Satyawati College Day Cut Off 2020 -The students must apply for DU Application Form 2020 which is going to release on 8th June 2020. The last Date for DU Application Form is 30th June. Satyawati College is a university college at west Delhi region in New Delhi, India, affiliated to the University of Delhi. Established in 1972, offers both morning and evening classes to a student base of almost 2,000, with a permanent teaching staff of around 150. The college admits both undergraduates and post-graduates, and awards degrees under the purview of the University of Delhi.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Every year, this college release multiple cut-off lists for admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 board marks. The candidates who meet the Satyawati College Day Cut Off are granted admission to this college. To know about the Satyawati College Cut Off 2020 for admission to the academic session 2020, read below.

Dates of Satyawati College Day Cut Off 2020

The candidates applying for the admission to Satyawati College will have to keep themselves updated with the latest release of the Cut Off schedule. It is important that the applicant must keep visiting the website on a regular basis. The schedule will provide the official dates of the admission procedure which must be known to the candidate. It is advised that once the officially released schedule is available, the candidate must save it so as not to miss any of the important dates and events.

Find the schedule of Satyawati College Day Cut Off 2020 from the tabular format below. The officially released dates are available once it is announced by the University.

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form8th June 2020
Last date to submit the application form30th June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs markJuly 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Satyawati College Day Cut Off 2020

The cut off of Stayawati college will be released in an online mode on the official website of the University. Candidates who have successfully submitted the Application Form will be able to check the Cut Off list. The availability of the list will be as per on the date as mentioned in the officially released schedule. It is important that the applicant must keep themselves updated with the latest release of the cut-off. The applicant must note that the University will not be conducting any form of an entrance exam for the admission and the applicant will be admitted on the basis of the marks secured by them in the qualifying examination.

The list will provide the minimum of the marks to be secured by the applicant in their qualifying exam. It must be kept in mind that the defined cut off will vary as per the course and the stream offered by the college. It is important that the applicant must have submitted the Application form before the due date and the details mentioned has to be valid and correct. Any form of misleading detail will prohibit them from proceeding with the admission procedure further. The details will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission.

Procedure to check Satyawati College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Satyawati College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Satyawati College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9388838380
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit6058565654
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu6055504545
1B.A Programme9085828280
1B.Com (Prog.)9388787666
1B.A (Hons) English94.590828275
1B.A (Hons) Economics9590807870
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8579757473
1B.Com (Hons.)9590807870
1B.A Programme with SKT8583818077
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9592888882
1B.A (Hons) History8985808077
2B.A (Hons) Economics94.7589.7579.7577.7569.75
2B.A (Hons) English94.2589.75Closed81.75Closed
2B.A (Hons) Hindi84.7578.7574.7573.75Closed
2B.A (Hons) Political Science92.75ClosedClosed82.7579.75
2B.A (Hons) History88.7584.75Closed79.7576.75
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed57.7555.7555.7553.75
2B.A Programme89.7584.7581.7581.7579.75
2B.A Programme with SKT84.7582.7580.7579.7576.75
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.7591.7587.7587.7581.75
2B.Com (Prog.)92.7587.7577.7575.7566.75
2B.Com (Hons.)94.7589.7579.7577.7569.75
2B.A. (Hons.) Urdu59.7554.7549.7544.7544.75
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed78.5 – 78.7574 – 74.75
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed53.75 – 54.2550 – 52.7550 – 51.75
3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed50 – 52.7545 – 47.7540 – 42.7540 – 42.75
3B.A (Hons) English92.5 – 9388.5 – 88.75ClosedClosedClosed
3B.A Programme86 – 87.7581 – 82.7579 – 79.7576 – 78.7575 – 77.75
3B.Com (Prog.)92 – 92.2586.75 – 8777 – 77.2573 – 74.7564 – 64.75
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87 – 87.75Closed73 – 74.7565 – 66.75
3B.A (Hons) Hindi81.50 – 82.25ClosedClosed69.5 – 69.75Closed
3B.Com (Hons.)94 – 94.2588.25 – 8979 – 79.2575 – 76.7567 – 68.75
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.75 – 93.7590.50 – 91.2585.75 – 86.7584 – 85.7579 – 80.75
3B.A With SKT80 – 81.7578 – 79.7576 – 77.7574 – 76.7573 – 74.75
4B.A. (Hons) English91.50 – 92.2587.50 – 88.2581.50 – 81.7580.50 – 80.75Closed
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. (Hons) History87.50 – 87.75ClosedClosedClosed73 – 73.75
4B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed49 – 49.7543 & Above42 & Above40 & Above
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed46 & Above46 & Above
4B.A Programme85.5 – 85.7580.25 – 80.75Closed72.75 – 75Closed
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed86.25 – 86.5Closed70 – 70.2560 & Above
4B.Com (Hons.)93.5 – 93.7586.50 – 8878.25 – 78.7571 – 74.7562 & Above
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.75 – 92.5090 – 90.2582 – 85.5080 – 83.7575 – 78.75
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed68 & Above60 & Above
4B.A Programme with SKT79 – 79.7577.5 – 77.75Closed71 – 71.75Closed
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed64 – 68.75Closed
5B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed71.5-72.75
5B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040
5B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040
5B.A. (Hons) English90.5-91.2586.5-87.25Closed80-82.5Closed
5B.Com (Prog.)6185.25-86Closed68-69.7555-59.75
5B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed70-72.50Closed
5B.A. (Hons) Economics94-94.2586-86.75Closed64-64.7555-59.75
5B.Com (Hons.)93.25-93.4983.5-86.2577.25-7865-70.7557-61.75
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed81-81.7577-79.7571-74.75
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed71NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed4040NA
6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed404040NA
6B.A. (Hons.) English84.5Closed79.5ClosedNA
6B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed6050NA
6B.Com (Prog.)83.576.56350NA
6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed62ClosedNA
6B.Com (Hons.)81.5776053NA
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed7570NA
7B.A. (Hons.) English90 – 90.2583.5 – 84.25Closed78.5 – 79.25Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics93.5 – 93.75ClosedClosedClosed45 – 49.75
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) History87.25 – 87.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed40Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040
7B.A Programme85.25 – 85.49ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed82 – 83.25Closed62 – 62.7549 – 49.75
7B.Com (Hons.)92.75 – 93.2479.5 – 81.2576.75 – 76.9955 – 59.7550 – 52.75
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed74 – 74.7569 – 69.75
8B.A. (Hons.) Economics9285ClosedClosed45NA
8B.A. (Hons.) English89ClosedClosed77ClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) History6Closed79ClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed40ClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) Urdu58Closed404040NA
8B.A ProgrammeClosed79Closed69ClosedNA
8B.Com (Hons.)92Closed765045NA
8B.Com (Prog.)9181Closed6047NA
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed7065NA
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.592878780NA
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9390868578NA
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92Closed858072NA
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80Closed62NA
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed78Closed50NA
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed75Closed48NA
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed47.5NA
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8174737272NA
1B.A (Hons) English9694888875NA
1B.A (Hons) History8784787875NA
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9388838380NA
1B.A (Hons) Economics9592858070NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu6058564545NA
1B.A Programme9088878585NA
1B.Com (Hons.)9694848275NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5856545452NA
1B.Com (Prog.)9491808070NA
2B.A (Hons) English9491.5868673NA
2B.A (Hons) Economics94.2590.5837565NA
2B.A (Hons) Political Science9186.581.581.578.5NA
2B.A (Hons) Hindi78727167ClosedNA
2B.A (Hons) History86.583.577.577.5ClosedNA
2B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5957504444NA
2B.Com (Prog.)92.589797868NA
2B.Com (Hons.)9592.582.58070NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit57.2555535150NA
2B.A Programme8785848281NA
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87.5817060NA
3B.A (Hons) English91.589858572NA
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed54.5Closed4847NA
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed62ClosedNA
3B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5856454040NA
3B.A Programme8582807878NA
3B.Com (Prog.)91.58678.57565NA
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed80ClosedNA
3B.Com (Hons.)9489.579.57767NA
4B.A (Hons) Economics9385806550NA
4B.A (Hons) English8986838271NA
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.A (Hons) Political Science90.5ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.Com (Hons.)92.585767155NA
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed53.5524544NA
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed83757054NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Urdu57.555.5414040NA
4B.A Programme84.580787575NA
5B.A (Hons) Economics9282756245NA
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
5B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5552404040NA
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8382Closed70NA
5B.Com (Prog.)9079Closed6445NA
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4240NA
5B.A ProgrammeClosed77767070NA
5B.Com (Hons.)9280726550NA
5B.A (Hons) Political Science89ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed81Closed6045NA
6B.A (Hons) English878080ClosedClosedNA
6B.A (Hons) Hindi76ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed746240NA
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A Programme8476Closed67ClosedNA
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed75706041NA
6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed50404040NA
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) Political Science88ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed79Closed55ClosedNA
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed53Closed4040NA
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed79.579.5ClosedClosedNA
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed65ClosedNA
7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedNA
7B.Com (Prog.)89ClosedClosedClosed40NA
7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed49.5404040NA
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed73Closed44NA
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
8B.Com (Hons.)NAClosed684540NA
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.Com (Prog.)NAClosedClosed6040NA
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed49404040NA
8B.A ProgrammeNAClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed7981ClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed70Closed40NA
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed78.578.5ClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
9B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040NA
9B.Com (Prog.)88.5ClosedClosed5840NA
9B.Com (Hons.)91.5ClosedClosed4040NA
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.A Programme83.5ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed69Closed40NA
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed7878ClosedNA
10B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040NA
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosed5740NA
10B.A Programme83ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.Com (Hons.)91ClosedClosed4040NA
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9694898985NA.99
1B.A. (Hons.) History8784787875NA.99
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5552454545NA.99
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8375737070NA.99
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5654525250NA.99
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics9693828277NA.99
1B.A. Programme9289888780NA.99
1B.Com.9592757570NA.99
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science9388838380NA.99
1B.Com. (Hons.)9794808075NA.99
1B.A. (Hons.) English9694888875NA.99
2B.A. (Hons.) History86.0582Closed77ClosedNA
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics94.0590808075NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Political Science91.0586.05828279NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8274.057268ClosedNA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5452505048NA
2B.Com.9491Closed7468NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5350454545NA
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics93.0591878580NA
2B.A. Programme9086858477NA
2B.Com. (Hons.)9693797973NA
2B.A. (Hons.) English9492868673NA
3B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed8878777084.5
3B.A. (Hons.) English929084.584.5Closed82
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8174Closed65Closed71
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed49.5484745
3B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Science90.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics92.59086837582.5
3B.Com. (Hons.)94.59178.577.56884.5
3B.A. Programme888482817678
3B.A. (Hons.) Urdu514845454545
3B.Com.92.589Closed726582.5
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76.05
4B.A. (Hons.) Economics938575756583
4B.A. (Hons.) English90.5888283Closed80.5
4B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed63Closed71
4B.A. (Hons.) Political Science90ClosedClosedClosedClosed80
4B.A. (Hons.) Urdu504745454545
4B.A. Programme858279.578Closed75
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
4B.Com.91.2587Closed706381.25
4B.Com. (Hons.)93.258978756683.25
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91.588.584807081.5
5B.A. (Hons.) English8985.58082Closed79
5B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed61Closed71
5B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89ClosedClosedClosedClosed79
5B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76.5
5B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed45.545454545
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
5B.Com.90.2582Closed656080.25
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91Closed82.5786581
5B.A. (Hons.) Economics92.2584Closed726082.25
5B.Com. (Hons.)928477.5686182
5B.A. Programme82797675Closed72
6B.A. (Hons.) English88.583.57781Closed78.5
6B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed83.5Closed695582.25
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed58Closed71
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed78ClosedClosed76.5
6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed4545454545
6B.Com. (Hons.)Closed8076655782
6B.A. (Hons.) Political Science88.2586.25Closed81.578.578.25
6B.A. ProgrammeClosed777470Closed72
6B.Com.Closed8074.5645680.25
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics90.5Closed80766080.5
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics9180Closed6050NA
7B.A. (Hons.) History86ClosedClosed7774NA
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4545NA
7B.A. ProgrammeClosed747367ClosedNA
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics9088777455NA
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed807379ClosedNA
7B.A. (Hons.) Hindi80.2573.25Closed56ClosedNA
7B.Com.9078ClosedClosed54NA
7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed45454545NA
7B.A. (Hons.) Political Science87.2585Closed7975NA
7B.Com. (Hons.)91.2575756053NA
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed50ClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA78.5Closed77.5ClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNA75745548NA
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosed7572NA
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosed7773NA
8B.Com.NAClosedClosedClosed50NA
8B.A. ProgrammeNA71Closed6363NA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed4545NA
8B.A. (Hons.) UrduNA45454545NA
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed75.57150NA
8B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed735550NA
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNAClosed715045NA
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosed7370NA
9B.A. (Hons.) UrduNAClosed454542NA
9B.A. ProgrammeNA68Closed5858NA
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosed45ClosedNA
9B.Com.NAClosedClosedClosed45NA
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed4542NA
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA75Closed74ClosedNA
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosed746545NA
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosed7269NA
9B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed685045NA
10B.A. (Hons.) English86.573Closed70ClosedNA
10B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed684744NA
10B.A. (Hons.) Political Science86ClosedClosed7067NA
10B.A. (Hons.) History83ClosedClosed7067NA
10B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed5454NA
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4542NA
10B.A. (Hons.) Hindi77ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed454542NA
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed726344NA
10B.Com.89.5ClosedClosedClosed42NA
10B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed674543NA
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed40NA
11B.A. Programme8066.5ClosedClosed53NA
11B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosed67ClosedNA
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
11B.Com.88.7577.5ClosedClosed40NA
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed706040NA
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed73664540NA
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed64NA
11B.A. (Hons.) History81Closed77Closed60NA
11B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040NA
11B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4440NA

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

Colleges Location
Shivaji CollegeWest Delhi
Vivekananda CollegeCentral Delhi
PGDAV CollegeSouth Delhi
Lady Shri Ram College for WomenSouth Delhi
Indraprastha College for WomenNorth Delhi
Dyal Singh College (evening)South Delhi
Gargi CollegeSouth Delhi
College of Vocational StudiesSouth Delhi
Daulat Ram CollegeNorth Delhi
Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeSouth Delhi
NOTE: The candidates, first of all, need to register and fill up the application form. The candidates must check the eligibility criteria before applying. To know the steps that are to be followed after the publication of cut-off list, refer to “DU Cut-off list”.

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
2.B.A. (Hons.) English
3.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
4.B.A. (Hons.) History
5.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
6.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
7.B.A. (Hons.) Urdu
8.B.A. Programme
9.B.Com.
10.B.Sc. (Hons.)
11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

Contact Details

Satyawati College,

Address:  Ashok Vihar, Phase III, New Delhi, Delhi 110052

Email ID: [email protected]c.in

Phone no: 011 2744 6953

Fax no: 27240406

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here