Hindu College Cut Off 2020: The Admission Council of Hindu College will release its First Cut Off List for BA, BSc., BCom courses in July 2020. Therefore, the students who wish to take admission in any of these degree courses must apply for DU Application Form 2020 which is going to release on 8th June 2020. The last Date for DU Application Form is 30th June. Hindu College is one of the colleges under the affiliation of the University of Delhi in Delhi, India.

Subscribe For Latest Updates

Subscribed Successfully.
Already Subscribed.

Founded in 1899, it offers undergraduate and postgraduate courses in science, humanities and social sciences and commerce. It is located in North Delhi. It offers admission to various undergraduate courses on the basis of class 12 marks. Every year it releases multiple cut-off lists for admission to different undergraduate courses. The candidates who meet the cut-off are granted admission to this college. To know about Hindu College cut off 2020 for admission to the academic session 2020-21, read below.

Dates for publication of Hindu College Cut Off 2020

S. NoActivitiesDates 
Date of release of online application form8th June 2020
Last date to submit the application form30th June 2020
First cut-offCut-offs mark listJuly 2020
Document verification and approval of admissionJuly 2020
Second cut-offCut-offs mark list4th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission4th July 2020 to 6th July 2020
Third cut-offCut-offs mark list9th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission9th July 2020 to 11th July 2020
Fourth cut-offCut-offs mark list15th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission15th July 2020 to 17th July 2020
Fifth cut-offCut-offs mark list20th July 2020
Document verification and approval of admission20th July 2020 to 23rd July 2020

Hindu College Cut Off 2020

The First cut-off list of Hindu College will be available in an Online mode on the official website of the University. candidates who have successfully filled up the Application form will be able to go through the cut off list which will be available as per on the date as mentioned in the schedule. The cut off list provides the minimum of the marks to be secured by the candidate in the qualifying examination in order to acquire admission to the applied course. It is important that the applicant must have provided the correct information in the Application Form. The details provided will be cross-checked at the time of the final admission and any form of misleading information will prohibit the candidate from proceeding with the admission further. The cut off list will mention the minimum of the marks as per the category to which the candidate belongs. It must be noted though that Hindu College will release multiple cut off list and the defined cut off score will vary as per the course and the stream.

Procedure to check Hindu College Cut Off List 2020

The Applicants can go through the procedure of checking the cut off list of Hindu College. It is important that the candidate must avoid any form of error while checking the cut off list which will be available in an online mode.

  • Visit the official website of the University and go to the admission portal.
  • The link of the cut off list along with the name of the College will be available.
  • Click on the link of the college for which the candidate has applied.
  • The list will appear on the screen in a PDF format. Go through the cut off marks as per the category which will be mentioned in the list.
  • Candidates are advised that they must save and download it for future references.

Hindu College Cut Off 2019, 2018, 2017

201920182017
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)97.7596.7594949495
1B.A. Programme (English + Economics)97.596.593.7593.7593.7594.75
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)93.592.589.7589.7589.7590.75
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)97.2596.2593.593.593.594.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics98.596.593.5929292
1B.A (Hons) English97.7596.7592.7592.759595
1B.A (Hons) Hindi918988838990
1B.A (Hons) History9896.7595959595
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy92.588.586.587.582.586.5
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9997.596969696
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit77.57070707070
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology979593939295
1B.Com (Hons.)98.2596.259388.591.588
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany969492929093
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry97.3396.3392858389
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97.7596.7596949294
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics98.3397.3395898592
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97.7596.593909395
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.6694.33929094
1B.Sc Physical Science with Chemistry96.669688828088
1B.Sc Physical Science with Electronics96.3395.3385787590
2B.A (Hons) Economics98.25969391.7591.5Closed
2B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed82.2586.25
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed69Closed68
2B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed94.592.25Closed9194
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed96.25Closed92.594.594.5
2B.Com (Hons.)97.7595.259286.588.587.5
2B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed91.668992
2B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed96.5ClosedClosed92.594.5
2B.A (Hons) HindiClosed88.587.5Closed8889
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed96.5ClosedClosedClosed94.75
2B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed96ClosedClosedClosed88
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed95.75Closed91.593
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed91
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97Closed94918994
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry96.3395.66Closed81.667987
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics9695Closed77Closed89
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)Closed92.25Closed89.589.590.5
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)96.2595.2592.592.592.592.5
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed94.75
2B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosed93.2593.593.594.5
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed96.25ClosedClosedClosed94.5
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed8286
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed68Closed67
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9794ClosedClosed90.593.5
3B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed91.75Closed88Closed
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed96.25ClosedClosed9294
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed918791
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed95.66ClosedClosedClosed87
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed95.75Closed9192
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8490
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96.33Closed93.6690.3388.6693.66
3B.A (Hons) Economics9895.7592.75Closed9192
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics95.3394.66ClosedClosedClosed87
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed95.5ClosedClosedClosed93.75
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed87.587.75
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9695.33Closed817886
1B.A. Programme (English + Economics)97.596.593.7593.7593.7594.75
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)97.7596.7594949495
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)97.2596.2593.593.593.594.5
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)93.592.589.7589.7589.7590.75
3B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed939394
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed93.75
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed91.591.591.5
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)Closed91.25Closed88.588.589.5
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed94.75Closed94.25
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed81.7585.75
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed95.25ClosedClosedClosed93
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed67Closed67.5
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed929293
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosed87.587.588.5
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8787
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)96ClosedClosed90.590.590.5
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.7593.5ClosedClosed89.592.5
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92.75
4B.Com (Hons.)97.59591.5868787.5
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed95.33ClosedClosedClosed87
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed95.5Closed90.591
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed88.33
4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed
4B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed90.338690.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.66Closed92.6689.3387.6692.66
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry95.3395Closed80.337785.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics94.3394ClosedClosedClosed85
4B.A. (Hons) Economics97.7595.592.591.590.7591.75
5B.A. (Hons) Economics97.7595.592.2591.2590.7591.75
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed81.585.5
5B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed66Closed67.5
5B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosed92.75919192
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)Closed91ClosedClosed8788
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed93.75Closed909090
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed93ClosedClosedClosed92
5B.Com (Hons.)97.594.759184.7586.587.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97.75ClosedClosedClosed90.592.5
5B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed89.668589.33
5B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed94.25Closed93.75
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed95.25Closed90.2590
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed95ClosedClosedClosed87
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed88.33
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed91.6686.668791.66
5B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed95ClosedClosedClosed92
5B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed86.586
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed93.66ClosedClosedClosed84.33
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)Closed91ClosedClosed8788
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed93.75Closed909090
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry94.6694.33Closed807684.66
5B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosed92.75919192
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed91
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosed81.2585
6B.A. (Hons.) History96.25ClosedClosedClosed93.75
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosedClosed91
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed66Closed67.5
6B.Com (Hons.)94.590.7584.586.2587.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed88.590.5
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed8684
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.592Closed90.591.5
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed87
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology95Closed858691
6B.Sc (Hons.) Botany94Closed89.338489
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95.25Closed9089
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry94.33Closed807684.66
6B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed96ClosedClosedClosed93.5
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed8184
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed65Closed67.5
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed90
7B.Com (Hons.)97.594.590.7584.258687.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics97.75ClosedClosedClosed88.590.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) Botany96ClosedClosed898388
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed87
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed95Closed89.7588.75
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed95ClosedClosedClosed90
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed95Closed858691
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8683
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed94.33ClosedClosed7584.66
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.7595.591.75ClosedClosed91.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed88.33
8B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.6295.2591.5ClosedClosed91.25
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed85.582
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed93
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed94.75ClosedClosedClosed89
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed8082.5
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.Com (Hons.)97.3794.2590.2583.2585.587.37
8B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics97.62ClosedClosedClosed87.589.5
8B.Sc (Hons.) Botany95.66ClosedClosed888287
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed87
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed94.75Closed89.588.5
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed8590
8B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed83.6688.33
8B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosed92.5ClosedClosed89
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed64Closed67.5
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed88
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed94.33ClosedClosed7584.66
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)Closed90.5Closed88.5Closed85
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed88.5Closed87
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed89
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9795.3390858287
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany95.6693.3391.6691.669095
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97969492.592.595
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics989794908894
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96.6695.3394.66929094
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.759592899294
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9593.6686807785
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics94.6693.3385787590
2B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed87ClosedClosed
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany95Closed91.33Closed8894
2B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed9594.3391.66Closed93
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed93.66Closed787582
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed938376.6672Closed
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed96ClosedClosed9193
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed96.66Closed898694
2B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8693
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.6695.33ClosedClosedClosed84
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed96.33ClosedClosed8594
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed94ClosedClosed92
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed96ClosedClosed8991
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed93.66Closed777481
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.66ClosedClosed70Closed
4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8492
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed95ClosedClosedClosed86.66
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed93.66ClosedClosed91.33
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8889
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed96ClosedClosed8493
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed93.33Closed767385.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.66ClosedClosed68Closed
5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed92ClosedClosedClosed
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66ClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed93.33ClosedClosed88.67
5B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8291
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed757285.33
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed66Closed
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8392
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87Closed
6B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8090
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed86.5Closed
6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed91.67ClosedClosed86.67
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8291
6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed747185.33
7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed94.5ClosedClosed9193
7B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed7888
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed86Closed
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
7B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed91.33ClosedClosed86.67
7B.Sc (Hons) Physics98ClosedClosedClosed8291
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed737085.33
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed9287858887
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8290
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed90ClosedClosed86.67
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed95.75ClosedClosed86Closed
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed726985.33
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed939191.337686
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8979798687
9B.Sc (Hons) Physics98ClosedClosedClosed8290
9B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed92.6690.66917485
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed95.5ClosedClosed85.75Closed
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed87ClosedClosed86.67
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9385.66716885.33
9B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66ClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8979798687
10B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66ClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed95.5ClosedClosed85.75Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) Physics98ClosedClosedClosed8290
10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed87ClosedClosed86.67
10B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed92.3390.3390.667285
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9385.66716885.33
1B.A (Hons) Hindi918988838990
1B.A (Hons) English9896.594.594.759596
1B.A (Hons) Economics989691.2590.2590.2593
1B.A (Hons) History96.2595.2595.2595.2595.2595.25
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy93.2591.589.589.589.2591.5
1B.A Programme979694939396
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9795.594949495
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969392.593.59294
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit776767676767
1B.Com (Hons.)97.595.259286.585.587.75
2B.A (Hons) English97.596.2594.259494.7595.5
2B.A (Hons) Hindi9088868387.589
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed9594.7594.594.2594.25
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.59088888890
2B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed94
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed65656565
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.7595.75ClosedClosedClosed92
2B.Com (Hons.)97.2594.7590.582.7580.7584.75
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969291.592.59193
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9394
3B.A (Hons) Economics97.595ClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed85Closed8688
3B.A (Hons) English96.75969493.7594.595.25
3B.Com (Hons.)9794.590.258280.2587
3B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9192
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed66ClosedClosedClosed62
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed91.59091.5
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed93.7592.593.593.593.5
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed88.7587878788.75
4B.A (Hons) Economics97.2594ClosedClosed88Closed
4B.A (Hons) English969392929091
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8385
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.7591919292
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8886.2586.2586.2588
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed59
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9089
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed90.588.590
4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed90
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed9490Closed8087
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed90.5908888
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8283
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed9088.59089
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8887
5B.A ProgrammeClosed95.75ClosedClosedClosed88
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed908889
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.2585.75Closed85.2587.25
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed93.7589.75Closed79.587
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed91ClosedClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed83ClosedClosed81
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed91Closed89.587.588
6B.A ProgrammeClosed95.5ClosedClosedClosed87
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed9389Closed7887
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed88.7589.58686
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.2585Closed82.587.25
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed8788
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed88.5898585.5
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed91ClosedClosed91
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed81.586.25
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed90Closed88.586.587
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.75Closed77.7587
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed86.2586.25
7B.A ProgrammeClosed95.5ClosedClosedClosed87
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed92.7588.2588.5Closed86
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed93.7590.7590Closed90.75
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.7589.7588.258686.25
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed94.592.593.75ClosedClosed
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.58277.587
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25858581.586.5
8B.A ProgrammeClosed95.2593.7592.759387
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed89Closed88.585.586
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed666362Closed67
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed93.7590.7590Closed90.75
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed9086858486
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed656260Closed67
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8890.5Closed84.586
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.58277.587
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed93.591.593.5ClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.589.5888586.25
9B.A ProgrammeClosed95.2593.7592.759387
9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25858581.586.5
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed93.7590.7590Closed90.75
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.589.5888486.25
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed89.7585.7584.758286
10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25858581.586.5
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed93.591.593.5ClosedClosed
10B.A ProgrammeClosed95.2593.7592.759387
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.58277.587
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed646158Closed67
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8890.5Closed84.586
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany95.3393.6691.6691.669095
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics97969593.593.595
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.759593909395
1B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Electronics949286808090
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology96.3395.3394.66929094
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics96.669692888894
1B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry939287808085
1B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry96.339590898787
1B.A. (Hons.) Hindi929089848990
1B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.595.593929596.75
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit746768686770
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy939189898991
1B.Com. (Hons.)97.59591.7587.758987.5
1B.A. (Hons.) History96.59695.7595.7595.2595.25
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.259493949294
1B.A. (Hons.) Political Science96.7594.7593.7593.7593.7594.75
1B.A. Programme969492909294
1B.A. (Hons.) English97.59693.7594.594.595.5
2B.A. (Hons.) Hindi918988838788
2B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.259593909395
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy929088888890
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6767676568
2B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969392929092
2B.A. (Hons.) History96.259594.7594.7594.2594.25
2B.A. (Hons.) English9794.59292.592.593.5
2B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.Com. (Hons.)979490.758386.7587
2B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed93.3391.33908894
2B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.7595.7594.5939193
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed91.6686.6679.667884
2B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed85Closed
2B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosed9185787688
2B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed888586
2B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed94.592869294
2B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed95949090Closed
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi90.58787.5818485
3B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2594.592889194
3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.758986868587
3B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed9392.592.59292
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed656565Closed66
3B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed878485
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology959189.59289.592
3B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed93.594.5
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.75Closed929088Closed
3B.A. (Hons.) English96.59391919192
3B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed9391888593
3B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed81Closed
3B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed94.33Closed8893Closed
3B.Com. (Hons.)Closed93.7590.580.58687
3B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosedClosed86.33Closed7683
3B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosed90.3383.3375.337385
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.5Closed91.5849193.5
4B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed91.59089.59091
4B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9394
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8990908888
4B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2593.590868992
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology94.759088.5918890
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed646362Closed64
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.582Closed8283
4B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed90858391
4B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8181
4B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed858184
4B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed95.3391.3387ClosedClosed
4B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed9079.58487
4B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.5Closed91Closed90.593
4B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed93.66Closed8691Closed
4B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosed89.3382.6674.337082
4B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95918886Closed
4B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosedClosed86Closed7382
5B.A. (Hons.) Hindi90.58787.5Closed8181
5B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2593.590848790
5B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed89.75Closed8586.5
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed6058Closed64
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25ClosedClosed7981.75
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8987908688
5B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed95.66Closed837782
5B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed94.593.5Closed9193.5
5B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed89Closed7890
5B.A. ProgrammeClosed93.591.58990Closed
5B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed95Closed86ClosedClosed
5B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed89.2578.258387
5B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.5Closed90.5Closed8892.5
5B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosedClosed82.66747082
5B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed92.66Closed8489Closed
5B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed91.3384797080
5B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95.258986ClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2593.25Closed838688
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8782Closed7981.5
6B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed87.58587.58486
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed91.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed95.33Closed827480
6B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed88Closed7789
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed53Closed60
6B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed88.757882.587
6B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed736678
6B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed9182786678
6B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosed80ClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed8787
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.5Closed90Closed8792
6B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed85ClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed86.5ClosedClosedClosed81
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed48Closed55
7B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) Hindi9086.587ClosedClosed80
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosed87Closed7588
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.25ClosedClosedClosed8087
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed88.577.75Closed87
7B.A. (Hons.) History96.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed86.583.586.582.584.5
7B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed88Closed8590
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed95Closed817278
7B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed90.668177.666476
7B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed706375
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed92.33ClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA8586ClosedClosed78
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNAClosed88Closed7887
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA86.582.585.581.583.5
8B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed88.2577.5Closed87
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNAClosedClosedClosed89Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosed5846Closed53
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryNA94.66Closed80.666977
8B.A. ProgrammeNA93.259187ClosedClosed
8B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosedClosed8592
8B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryNA9080776274
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNA86.2586.75Closed79.581.5
8B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsNA8982686078
8B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNAClosed86828388
8B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNA95Closed8378Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosed93ClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNA92ClosedClosed8893
8B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNA92.6686.66Closed7386
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed86
9B.A. (Hons.) HindiNA8485ClosedClosed76
9B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed85
9B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNAClosed86Closed7687
9B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNAClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNA86.2586.5Closed79.2581.25
9B.Com. (Hons.)NAClosed8877.5Closed87
9B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosedClosed8491
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryNA94.33Closed806576
9B.A. ProgrammeNA939086ClosedClosed
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyNA85.581.584.580.582.5
9B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsNA94.66Closed8277Closed
9B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNA9286Closed7185
9B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosed92.5ClosedClosedClosed
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosed5545ClosedClosed
9B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNA90.33ClosedClosed8792
9B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryNA897976.666072
9B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsNAClosed84808186
9B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsNA88.6681.33675978
10B.A. (Hons.) Economics97Closed84Closed7487
10B.A. (Hons.) History96ClosedClosedClosedClosed82
10B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed81ClosedClosedClosed
10B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosed91.5ClosedClosedClosed
10B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed88.2577.5Closed87
10B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8289
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed89ClosedClosed8691
10B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed9184Closed7084
10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed86.2586.45Closed79.2581.25
10B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosed88.3380.33665878
10B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed94.33Closed8176Closed
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8480837981
10B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed887876.335971
10B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed82787984
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed53.545ClosedClosed
10B.A. ProgrammeClosed939086ClosedClosed
10B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed94Closed796375
11B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed92.75Closed817387
11B.A. (Hons.) English96.2591ClosedClosed9192
11B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed83ClosedClosedClosedClosed
11B.Com. (Hons.)Closed93.587.7577Closed87
11B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed9183Closed6783
11B.A. ProgrammeClosed928985ClosedClosed
11B.A. (Hons.) History95.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed82
11B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
11B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed86.2586.5Closed79.2581.25
11B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed45ClosedClosed
11B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed93Closed786274
11B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed86.6676755769
11B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8088
11B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed767883
11B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ElectronicsClosed88Closed645778
11B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed8075.66Closed
11B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed8590

DU Colleges Cut Off 2020

Colleges Location
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya CollegeWest Delhi
PGDAV College (Evening)South Delhi
Ram Lal Anand College (Day)Dhaula Kaun
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Evening)South Delhi
Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business StudiesEast Delhi
Sri Venkateswara CollegeDhaula Kaun
Zakir Husain P.G. college (Evening)Central Delhi
Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeSouth Delhi
Aryabhatta College (Formerly Ram Lal Anand College (Evening)Dhaula Kaun
Bhagini Nivedita CollegeWest Delhi

List of courses offered via class 12 marks

S. NoProgrammes
1.B.A. (Hons.) Economics
2.B.A. (Hons.) English
3.B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
4.B.A. (Hons.) History
5.B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy
6.B.A. (Hons.) Political Science
7.B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
8.B.A. (Hons.) Sociology
9.B.A. Programme
10.B.Com. (Hons.)
11.B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany
12.B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry
13.B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics
14.B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics
15.B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics
16.B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology
17.B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Chemistry
18.B.Sc. Physical Sciences with Electronics

Contact Details

Hindu College,

University Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi 110007

Email ID: [email protected]

Phone no: 011 2766 7184

Fax no: 27667284

If you have any query related to this article, then please write in the comment section below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here