Botany85.6677Closed707075
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed89.3375.33737378
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed88.578757580
7B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)ClosedClosed78.5786873
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)Closed82ClosedNA7073
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)Closed80Closed756873
7B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed585558
7B.A. Programme (English + Economics)Closed76Closed696570
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosed656065
7B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer ScienceClosedClosed70696975
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed70696973
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed60NA65
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed7770696572
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed757572NA72
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed757572NA72
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed7474
7B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)Closed79.5Closed766874
7B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)Closed80Closed756873
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed555555
8B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9286.583Closed73Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit9286.583Closed73Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9286.583Closed73Closed
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed72656578
8B.A. (Hons.) English92Closed79.5787880
8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed72656578
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed555555
8B.A. (Hons.) Economics94Closed70676278
8B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed65656570
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed80Closed656570
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed77Closed606072
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed67666671
8B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Science86Closed67666673
8B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed686268
8B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)ClosedClosed78776571
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)Closed80ClosedNA6870
8B.Sc (Hons.) Botany84Closed77656573
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry91.6688.6675707074
8B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics91.6688.6675707074
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)8779Closed736570
8B.A. Programme (Punjabi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed555455
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosed635563
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)88ClosedClosed656270
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed83ClosedClosed7272
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed676770
8B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)8779ClosedClosed6572
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed737370NA70
8B.A. Programme (Punjabi + History)Closed55ClosedNANA55
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed57NA63
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry959389898993
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany918986868689
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959389898793
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics969490909094
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology918986868689
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)888582828285
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer918986868689
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry918986868689
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.587.5838379.587.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry93.6692858583.6692
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.591858583.591
2B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8583838185
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer888683837886
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888683837886
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed82808077.3382
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics949286868492
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed868180.337986
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed83828391
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed82828084
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)878277777781
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed85.3380797785
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9184.58382.590
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer878580797777
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed90.6680808290.66
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany88.668580797885
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9389.6678788189.66
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed80798290
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed91828081.589
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed807983
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)87Closed75747680
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888478777684
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer868377767676
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany88.668479777778.66
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics949277768084
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9389.6677767883
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed7778.66
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8882.3374737478
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)858173707075
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer8681.3374737476
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.59181788083.5
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed757584
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed79Closed686775
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed72717178
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8172717176
6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed79.667678
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed7574Closed
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed76747383
6B.Sc (Hons) Botany87.66ClosedClosed757477.66
7B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed747377
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed91Closed7473Closed
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed78Closed666574
7B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.66Closed81797577
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed747483
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed71707077
7B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer868070707075
7B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92.6Closed70687282
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyNAClosed77727175
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryNAClosedClosed657080
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNAClosedClosed7272Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsNAClosedClosed737080
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyNAClosed80787475
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryNAClosed70696873
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)NA77Closed646372
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerNA7968686873
10B.Sc (Hons) Botany86.66Closed73696870
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed90.5Closed7069Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed716878
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosed606068
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed7665646671
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed68676671
10B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92ClosedClosed616373
10B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90Closed78767273
1B.A (Hons) Economics969392929293
1B.A (Hons) English969292929292
1B.A (Hons) Political Science949088888890
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555252525052
1B.Com (Hons.)969493939394
1B.A (Hons) History938987878789
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828177777781
1B.Com (Prog.)959190889093
1B.A Programme898583838185
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology949088888690
2B.A (Hons) History908684848086
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit535050504848
2B.A (Hons) Hindi807975757079
2B.A (Hons) English948988888489
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology918584848185
2B.A Programme888380807883
2B.Com (Hons.)959087848590
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.2591.5888885.2591.5
2B.Com (Prog.)938886838388
2B.A (Hons) Political Science938886868388
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9085858290
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8482837984
3B.A (Hons) English92.5868587.582.586
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit524949494747
3B.A (Hons) Hindi77.576.573.573.567.576.5
3B.A ProgrammeClosed8179777580
3B.A (Hons) Political Science92.586.583.583.582.586.5
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8381.5838083
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed8885.5828488
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed8784818287
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed81Closed7883
4B.A (Hons) Political Science91.58581.581.581.585
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology89.58179827981
4B.A Programme87.757776.5767077
4B.Com (Prog.)92.758581797885
4B.Com (Hons.)94.7586.583.5808086
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed82868285
4B.A (Hons) Hindi767572726675
4B.A (Hons) Economics94.758884828288
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5248.548.548.547.547.5
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8575.574.57582.75
5B.A (Hons) English91.7584.582858081.75
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed79Closed7780
5B.A (Hons) Hindi747270706464
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504545454545
5B.Com (Hons.)94.758581757584.75
5B.A Programme87.757472726577
5B.Com (Prog.)928478767082
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology87.57976827777.5
5B.A (Hons) Political Science918479.581.58181
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed77Closed7578
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed81827981.75
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8378817781
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7875Closed7477.5
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
6B.A Programme86ClosedClosedClosed6377
6B.Com (Prog.)91Closed75726581
6B.A (Hons) Economics9483.572707082
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7069.56863.564
6B.Com (Hons.)93.7584.577657283.75
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8371696981
7B.A (Hons) Political Science90.58277.5Closed7680
7B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit484545454545
7B.A Programme85ClosedClosedClosed5575
7B.Com (Prog.)90.758273706480
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7673817276.5
7B.A (Hons) English9183.5ClosedClosed7881
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed68Closed6662.563
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed75Closed7378
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed84.576.564.57183
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsNA8270686880
8B.A (Hons) EnglishNA81.5Closed817578
8B.A (Hons) HistoryNAClosed75Closed7176
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNA8177.5807679
8B.A (Hons) HindiNA67Closed656263
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4545454545
8B.Com (Hons.)NA84766470.582.5
8B.A ProgrammeNA73ClosedClosed5072
8B.Com (Prog.)NA8172696379
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA7372807075
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8169676778
9B.A (Hons) English90.58180.5807376
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosed65Closed636162
9B.A (Hons) History89.75Closed74Closed7075
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7171.5796974
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed4870
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed8375636880
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80Closed797578
9B.Com (Prog.)90.580.571.5686071
10B.A (Hons) English908080797073
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosed63Closed615860
10B.A (Hons) History89.5Closed73Closed6870
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed4545454545
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8068666575
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed8274616575
10B.Com (Prog.)90.25Closed70.5665574
10B.A Programme84.5ClosedClosedClosed4667
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed79Closed787075
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed707178.56772
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry969490909094
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany928986868689
1B.SC. (Hons.) Mathematics969490909090
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics969490909094
1B.Sc. Life Sciences888582828285
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology928986868689
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science949088888890
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.59392929293
1B.Com.959390909093
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555252525252
1B.A. (Hons.) History938987878789
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology949088888890
1B.A. (Hons.) English969292929292
1B.Com. (Hons.)979594949495
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi828177777781
1B.A. Programme898583838385
2B.A. (Hons.) History918686868186
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science938987878389
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.591.587.587.585.591.5
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology928884848288
2B.A. (Hons.) English959191918591
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany908682828086
2B.A. Programme888480807884
2B.Com.93.589.585.585.583.589.5
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology908782828087
2B.Com. (Hons.)95.591.587.587.585.591.5
2B.Sc. Life Sciences868178767681
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi807975757075
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit545150504750
2B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry939188888391
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics949286868492
2B.SC. (Hons.) Mathematics94.591.586.586.584.591.5
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry888482827884
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science888482827884
3B.A. (Hons.) English93.589898983.589
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit525049494749
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science91.586.585.585.581.586.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.59186.586.584.591
3B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8282848082
3B.A. Programme87.758075757080
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology91.258582Closed8085
3B.SC. (Hons.) Mathematics93.2591828283.2591
3B.Com. (Hons.)9590.586.5868590.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787774.5736874
3B.Com.Closed88.584.5848288.5
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics92.66Closed83838290
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany88.6685.33808078.6685.33
3B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed85858087
3B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science858279797582
3B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed74727279
3B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed81.6679.6685
3B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry868380807683
4B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed9085858490
4B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed75.574726773
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology898280Closed7982
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit504948484748
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science90.584.583.583.580.584.5
4B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation787580
4B.A. (Hons.) History89.58080Against Cancellation8080
4B.A. (Hons.) English91.586858581.586
4B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed90.3380797986
4B.Com. (Hons.)94.758984778389
4B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed80798088
4B.Com.93.258680758086
4B.A. Programme8776Closed726876
4B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceAgainst Cancellation8076767380
4B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed8177777481
4B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed81807983
4B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosed73656568
4B.SC. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed9081798090
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed8383838083
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5049Against Cancellation474548
5B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8781808087
5B.A. (Hons.) History897878Against Cancellation7878
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science908180807881
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiAgainst Cancellation72Closed696272
5B.Com.91.2583.579707883.5
5B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed75707780
5B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed626265
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology87.57978827779
5B.Com. (Hons.)93.58782728087
5B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed76747786
5B.SC. (Hons.) Mathematics92.5Closed80757886
5B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceAgainst Cancellation7668656576
5B.A. Programme85.57573Closed6575
5B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryAgainst Cancellation7968656579
5B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryAgainst Cancellation89.3377Against Cancellation7584
5B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation737275
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed81.581.581.578.581.5
6B.A. (Hons.) History887777Against Cancellation7777
6B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777073666070
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science898079Against Cancellation7780
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7776817577
6B.Com.90.758276666882
6B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed7472758492
6B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed85.579787885.5
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Against Cancellation454545
6B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry928874Against Cancellation7382
6B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryAgainst Cancellation7765626275
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation7679
6B.A. Programme84.5ClosedClosedClosed6072
6B.SC. (Hons.) Mathematics92ClosedAgainst Cancellation707584
6B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyAgainst CancellationClosed75707073
6B.Com. (Hons.)Closed86.7581.7571.757586.75
6B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science84Closed65626275
6B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed616062
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed80.5Against Cancellation7780
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed79.578Against Cancellation7579.5
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed6670626066
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed7472807374
7B.Com.908173606581
7B.A. Programme8374ClosedClosed5870
7B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed70Against Cancellation6570
7B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedAgainst Cancellation73687075
7B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedAgainst Cancellation70605860
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Against Cancellation454545
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics948375747583
7B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed8570Against Cancellation7075
7B.SC. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedAgainst Cancellation657080
7B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry84Closed62606072
7B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosedClosed62606072
7B.A. (Hons.) History877576Against Cancellation7575
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedAgainst CancellationClosedAgainst Cancellation7475
7B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8580687285
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA78.577Closed7575
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA6060585560
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA7068787070
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA7172Closed7171
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA8172727281
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA7569576080
8B.A. ProgrammeNA70Closed695567
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA45Closed454545
8B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryNA8265Closed6570
8B.SC. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed78606868
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA77.5Closed737377.5
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNAClosedClosedClosed7373
8B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNAClosedClosedClosed6065
8B.Com.NAClosed68555775
8B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryNAClosed58565666
8B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceNAClosed58565666
8B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNAClosed70646870
8B.Sc. Life SciencesNA7465585558
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA7970707079
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNA71ClosedClosed7171
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed585560
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA45Closed454545
9B.Com.NAClosed68545674
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA7065565978
9B.A. ProgrammeNA70ClosedClosed5567
9B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryNA8164Closed6469
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosed737373
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA77.575Closed7474
9B.SC. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed76606868
9B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNA81Closed646769
9B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryNAClosed58565664
9B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNAClosedClosedClosed5964
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA6965776969
9B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceNAClosed58565664
9B.Sc. Life SciencesNAClosedClosed585558
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNAClosedClosedClosed7272
10B.A. (Hons.) Economics93.758072727280
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed70Closed585570
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed807373
10B.A. (Hons.) History85Against CancellationAgainst CancellationAgainst Cancellation7171
10B.A. (Hons.) Sociology87.257068786969
10B.Com.ClosedClosed73586078
10B.A. Programme8070ClosedClosed5567
10B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryAgainst Cancellation8468Against Cancellation6469
10B.A. (Hons.) English918080Closed7474
10B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed84Against Cancellation626668
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Against Cancellation454545
10B.SC. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedAgainst Cancellation78656868
10B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry82Closed61595970
10B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed585558
10B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer ScienceClosedClosed61595970
10B.Com. (Hons.)938578677080
10B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyAgainst CancellationAgainst CancellationClosedClosed5964
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyAgainst CancellationAgainst CancellationClosedClosed7373
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed70Closed585570
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed7170707179
11B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed69.756677.56868
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed7878787373
11B.A. (Hons.) History84Against Cancellation70757070
11B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed45Against Cancellation454545
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyAgainst CancellationAgainst CancellationClosedAgainst Cancellation7373
11B.SC. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedAgainst Cancellation77.5Against Cancellation6767
11B.Com.Against Cancellation80.7571575977
11B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedAgainst Cancellation77.566.56979
11B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosedClosed60585869
11B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyAgainst CancellationAgainst CancellationClosedAgainst Cancellation5964
11B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed70616464
11B.A. (Hons.) English9077.577.5Against Cancellation7474
11B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed71.55567
11B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedAgainst Cancellation67Against Cancellation6468
11B.Sc. Life SciencesClosedClosedClosed585558
11B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science82ClosedAgainst Cancellation585869

DU Colleges Cut Off List

The admission to various Undergraduate courses is done on the basis of the cut off marks for various courses. The admission council decides the First, Second, THird, Fourth Cut Off List of DU and releases the cut off list on the official website of the university. Therefore, the students who have submitted the DU Application Form from the official website must check the cut off list to get the admission. If they meet the cut off marks for any particular course, then they can take admission into that course. So, we are providing a list of colleges’ of Delhi University and their cut off marks in the table given below:

Colleges Location
PGDAV CollegeSouth Delhi
PGDAV College (Evening)South Delhi
Ramjas CollegeNorth Delhi
Vivekananda CollegeCentral Delhi
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya CollegeWest Delhi
Aryabhatta College (Formerly Ram Lal Anand College (Evening)Dhaula Kaun
College of Vocational StudiesSouth Delhi
Gargi CollegeSouth Delhi
Kamala Nehru CollegeSouth Delhi
Kalindi CollegeWest Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
2.B.A. (Hons.) English
3.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
4.B.A. (Hons.) History
5.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
6.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
7.B.A. (Hons.) Sociology
8.B.A. Programme
9.B.Com.
10.B.Com. (Hons.)
11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany
12.B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry
13.B.SC. (Hons.) Mathematics
14.B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics
15.B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology
16.B.Sc. Life Sciences
17.B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry
18.B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Computer Science

Contact Details

Maitreyi College(W),

Bapudham Complex, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021

New Delhi – 011 2467 3815

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 011 2467 3815

Fax no: 24101053

If you have any queries related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here