Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Off 2020: The Admission Council of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College will release its First, Second, Third, Fourth Cut-Off List on the official website of du.ac.in in September 2020. Therefore, the students who want to pursue admission at SGND Khalsa College must fill the DU Application Form 2020. After filling the application form, the students need to wait for the college to release the SGND Khalsa College First Cut Off List on the official website of DU.Every year, this college releases multiple cut off for admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 board marks. The candidates who meet the Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Off 2020 are granted admission to this college. In this article, we have given all the details regarding the cut-off marks and also the previous year cut off list of various courses offered at SGND Khalsa College.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

This college was established in 1973 as Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa Post Graduate Evening College. In mid 90’s it became a day college and subsequently, in July 2005, it was made into a full-fledged morning college. Managed by the Delhi Sikh Gurdwara Management Committee, it takes pride in being one among the select quality educational institution run by it. As an academic institution, it draws inspiration from lives and teachings of Sikh Gurus and tries to integrate learning with humanity. To know about the Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Off 2020 for admission to the academic session 2020-21, read below.

Dates of Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Off 2020

The candidates applying for Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College will be able to go through the officially released schedule available on the official website. It is important that the applicant must keep visiting the website on a regular basis for any of the updates. The officially released schedule will provide the important dates to the candidates of the admission procedure. Once the officially released schedule is available, the applicant will have to save and download it so as not to miss any of the important dates and the events.

S. NoActivitiesDates
Date of release of online application form20th June 2020
Last date to submit the application formclosed
First cut-offCut-offs mark listSeptember 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionSeptember 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified
Third cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark listto be notified
Document verification and approval of admissionto be notified

Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College will be released in an online mode on the official website of the University. It is important that the applicant must keep visiting the website on a regular basis for any of the updates and the cut off notification. The cut off list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the applicant in their qualifying examination. It must be noted by the candidate that the defined cut off marks will vary as per the course and the stream for which the applicant will be applying for.

It is important that the applicant must be aware of the cut off of the course for which they will be applying. The applicant must have filled up the Application Form and submitted it before the due date. It is important that the applicant must have provided the correct and valid information in the Application form. Any form of misleading details will prohibit the candidate from proceeding with the admission procedure further. The information will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission.

Procedure to check Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College. The consolidated SGND Khalsa College cut off 2020 will also be released on the DU UG online portal. The cutoff list of SGND Khalsa College 2020 will be released separately for all the categories including General, SC/ST, Sports, PWD, OBC, KM and EWS. Candidates who fulfill the requirements of SGND cut off 2020 are advised to visit their respective department within the scheduled dates to claim their admission.It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Factors affecting SGND Khalsa College 2020 Cut Off

The admission to various undergraduate courses is done on the basis of the cut-off list released by each college for their respective courses. There are a few factors which determines the  Cut-Off List of the Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College. The candidates need to read and analyze these factors very carefully in order to get the admission in the desired course. We are giving a list of important factors on the basis of which the cut-off marks is released by the official of the admission council in the points given below:

  • Best of four subjects – Average of the highest marks obtained in any of the four subjects of class 12th board exams (qualifying exam)

  • Programme – The undergraduate programme which has been applied for

  • Number of seats – The number of seats available in a particular course in the college.

  • Number of applicants – Total number candidates applying for the programme in the college.

  • Previous years’ cutoff trend – The cutoff trend of the college for a particular subject over the years.

Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

20182017
ListCourseGeneralPWDKMMinority
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97808095
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95787891
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93757586
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91707081
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91656579
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.756180.7575
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics89.55879.571
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNA5678.563
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics87527752
10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics86487648
1B.A (Hons) Political Science92808090
1B.A (Hons) Hindi PatrikaritaNANANANA
1B.A (Hons) English94808092
1B.A Programme95808092
1B.Com (Prog.)95808093
1B.Com (Hons.)96808094
1B.A (Hons) Hindi90808088
1B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi60555558
1B.A (Hons) History92808090
2B.A (Hons) History88787884
2B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi605454.5456
2B.A (Hons) Hindi85757581
2B.Com (Hons.)95787891
2B.A (Hons) English92787988
2B.A Programme90787886
2B.A (Hons) Political Science89787585
2B.Com (Prog.)94777790
2B.A (Hons) Hindi PatrikaritaNANANANA
3B.A (Hons) English91757884
3B.A (Hons) Hindi77707070
3B.A (Hons) Hindi PatrikaritaNANANANA
3B.Com (Prog.)92747485
3B.Com (Hons.)94757587
3B.A Programme83727273
3B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi59505054
3B.A (Hons) Political Science89766880
3B.A (Hons) History85727276
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed676770
4B.A (Hons) Hindi75656562
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed726574
4B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi56484852
4B.A (Hons) English89.5727580
4B.Com (Hons.)93717184
4B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita82676770
4B.Com (Prog.)91707081
4B.A Programme81676768
5B.A (Hons) English89687079
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed626267
5B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita77626265
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed606057
5B.A (Hons) Political Science88.5696072
5B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi55474650
5B.A ProgrammeClosed656267.75
5B.Com (Prog.)89.5656579.5
5B.Com (Hons.)91.5666682.5
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed566552
6B.A (Hons) Political Science88Closed7870
6B.A ProgrammeClosed647167.5
6B.Com (Prog.)88.56078.578
6B.Com (Hons.)90628081.25
6B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita75586560
6B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi52454547
6B.A (Hons) English88.56478.577.5
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed607562
7B.A (Hons) History83587359
7B.A (Hons) English87.56077.576.5
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed526445
7B.A (Hons) Political Science87Closed7768
7B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi45454545
7B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita70536045
7B.A Programme79.56269.565
7B.Com (Prog.)87527774.5
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed588080
8B.A (Hons) Hindi PatrikaritaNA516045
8B.A (Hons) HistoryNA557355
8B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiNA454545
8B.A (Hons) HindiNA506345
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNAClosed7663
8B.A (Hons) EnglishNA6875.575
8B.Com (Hons.)NA558079
8B.A ProgrammeNA6169.562.5
8B.Com (Prog.)NA5076.571
9B.A (Hons) English85.56575.573
9B.A (Hons) Hindi73.254763.545
9B.A (Hons) Political Science86Closed7661
9B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi45454545
9B.A (Hons) Hindi PatrikaritaClosed486045
9B.Com (Prog.)86.547.576.568
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed528077
9B.A (Hons) History81537150
9B.A ProgrammeClosed6069.562.5
10B.A (Hons) Hindi72.54562.545
10B.A (Hons) English84.56274.572
10B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi45454545
10B.A ProgrammeClosed5969.561.5
10B.Com (Prog.)86.54576.565
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed488075
10B.A (Hons) Political Science85Closed7559
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed517148
10B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita69455945
ListCourseGeneralPWDKMMinority
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics978080
1B.A. (Hons.) English958585
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science958585
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita958080
1B.Com. (Hons.)978080
1B.A. (Hons.) History958585
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi958080
1B.A. Programme968080
1B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi605555
1B.Com.968080
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita907575
2B.A. (Hons.) English938378
2B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi605555
2B.A. (Hons.) History917878
2B.Com.957878
2B.Com. (Hons.)967878
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi897575
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science928473
2B.A. Programme907878
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics947878
3B.A. (Hons.) English92787387
3B.A. (Hons.) History90757585
3B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi59505054
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi84727279
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science91.5817086.5
3B.Com.93757588
3B.Com. (Hons.)94.5757589.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita85727280
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91757586
3B.A. Programme85757580
4B.A. (Hons.) English90736882
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi79676770
4B.A. (Hons.) History87707075
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89766580
4B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita79676770
4B.Com.92707085
4B.A. Programme82707072
4B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi54454548
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed707080
4B.Com. (Hons.)93.5707086.5
5B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita74626262
5B.A. (Hons.) English896863Closed
5B.Com. (Hons.)92656585.5
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics90656576
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science86716076
5B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi52454545
5B.A. (Hons.) History83656572
5B.A. ProgrammeClosed656570
5B.Com.90.5656582
5B.A. (Hons.) Hindi74626262
6B.A. (Hons.) English86635879
6B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita70575755
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics87606068
6B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi50454545
6B.A. (Hons.) Hindi70575752
6B.Com. (Hons.)90606083
6B.Com.89606079
6B.A. (Hons.) History80606062
6B.A. Programme80606067
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science84665570
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed595778
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed5759
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed545450
7B.A. (Hons.) Hindi PatrakaritaClosed545452
7B.Com.88575777.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed575766
7B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiClosed4545Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed625268
7B.A. ProgrammeClosed5957Closed
7B.Com. (Hons.)Closed575782
8B.A. (Hons.) Hindi PatrakaritaNA525249
8B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiNA4545Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosed5555
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA605065
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA555577.5
8B.A. ProgrammeNA5752Closed
8B.Com.NA525275.5
8B.Com. (Hons.)NA535381
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA525247
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA535363
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA535476.5
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNA515162
9B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiNA4545Closed
9B.A. ProgrammeNA565066
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNA584863
9B.Com. (Hons.)NA515179.5
9B.A. (Hons.) Hindi PatrakaritaNA515147
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA515145
9B.Com.NA505074
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosed5253
10B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed4950
10B.A. (Hons.) Hindi PatrakaritaClosed514845
10B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiClosed4545Closed
10B.A. ProgrammeClosed564764
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed584560
10B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed535175
10B.Com. (Hons.)Closed514878
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed514861
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed514845
10B.Com.87504772.5
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed505073
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed494645
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed544557
11B.Com.85474568
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed514859
11B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed4745
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed484677
11B.A. (Hons.) Hindi PatrakaritaClosed494645
11B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi494545Closed
11B.A. ProgrammeClosed554560

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

The students who fill the DU Application Form to get the admission must also check the DU Cut-Off 2020 to get the idea about the marks which they need to score in order to get admission in the course and college of their choices. Every year the DU Cut Off is released on the official website in the month of June/July. This cut-off marks is based on the average of the marks scored by the candidates all across the India in class 12th Board Exams. Therefore, the admission council decides the minimum cut-off marks forgiving the admission to the students in any particular course. Therefore, before applying for the admission the aspirants must check the DU 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th Cut-Off List for various courses and colleges. For the ease of the candidates we are giving a list of colleges and their cut-off marks of the previous years in the tabular format given below:

Colleges Location
Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)South Delhi
Sri Venkateswara CollegeDhaula Kaun
Swami Shraddhanand CollegeNorth Delhi
Vivekananda CollegeCentral Delhi
Zakir Husain CollegeCentral Delhi
PGDAV College (Evening)South Delhi
Rajdhani CollegeWest Delhi
Ramanujan CollegeSouth Delhi
Kalindi CollegeWest Delhi
Kamala Nehru CollegeSouth Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) English
2.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
3.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi Patrakarita
4.B.A. (Hons.) History
5.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
6.B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi
7.B.A. Programme
8.B.Com.
9.B.Com. (Hons.)
10.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Contact Details

Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College

Address:  Dev Nagar, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi 110005

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 011 2872 9399

Fax no: 28727909

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here